2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18

 

2018-19 CLASS A TEAM CHAMPION

Melrose Area Dutchmen

A_TeamChamp.JPG
 

2018-19 CLASS A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

Creative Expression    Jonah Johnson    Staples-Motley   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Creative Expression

Jonah Johnson

Staples-Motley

Photo: MN Prep Photo

Discussion    Mollie Pierson    Pequot Lakes

Discussion

Mollie Pierson

Pequot Lakes

Duo Interpretation   Andrew Bates/Jaydon Friedel   Staples-Motley   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Duo Interpretation

Andrew Bates/Jaydon Friedel

Staples-Motley

Photo: MN Prep Photo

Extemporaneous Reading   Anthony LaPlante   Glencoe-Silver Lake   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Extemporaneous Reading

Anthony LaPlante

Glencoe-Silver Lake

Photo: MN Prep Photo

Extemporaneous Speaking   Kelso Anderson   Hawley

Extemporaneous Speaking

Kelso Anderson

Hawley

Great Speeches   Hannah Kahlstorf   Laporte

Great Speeches

Hannah Kahlstorf

Laporte

Humorous Interpretation   Sarah Dunn   River Valley   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Humorous Interpretation

Sarah Dunn

River Valley

Photo: MN Prep Photo

Informative Speaking   Kaitlyn Van Beek   East Grand Forks   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Informative Speaking

Kaitlyn Van Beek

East Grand Forks

Photo: MN Prep Photo

Original Oratory    Sarah Best    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Original Oratory

Sarah Best

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Serious Interpretation - Drama   Willow Damar   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Serious Interpretation - Drama

Willow Damar

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Serious Interpretation - Poetry   Jayden Iverson   Red Lake County Central   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Serious Interpretation - Poetry

Jayden Iverson

Red Lake County Central

Photo: MN Prep Photo

Serious Interpretation - Prose   Derrek Christensen   Hawley   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Serious Interpretation - Prose

Derrek Christensen

Hawley

Photo: MN Prep Photo

Storytelling   Callie Schaefer   Melrose Area   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Storytelling

Callie Schaefer

Melrose Area

Photo: MN Prep Photo

 

2018-19 CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION

Moorhead Spuds

AA_MoorheadTeam.jpg
 

2018-19 CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

Creative Expression   Jill Ahmann   Woodbury

Creative Expression

Jill Ahmann

Woodbury

Discussion    Joe Anderson    Elk River   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Discussion

Joe Anderson

Elk River

Photo: MN Prep Photo

Duo Interpretation   Jordan Adams/Joseph Mayer   Eastview

Duo Interpretation

Jordan Adams/Joseph Mayer

Eastview

Extemporaneous Reading   Isabelle Hopewell   Eagan

Extemporaneous Reading

Isabelle Hopewell

Eagan

Extemporaneous Speaking   Jason Scheller   Eagan   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Extemporaneous Speaking

Jason Scheller

Eagan

Photo: MN Prep Photo

Great Speeches   Neva Miller   Moorhead

Great Speeches

Neva Miller

Moorhead

Humorous Interpretation   Claire Nelson   Eagan

Humorous Interpretation

Claire Nelson

Eagan

Informative Speaking   Anna Larson   Moorhead

Informative Speaking

Anna Larson

Moorhead

Original Oratory    Halima Badri    Apple Valley   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Original Oratory

Halima Badri

Apple Valley

Photo: MN Prep Photo

Serious Interpretation - Drama   Kellin Robinson   Roseville Area

Serious Interpretation - Drama

Kellin Robinson

Roseville Area

Serious Interpretation - Poetry   Yeno Hakim   Eastview

Serious Interpretation - Poetry

Yeno Hakim

Eastview

Serious Interpretation - Prose   Trinh Nguyen   Eagan   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Serious Interpretation - Prose

Trinh Nguyen

Eagan

Photo: MN Prep Photo

Storytelling    Josiah Chock    Chaska   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

Storytelling

Josiah Chock

Chaska

Photo: MN Prep Photo