Minnesota High School Softball videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote Minnesota High School Softball. Submit a video for this playlist

Class A Championship

Class A Bracket

Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 4

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 1

Game Summary

#3 Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian | Section 3A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | School Twitter | Students Twitter |  Edgerton Facebook  |  SWMC Facebook    Daily Globe Story   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 6-2  vs. New Ulm Cathedral  Semifinal Result:  W, 5-1  vs Randolph

#3 Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian | Section 3A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Edgerton Facebook | SWMC Facebook

Daily Globe Story

Quarterfinal Result: W, 6-2 vs. New Ulm Cathedral

Semifinal Result: W, 5-1 vs Randolph

#5 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River | Section 8A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  GMR Facebook   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 4-2  vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Semifinal Result:  W, 8-4  vs New York Mills

#5 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River | Section 8A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | GMR Facebook

Quarterfinal Result: W, 4-2 vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Semifinal Result: W, 8-4 vs New York Mills

 

Class A 3rd Place

Randolph 16

New York Mills 3

Game Summary
 

#2 Randolph | Section 4A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    AD Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    KDHL Story   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 10-2  vs. Isle  Semifinal Result:  L, 1-5  vs. Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian

#2 Randolph | Section 4A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

AD Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KDHL Story

Quarterfinal Result: W, 10-2 vs. Isle

Semifinal Result: L, 1-5 vs. Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian

#1 New York Mills | Section 6A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Facebook Fan Page  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 6-1  vs. South Ridge  Semifinal Result:  L, 4-8  vs. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River

#1 New York Mills | Section 6A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Facebook Fan Page | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 6-1 vs. South Ridge

Semifinal Result: L, 4-8 vs. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River

 

Class A Consolation Championship

New Ulm Cathedral 18

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 1

Game Summary

New Ulm Cathedral | Section 2A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    New Ulm Journal Story  |  KEYC Story   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 2-6  vs. Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian  Semifinal Result: W, 18-1 vs. Isle

New Ulm Cathedral | Section 2A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

New Ulm Journal Story | KEYC Story

Quarterfinal Result: L, 2-6 vs. Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian

Semifinal Result: W, 18-1 vs. Isle

#4 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | Section 1A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    KDHL Story   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 2-4  vs. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River  Semifinal Result:  W, 11-0  vs. South Ridge

#4 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown | Section 1A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KDHL Story

Quarterfinal Result: L, 2-4 vs. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River

Semifinal Result: W, 11-0 vs. South Ridge

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

South Ridge | Section 7A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 1-6  vs. New York MIlls  Semifinal Result:  L, 0-11  vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

South Ridge | Section 7A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story

Quarterfinal Result: L, 1-6 vs. New York MIlls

Semifinal Result: L, 0-11 vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Isle | Section 5A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 2-10  vs. Randolph  Semifinal Result: L, 1-18 vs. New Ulm Cathedral

Isle | Section 5A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 2-10 vs. Randolph

Semifinal Result: L, 1-18 vs. New Ulm Cathedral


Class AA Championship

Class AA Bracket

Rochester Lourdes 10

Norwood-Young America 1

Game Summary

#2 Rochester Lourdes | Section 1AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    KAAL Story   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 8-6  vs. Annandale  Semifinal Result:  W, 2-1  vs Pipestone Area

#2 Rochester Lourdes | Section 1AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KAAL Story

Quarterfinal Result: W, 8-6 vs. Annandale

Semifinal Result: W, 2-1 vs Pipestone Area

#1 Norwood-Young America | Section 5AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | School Twitter | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 14-1  vs. Esko  Semifinal Result:  W, 9-5  vs. Thief River Falls

#1 Norwood-Young America | Section 5AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 14-1 vs. Esko

Semifinal Result: W, 9-5 vs. Thief River Falls

 

Class AA 3rd Place

Pipestone Area 4

Thief River Falls 3

Game Summary

#3 Pipestone Area | Section 3AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 4-0  vs. Concordia Academy  Semifinal Result:  L, 1-2  vs Rochester Lourdes

#3 Pipestone Area | Section 3AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 4-0 vs. Concordia Academy

Semifinal Result: L, 1-2 vs Rochester Lourdes

#4 Thief River Falls | Section 8AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    TRF Times Story   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 4-3  vs. Le Sueur-Henderson  Semifinal Result:  L, 5-9  vs. Norwood-Young America

#4 Thief River Falls | Section 8AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

TRF Times Story

Quarterfinal Result: W, 4-3 vs. Le Sueur-Henderson

Semifinal Result: L, 5-9 vs. Norwood-Young America

 

Class AA Consolation Championship

Annandale 1

Le Sueur-Henderson 0

Game Summary

Annandale | Section 6AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 6-8  vs. Rochester Lourdes  Semifinal Result:  W, 7-6  vs. Concordia Academy

Annandale | Section 6AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 6-8 vs. Rochester Lourdes

Semifinal Result: W, 7-6 vs. Concordia Academy

#5 Le Sueur-Henderson | Section 2AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Mankato Free Press Story   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 3-4  vs. Thief River Falls  Semifinal Result:  W, 7-0  vs. Esko

#5 Le Sueur-Henderson | Section 2AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Mankato Free Press Story

Quarterfinal Result: L, 3-4 vs. Thief River Falls

Semifinal Result: W, 7-0 vs. Esko

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Esko | Section 7AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 1-14  vs. Norwood-Young America  Semifinal Result:  L, 0-7  vs. Le Sueur-Henderson

Esko | Section 7AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story

Quarterfinal Result: L, 1-14 vs. Norwood-Young America

Semifinal Result: L, 0-7 vs. Le Sueur-Henderson

Concordia Academy | Section 4AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 0-4  vs. Pipestone Area  Semifinal Result:  L ,6-7  vs. Annandale

Concordia Academy | Section 4AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 0-4 vs. Pipestone Area

Semifinal Result: L ,6-7 vs. Annandale


Class AAA Championship

Class AAA Bracket

Northfield 12

Mankato West 2

Game Summary

#2 Northfield | Section 1AAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 10-0  vs. Detroit Lakes  Semifinal Result:  W, 8-2  vs. Becker

#2 Northfield | Section 1AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 10-0 vs. Detroit Lakes

Semifinal Result: W, 8-2 vs. Becker

#1 Mankato West | Section 2AAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB | School FB   Mankato Free Press Story   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 16-3  vs. Visitation  Semifinal Result: W, 12-2 vs. Cloquet

#1 Mankato West | Section 2AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Mankato Free Press Story

Quarterfinal Result: W, 16-3 vs. Visitation

Semifinal Result: W, 12-2 vs. Cloquet

 

Class AAA 3rd Place

Cloquet 11

Becker 1

Game Summary

#4 Cloquet | Section 7AAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 10-0  vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s  Semifinal Result: L, 2-12 vs. Mankato West

#4 Cloquet | Section 7AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story

Quarterfinal Result: W, 10-0 vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s

Semifinal Result: L, 2-12 vs. Mankato West

#3 Becker | Section 5AAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 5-4  vs. Mahtomedi  Semifinal Result:  L, 2-8  vs. Northfield

#3 Becker | Section 5AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 5-4 vs. Mahtomedi

Semifinal Result: L, 2-8 vs. Northfield

 

Class AAA Consolation Championship

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 9

Mahtomedi 8

Game Summary

#5 Benilde-St. Margaret's | Section 6AAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 0-10  vs. Cloquet  Semifinal Result:  W, 8-0  vs. Visitation

#5 Benilde-St. Margaret's | Section 6AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 0-10 vs. Cloquet

Semifinal Result: W, 8-0 vs. Visitation

Mahtomedi | Section 4AAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 4-5  vs. Becker  Semifinal Result:  W, 13-4  vs Detroit Lakes

Mahtomedi | Section 4AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 4-5 vs. Becker

Semifinal Result: W, 13-4 vs Detroit Lakes

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Visitation | Section 3AAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 3-16  vs. Mankato West  Semifinal Result:  L, 0-8  vs Benilde-St. Margaret’s

Visitation | Section 3AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 3-16 vs. Mankato West

Semifinal Result: L, 0-8 vs Benilde-St. Margaret’s

Detroit Lakes | Section 8AAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    DL Online Story   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 0-10  vs. Northfield  Semifinal Result:  L, 4-13  vs. Mahtomedi

Detroit Lakes | Section 8AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

DL Online Story

Quarterfinal Result: L, 0-10 vs. Northfield

Semifinal Result: L, 4-13 vs. Mahtomedi


Class AAAA Championship

Class AAAA Bracket

Maple Grove 3

Stillwater Area 2

Game Summary

#2 Maple Grove | Section 5AAAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 2-0  vs. Edina  Semifinal Result:  W, 4-2  vs. East Ridge

#2 Maple Grove | Section 5AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 2-0 vs. Edina

Semifinal Result: W, 4-2 vs. East Ridge

#4 Stillwater Area | Section 4AAAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 6-2  vs. Farmington  Semifinal Result:  W, 9-1  vs. Forest Lake

#4 Stillwater Area | Section 4AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 6-2 vs. Farmington

Semifinal Result: W, 9-1 vs. Forest Lake

 

Class AAAA 3rd Place

Forest Lake 7

East Ridge 0

Game Summary

#1 Forest Lake | Section 7AAAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  W, 5-0  vs. St. Michael-Albertville  Semifinal Result:  L, 1-9  vs. Stillwater

#1 Forest Lake | Section 7AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 5-0 vs. St. Michael-Albertville

Semifinal Result: L, 1-9 vs. Stillwater

#3 East Ridge | Section 3AAAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB  Quarterfinal Result:  W, 5-1  vs. Eden Prairie  Semifinal Result: L, 2-4 vs. Maple Grove

#3 East Ridge | Section 3AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 5-1 vs. Eden Prairie

Semifinal Result: L, 2-4 vs. Maple Grove

 

Class AAAA Consolation Championship

St. Michael-Albertville 4

Eden Prairie 2

Game Summary

St. Michael-Albertville | Section 8AAAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 0-5  vs. Forest Lake  Semifinal Result:  L, 2-5  vs. Farmington

St. Michael-Albertville | Section 8AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 0-5 vs. Forest Lake

Semifinal Result: L, 2-5 vs. Farmington

Eden Prairie | Section 2AAAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 1-5  vs. East Ridge  Semifinal Result:  W, 5-3  vs. Edina

Eden Prairie | Section 2AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 1-5 vs. East Ridge

Semifinal Result: W, 5-3 vs. Edina

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

#5 Farmington | Section 1AAAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 2-6  vs. Stillwater Area  Semifinal Result:  W, 5-2  vs. St. Michael-Albertville

#5 Farmington | Section 1AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 2-6 vs. Stillwater Area

Semifinal Result: W, 5-2 vs. St. Michael-Albertville

Edina | Section 6AAAA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result:  L, 0-2  vs. Maple Grove  Semifinal Result:  L, 3-5  vs. Eden Prairie

Edina | Section 6AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 0-2 vs. Maple Grove

Semifinal Result: L, 3-5 vs. Eden Prairie