2015-16 Class AA State Champion

Alexandria Cardinals

Names of team members   Photo credit: xxx

Names of team members

Photo credit: xxx

2015-16 Class AA Individual & Relay State Champions

100 Meter Dash    Jedah Caldwell (Sr)    Chanhassen

100 Meter Dash

Jedah Caldwell (Sr)

Chanhassen

200 Meter Dash    Jedah Caldwell (Sr)    Chanhassen

200 Meter Dash

Jedah Caldwell (Sr)

Chanhassen

400 Meter Dash      Honour Finley (Jr)    Bloomington Kennedy

400 Meter Dash

Honour Finley (Jr)

Bloomington Kennedy

800 Meter Run    Ruby Stauber (Sr)    Wayzata

800 Meter Run

Ruby Stauber (Sr)

Wayzata

1600 Meter Run    Bethany Hasz (Sr)    Alexandria

1600 Meter Run

Bethany Hasz (Sr)

Alexandria

3200 Meter Run    Emma Benner (Sr)    Forest Lake

3200 Meter Run

Emma Benner (Sr)

Forest Lake

100 Meter Hurdles    Karina Joiner (Sr)    East Ridge

100 Meter Hurdles

Karina Joiner (Sr)

East Ridge

300 Meter Hurdles    Meleah Biermaier (Sr)    Thief River Falls

300 Meter Hurdles

Meleah Biermaier (Sr)

Thief River Falls

4X100 Meter Relay    Anna Keefer (Jr), Cherish Witherspoon (Sr), Katelyn Tschida (So) and Whitney Perry (Sr)    St. Michael-Albertville

4X100 Meter Relay

Anna Keefer (Jr), Cherish Witherspoon (Sr), Katelyn Tschida (So) and Whitney Perry (Sr)

St. Michael-Albertville

4X200 Meter Relay    Ally Marrs (Sr), Danielle Pioske (So), Madison Voigt (So) and Molly Reighard (Jr)    Waconia

4X200 Meter Relay

Ally Marrs (Sr), Danielle Pioske (So), Madison Voigt (So) and Molly Reighard (Jr)

Waconia

4X400 Meter Relay    Michelle Meyer (Jr), Elizabeth Axberg (Jr), Emily Brandt (Sr) and Julia Hayes (So)    Irondale

4X400 Meter Relay

Michelle Meyer (Jr), Elizabeth Axberg (Jr), Emily Brandt (Sr) and Julia Hayes (So)

Irondale

4X800 Meter Relay    Tate Sweeney (Jr), Maria Rickman (Fr), Amanda Mosborg (Jr) and Emily Kompelien (So)    Edina

4X800 Meter Relay

Tate Sweeney (Jr), Maria Rickman (Fr), Amanda Mosborg (Jr) and Emily Kompelien (So)

Edina

High Jump    Ashley Ramacher (Sr)    Eden Prairie

High Jump

Ashley Ramacher (Sr)

Eden Prairie

Long Jump    Anna Keefer (Jr)    St. Michael-Albertville

Long Jump

Anna Keefer (Jr)

St. Michael-Albertville

Triple Jump    Allyson Weiss (So)    East Ridge

Triple Jump

Allyson Weiss (So)

East Ridge

Pole Vault      Andrianna Jacobs (Sr)    Rochester Century

Pole Vault

Andrianna Jacobs (Sr)

Rochester Century

Shot Put    Alexandrea Hurst (Jr)    Robbinsdale Armstrong

Shot Put

Alexandrea Hurst (Jr)

Robbinsdale Armstrong

Discus    Amanda Anderson (Jr)    Saint Francis

Discus

Amanda Anderson (Jr)

Saint Francis

100 Meter Dash Wheelchair    Miriam Probst (Jr)    White Bear Lake

100 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Miriam Probst (Jr)

White Bear Lake

200 Meter Dash Wheelchair    Miriam Probst (Jr)    White Bear Lake

200 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Miriam Probst (Jr)

White Bear Lake

Shot Put Wheelchair      Miriam Probst (Jr)    White Bear Lake

Shot Put Wheelchair

Miriam Probst (Jr)

White Bear Lake

Discus Wheelchair    Miriam Probst (Jr)    White Bear Lake

Discus Wheelchair

Miriam Probst (Jr)

White Bear Lake

 

2015-16 Class A Girls State Champion

Minneapolis Edison Tommies

Names of team members   Photo credit:

Names of team members

Photo credit:

2015-16 Class A Individual & Relay State Champions

100 Meter Dash    T'nia Riley (So)    Minneapolis North

100 Meter Dash

T'nia Riley (So)

Minneapolis North

200 Meter Dash    T'nia Riley (So)    Minneapolis North

200 Meter Dash

T'nia Riley (So)

Minneapolis North

400 Meter Dash    Chloe Bermel (Jr)    Pequot Lakes

400 Meter Dash

Chloe Bermel (Jr)

Pequot Lakes

800 Meter Run    Allie Bodin (Sr)    Holy Family Catholic

800 Meter Run

Allie Bodin (Sr)

Holy Family Catholic

1600 Meter Run    Grace Ping (7th)    Winona Cotter

1600 Meter Run

Grace Ping (7th)

Winona Cotter

3200 Meter Run    Grace Ping (7th)    Winona Cotter

3200 Meter Run

Grace Ping (7th)

Winona Cotter

100 Meter Hurdles    Millie Klefsaas (Jr)    Staples-Motley

100 Meter Hurdles

Millie Klefsaas (Jr)

Staples-Motley

300 Meter Hurdles    Summer Storm (Sr)    Holdingford

300 Meter Hurdles

Summer Storm (Sr)

Holdingford

4X100 Meter Relay    Linda Senephanh (8th), Jada Lewis (So), Chantel Fleming, Jia Lewis (Fr)    Minneapolis Edison

4X100 Meter Relay

Linda Senephanh (8th), Jada Lewis (So), Chantel Fleming, Jia Lewis (Fr)

Minneapolis Edison

4X200 Meter Relay    Left to Right: Karli Olsen (Sr), Miranda Johnson (Sr), Shayna Stevermer (Sr), and Anne Franta (Sr)    Blue Earth Area

4X200 Meter Relay

Left to Right: Karli Olsen (Sr), Miranda Johnson (Sr), Shayna Stevermer (Sr), and Anne Franta (Sr)

Blue Earth Area

4X400 Meter Relay    Left to Right: Shayna Stevermer (Sr), Anne Franta (Sr), Taylor Grandgenett (Sr) and Karli Olsen (Sr)    Blue Earth Area

4X400 Meter Relay

Left to Right: Shayna Stevermer (Sr), Anne Franta (Sr), Taylor Grandgenett (Sr) and Karli Olsen (Sr)

Blue Earth Area

4X800 Meter Relay    Emily Berger (7th), Alissa Schultz (Jr), Haley Leger (So), Janessa Meuleners (Sr)    Pequot Lakes

4X800 Meter Relay

Emily Berger (7th), Alissa Schultz (Jr), Haley Leger (So), Janessa Meuleners (Sr)

Pequot Lakes

High Jump    Kendra Ludeman (Jr)    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

High Jump

Kendra Ludeman (Jr)

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Long Jump    Morgan Shindelar (Jr)    Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Long Jump

Morgan Shindelar (Jr)

Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Triple Jump    Jenna Kes (Jr)    Jordan

Triple Jump

Jenna Kes (Jr)

Jordan

Pole Vault    Millie Klefsaas (Jr)    Staples-Motley

Pole Vault

Millie Klefsaas (Jr)

Staples-Motley

Shot Put    Jaimi Salone (Sr)    Blake

Shot Put

Jaimi Salone (Sr)

Blake

Discus Throw    Jaimi Salone (Sr)    Blake

Discus Throw

Jaimi Salone (Sr)

Blake

100 Meter Dash Wheelchair    Lilly Stiernagle (8th)    Maple River

100 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Lilly Stiernagle (8th)

Maple River

800 Meter Dash Wheelchair    Lilly Stiernagle (8th)    Maple River

800 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Lilly Stiernagle (8th)

Maple River

Shot Put Wheelchair    Lilly Stiernagle (8th)    Maple River

Shot Put Wheelchair

Lilly Stiernagle (8th)

Maple River