SECTIONS & TEAM WEBSITES:

CLASS A  |  CLASS AA

PREVIOUS SEASONS:

2013-14  |  2014-15  |  2015-16  |  2016-17 | 2017-18

Minnesota High School Boys Track & Field videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote Minnesota High School Boys Track & Field. Submit a video for this playlist

2018-19 BOYS TRUE TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS

2018-19 Class A True Team Champion    St. Charles

2018-19 Class A True Team Champion

St. Charles

2018-19 Class AA True Team Champion    Willmar    Photo Credit:    Willmar Cardinal Swimming

2018-19 Class AA True Team Champion

Willmar

Photo Credit: Willmar Cardinal Swimming

 
2018-19 Class AAA True Team Champion   Hopkins Royals

2018-19 Class AAA True Team Champion

Hopkins Royals

 

2018-19 CLASS AA STATE CHAMPION

Hopkins

Names of team members   Photo credit:

Names of team members

Photo credit:

 

2018-19 CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL & RELAY STATE CHAMPIONS

2018-19 MN Track & Field    100 Meter Dash   Drew Olson  Alexandria

2018-19 MN Track & Field

100 Meter Dash

Drew Olson

Alexandria

2018-19 MN Track & Field    200 Meter Dash    Joe Fahnbulleh    Hopkins   Photo credit:   MN Prep Photo

2018-19 MN Track & Field

200 Meter Dash

Joe Fahnbulleh

Hopkins

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

2018-19 MN Track & Field    400 Meter Dash   Julian Wright  DeLaSalle

2018-19 MN Track & Field

400 Meter Dash

Julian Wright

DeLaSalle

2018-19 MN Track & Field    800 Meter Run    Aj Green    Eastview

2018-19 MN Track & Field

800 Meter Run

Aj Green

Eastview

2018-19 MN Track & Field    1600 Meter Run   Eli Hoeft  Hopkins

2018-19 MN Track & Field

1600 Meter Run

Eli Hoeft

Hopkins

2018-19 MN Track & Field    3200 Meter Run   Isaac Basten  Buffalo

2018-19 MN Track & Field

3200 Meter Run

Isaac Basten

Buffalo

2018-19 MN Track & Field    110 Meter Hurdles    Josh Sampson    Mounds View

2018-19 MN Track & Field

110 Meter Hurdles

Josh Sampson

Mounds View

2018-19 MN Track & Field    300 Meter Hurdles    Josh Sampson    Mounds View

2018-19 MN Track & Field

300 Meter Hurdles

Josh Sampson

Mounds View

2018-19 MN Track & Field    4X100 Meter Relay   Alexandria - Kristen Hoskins, Cody Branson, Nolan Morical & Drew Olson

2018-19 MN Track & Field

4X100 Meter Relay

Alexandria - Kristen Hoskins, Cody Branson, Nolan Morical & Drew Olson


2018-19 MN Track & Field    4X200 Meter Relay    Hopkins -  Jaylen Champion, Wyatt Lubarski, Sam Leervig & Joe Fahnbulleh

2018-19 MN Track & Field

4X200 Meter Relay

Hopkins - Jaylen Champion, Wyatt Lubarski, Sam Leervig & Joe Fahnbulleh

2018-19 MN Track & Field    4X400 Meter Relay   Hopkins - Sam Leervig, Jaylen Champion, Wyatt Lubarksi & Ben O'Black

2018-19 MN Track & Field

4X400 Meter Relay

Hopkins - Sam Leervig, Jaylen Champion, Wyatt Lubarksi & Ben O'Black

2018-19 MN Track & Field    4X800 Meter Relay   Wayzata - Andrew Brandt, Zachary Miller, Cameron Arkesteyn & Patrick Leonard

2018-19 MN Track & Field

4X800 Meter Relay

Wayzata - Andrew Brandt, Zachary Miller, Cameron Arkesteyn & Patrick Leonard

2018-19 MN Track & Field    High Jump   Noah Cvetnic  Chaska

2018-19 MN Track & Field

High Jump

Noah Cvetnic

Chaska

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Long Jump   Dante White  Wayzata

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Long Jump

Dante White

Wayzata

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Triple Jump   Ian Fosdick  Mahtomedi

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Triple Jump

Ian Fosdick

Mahtomedi

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Pole Vault    Alec Wittman    East Ridge

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Pole Vault

Alec Wittman

East Ridge

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Shot Put    Maxwell Otterdahl    Rosemount

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Shot Put

Maxwell Otterdahl

Rosemount

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Discus    Maxwell Otterdahl    Rosemount

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Discus

Maxwell Otterdahl

Rosemount

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Shot Put Wheelchair    Ben Mathiowetz    New Ulm

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Shot Put Wheelchair

Ben Mathiowetz

New Ulm

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Discuss Wheelchair    Ben Mathiowetz    New Ulm

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Discuss Wheelchair

Ben Mathiowetz

New Ulm

2018-19 MN Track & Field   100 Meter  Wheelchair   Blake Eaton  Duluth Denfeld

2018-19 MN Track & Field

100 Meter Wheelchair

Blake Eaton

Duluth Denfeld

2018-19 MN Track & Field   200 Meter  Wheelchair   Blake Eaton  Duluth Denfeld

2018-19 MN Track & Field

200 Meter Wheelchair

Blake Eaton

Duluth Denfeld

2018-19 MN Track & Field   800 Meter  Wheelchair   Macario Palomares  Buffalo

2018-19 MN Track & Field

800 Meter Wheelchair

Macario Palomares

Buffalo

 

2018-19 CLASS A STATE CHAMPION

Jordan

Name of team member:  Reid Pierzinski

Name of team member: Reid Pierzinski

 

2018-19 CLASS A INDIVIDUAL & RELAY STATE CHAMPIONS

2018-19 MN Track & Field    100 Meter Dash   Max Peckenschneider  Providence Academy

2018-19 MN Track & Field

100 Meter Dash

Max Peckenschneider

Providence Academy

2018-19 MN Track & Field    200 Meter Dash   Max Peckenschneider  Providence Academy

2018-19 MN Track & Field

200 Meter Dash

Max Peckenschneider

Providence Academy

2018-19 MN Track & Field    400 Meter Dash   Kyler Bade  Plainview-Elgin-Millville

2018-19 MN Track & Field

400 Meter Dash

Kyler Bade

Plainview-Elgin-Millville

2018-19 MN Track & Field    800 Meter Run   Luke Olson  Ely  Photo credit:  The Ely Echo

2018-19 MN Track & Field

800 Meter Run

Luke Olson

Ely

Photo credit: The Ely Echo

2018-19 MN Track & Field    1600 Meter Run   Geno Uhrbom  Greenway

2018-19 MN Track & Field

1600 Meter Run

Geno Uhrbom

Greenway

2018-19 MN Track & Field    3200 Meter Run   Geno Uhrbom  Greenway

2018-19 MN Track & Field

3200 Meter Run

Geno Uhrbom

Greenway

2018-19 MN Track & Field    110 Meter Hurdles   Jayson Ekiyor  Providence Academy

2018-19 MN Track & Field

110 Meter Hurdles

Jayson Ekiyor

Providence Academy

2018-19 MN Track & Field    300 Meter Hurdles   Jade Reicks  Saint Peter

2018-19 MN Track & Field

300 Meter Hurdles

Jade Reicks

Saint Peter

2018-19 MN Track & Field    4X100 Meter Relay   Jordan - Jerry Powell, Thomas Dietel, Bryce Sievers & Marlon Wiley

2018-19 MN Track & Field

4X100 Meter Relay

Jordan - Jerry Powell, Thomas Dietel, Bryce Sievers & Marlon Wiley

2018-19 MN Track & Field    4X200 Meter Relay   Jordan - Jerry Powell, Thomas Dietel, Bryce Sievers & Caden Bruzek

2018-19 MN Track & Field

4X200 Meter Relay

Jordan - Jerry Powell, Thomas Dietel, Bryce Sievers & Caden Bruzek

2018-19 MN Track & Field    4X400 Meter Relay   Fairmont - Jordan Wolter, Hudson Artz, Andrew Moeller & Dylan Kennedy  Photo Credit:  MileSplit

2018-19 MN Track & Field

4X400 Meter Relay

Fairmont - Jordan Wolter, Hudson Artz, Andrew Moeller & Dylan Kennedy

Photo Credit: MileSplit

2018-19 MN Track & Field    4X800 Meter Relay   Nova Classical Academy - Theo Andre, Noah Johnson, Tavin Zeise & Dare Akinmusire

2018-19 MN Track & Field

4X800 Meter Relay

Nova Classical Academy - Theo Andre, Noah Johnson, Tavin Zeise & Dare Akinmusire

2018-19 MN Track & Field    High Jump   Yahya Madar  Mounds Park Academy

2018-19 MN Track & Field

High Jump

Yahya Madar

Mounds Park Academy

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Long Jump   Christian Davis  Providence Academy

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Long Jump

Christian Davis

Providence Academy

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Triple Jump   Matthias Algarin  Pierz

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Triple Jump

Matthias Algarin

Pierz

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Pole Vault   Jacob Munsch  Plainview-Elgin-Millville

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Pole Vault

Jacob Munsch

Plainview-Elgin-Millville

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Shot Put   Shane Byrne  Stewartville

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Shot Put

Shane Byrne

Stewartville

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Discus Throw   David Roddy  Breck

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Discus Throw

David Roddy

Breck

2018-19 MN Track & Field    100 Meter Dash Wheelchair    Peyton Gunnarson    Lewiston-Altura

2018-19 MN Track & Field

100 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Peyton Gunnarson

Lewiston-Altura

2018-19 MN Track & Field    200 Meter Dash Wheelchair   Aidan Gravelle  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

2018-19 MN Track & Field

200 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Aidan Gravelle

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

2018-19 MN Track & Field    800 Meter Dash Wheelchair   Tyler Shepersky  United North Central Warriors

2018-19 MN Track & Field

800 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Tyler Shepersky

United North Central Warriors

2018-19 MN Track & Field    1600 Meter Dash Wheelchair   Aidan Gravelle  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

2018-19 MN Track & Field

1600 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Aidan Gravelle

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

2018-19 MN Track & Field    3200 Meter Dash Wheelchair   Tyler Shepersky  United North Central Warriors

2018-19 MN Track & Field

3200 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Tyler Shepersky

United North Central Warriors

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Discuss Throw Wheelchair    Luke Johnston    Medford    Photo Credit: KRFO Radio

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Discuss Throw Wheelchair

Luke Johnston

Medford

Photo Credit: KRFO Radio

2018-19 MN Track & Field    Shot Put Wheelchair    Luke Johnston    Medford    Photo Credit: KRFO Radio

2018-19 MN Track & Field

Shot Put Wheelchair

Luke Johnston

Medford

Photo Credit: KRFO Radio