2018-19 Girls Golf  Class A Team State Champion  BOLD  Photo credit:  BOLD Facebook Page  |  West Central Tribune Story

2018-19 Girls Golf

Class A Team State Champion

BOLD

Photo credit: BOLD Facebook Page | West Central Tribune Story

2018-19 Girls Golf  Class A Individual State Champion  Rachel Halvorson  Lac qui Parle Valley  Photo credit:  LQPV Schools Facebook Page

2018-19 Girls Golf

Class A Individual State Champion

Rachel Halvorson

Lac qui Parle Valley

Photo credit: LQPV Schools Facebook Page

Class A Team Qualifiers

Fillmore Central | Section 1A Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Chloe Morem (8th) ,  Courtney Hershberger (8th ),  Halley Lange (JR) ,  Madison Scheevel (SR) ,  Marissa Topness (FR) ,  Taylor Bushman (JR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Fillmore Central | Section 1A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Chloe Morem (8th), Courtney Hershberger (8th), Halley Lange (JR), Madison Scheevel (SR), Marissa Topness (FR), Taylor Bushman (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | Section 2A Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Dani Gerdts (SO) ,  Kirsten Thell (FR) ,  Kiya Erler (SO) ,  Taylor Rinehart (SO)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton | Section 2A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Dani Gerdts (SO), Kirsten Thell (FR), Kiya Erler (SO), Taylor Rinehart (SO)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A State - 5th Place    Murray County Central | Section 3A Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Abby Hamman (JR) ,  Amber Boock (SO) ,  Ciera Tutt (FR) ,  Kylie Frisk (SO) ,  Paige Behrends (SR) ,  Vanessa Dahlgren (JR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Class A State - 5th Place

Murray County Central | Section 3A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Abby Hamman (JR), Amber Boock (SO), Ciera Tutt (FR), Kylie Frisk (SO), Paige Behrends (SR), Vanessa Dahlgren (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A State Champions    BOLD | Section 4A Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Ashley Trongard (JR) ,  Kaylee Fennern (FR) ,  Lanie Mages (JR) ,  Leslie Snow (FR) ,  Makayla Snow (JR) ,  Olivia Hanson (JR)    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB

Class A State Champions

BOLD | Section 4A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Ashley Trongard (JR), Kaylee Fennern (FR), Lanie Mages (JR), Leslie Snow (FR), Makayla Snow (JR), Olivia Hanson (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A State - 3rd Place    Lac qui Parle Valley | Section 5A Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Brooklyn Olson (SO) ,  Isabella Jacobs (8th) ,  Izabella Stender (SO) ,  Jessica Sigdahl (JR) ,  Rachel Halvorson (JR) ,  Sarah Halvorson (FR)    Team Twitter |    School Twitter    | Students Twitter | Team FB |    School FB

Class A State - 3rd Place

Lac qui Parle Valley | Section 5A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Brooklyn Olson (SO), Isabella Jacobs (8th), Izabella Stender (SO), Jessica Sigdahl (JR), Rachel Halvorson (JR), Sarah Halvorson (FR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A - Runner up    Park Christian | Section 6A Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Amanda Strom (SR) ,  Amy Jacobson (SR) ,  Emily Doeden (SR) ,  Emily Stueland (SO) ,  Grace Heinen (SR) ,  Madison Doeden (FR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Boosters FB  |  School FB

Class A - Runner up

Park Christian | Section 6A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Amanda Strom (SR), Amy Jacobson (SR), Emily Doeden (SR), Emily Stueland (SO), Grace Heinen (SR), Madison Doeden (FR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Boosters FB | School FB

Class A State - 5th Place    North Woods | Section 7A Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Haley Bogdan (FR) ,  Kadence Holland (FR) ,  Kylie Parson (JR) ,  Morgan Burnett (FR) ,  Nicole Olson (JR) ,  Victoria Olson (7th)     Team Twitter    | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB |    School FB

Class A State - 5th Place

North Woods | Section 7A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Haley Bogdan (FR), Kadence Holland (FR), Kylie Parson (JR), Morgan Burnett (FR), Nicole Olson (JR), Victoria Olson (7th)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A State - 4th Place    Badger/Greenbush-Middle River | Section 8A Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Alyssa Rinde (SO) ,  Anissa Novacek (SO) ,  Jasmine Christianson (FR) ,  Kennedy Trusicinski (JR) ,  Kianna Novacek (SR) ,  Maisy Ylitalo (SO)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Class A State - 4th Place

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River | Section 8A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Alyssa Rinde (SO), Anissa Novacek (SO), Jasmine Christianson (FR), Kennedy Trusicinski (JR), Kianna Novacek (SR), Maisy Ylitalo (SO)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB


2018-19 Girls Golf  Class AA Team State Champion  Red Wing  Photo credit:  MInnesota Golf Association  |  Republican Eagle Story

2018-19 Girls Golf

Class AA Team State Champion

Red Wing

Photo credit: MInnesota Golf Association | Republican Eagle Story

2018-19 Girls Golf  Class AA Individual State Champion  Sophia Yoemans  Red Wing  Photo credit:  MInnesota Golf Association  |  Republican Eagle Story

2018-19 Girls Golf

Class AA Individual State Champion

Sophia Yoemans

Red Wing

Photo credit: MInnesota Golf Association | Republican Eagle Story

Class AA Team Qualifiers

Class AA - 6th Place    Visitation | Section 4AA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Anna Nickelson (JR) ,  Chloe Dobbs (SR) ,  Hannah Gorden (SR) ,  Kaileigh Vennewitz (JR) ,  Kira Johansen (SR) ,  Rachel Coss (SR)   Team Twitter | School Twitter |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Class AA - 6th Place

Visitation | Section 4AA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Anna Nickelson (JR), Chloe Dobbs (SR), Hannah Gorden (SR), Kaileigh Vennewitz (JR), Kira Johansen (SR), Rachel Coss (SR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Providence Academy | Section 5AA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Grace Petzold (8th) ,  Madie Anderson (JR) ,  Mae Monette (SO) ,  Malea Marxer (JR) ,  Marie Leggott (SO) ,  Mimi Meadows (JR)    Team Twitter |    School Twitter    | Students Twitter | Team FB |    School FB

Providence Academy | Section 5AA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Grace Petzold (8th), Madie Anderson (JR), Mae Monette (SO), Malea Marxer (JR), Marie Leggott (SO), Mimi Meadows (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class AA - 5th Place    International Falls | Section 7AA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Keirra Aasen (FR) ,  Kelby Anderson (7th) ,  Kenzie Wenberg (SR) ,  Maggie Roeder (SR) ,  Morgan Rasmussen (SR) ,  Olivia Wright (SR)    Twitter  | School Twitter | Students Twitter |  Athletics FB  |  School FB

Class AA - 5th Place

International Falls | Section 7AA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Keirra Aasen (FR), Kelby Anderson (7th), Kenzie Wenberg (SR), Maggie Roeder (SR), Morgan Rasmussen (SR), Olivia Wright (SR)

Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Athletics FB | School FB

Class AA - 3rd Place    Detroit Lakes | Section 8AA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Anna Cihak (JR) ,  Evan Westrom (SO) ,  Hanna Knoop (7th) ,  McKenna Burhans (SO) ,  McKenna Mallow (FR) ,  Shelby Busker (JR)    Team Twitter   |    School Twitter    |    Students Twitter    |  Team FB  |    School FB

Class AA - 3rd Place

Detroit Lakes | Section 8AA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Anna Cihak (JR), Evan Westrom (SO), Hanna Knoop (7th), McKenna Burhans (SO), McKenna Mallow (FR), Shelby Busker (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB


2018-19 Girls Golf  Class AAA Team State Champion  Chanhassen  Photo credit: Southwest News Media

2018-19 Girls Golf

Class AAA Team State Champion

Chanhassen

Photo credit: Southwest News Media

2018-19 Girls Golf  Class AAA Individual State Champion  Isabella McCauley  Simley  Photo credit: |  Pioneer Press Story

2018-19 Girls Golf

Class AAA Individual State Champion

Isabella McCauley

Simley

Photo credit: | Pioneer Press Story

Class AAA Team Qualifiers

Class AAA - 6th Place    Lakeville North | Section 1AAA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Ashley King (SO) ,  Brooke Bennett (SO) ,  Emily Plotnik (JR) ,  Emma Welch (JR) ,  Julia Sabetti (SO) ,  Olivia Plotnik (JR)    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Class AAA - 6th Place

Lakeville North | Section 1AAA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Ashley King (SO), Brooke Bennett (SO), Emily Plotnik (JR), Emma Welch (JR), Julia Sabetti (SO), Olivia Plotnik (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class AAA State Champions    Chanhassen | Section 2AAA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Courtney Dunkelberger (JR) ,  Courtney Wedin (JR) ,  Emily Renner (JR) ,  Hayley Thompson (SR) ,  Madison Hicks (FR) ,  Tricia Hemann (JR)    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Class AAA State Champions

Chanhassen | Section 2AAA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Courtney Dunkelberger (JR), Courtney Wedin (JR), Emily Renner (JR), Hayley Thompson (SR), Madison Hicks (FR), Tricia Hemann (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class AAA - 3rd Place    Simley | Section 3AAA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Anna Ahern (JR) ,  Isabella Mccauley (FR) ,  Jordan Juers (JR) ,  Molly Illetschko (SR) ,  Rachael Wolfe (SR) ,  Reese Mccauley (7th)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Simley Spartans Website Story

Class AAA - 3rd Place

Simley | Section 3AAA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Anna Ahern (JR), Isabella Mccauley (FR), Jordan Juers (JR), Molly Illetschko (SR), Rachael Wolfe (SR), Reese Mccauley (7th)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Simley Spartans Website Story

Class AAA - 5th Place    Stillwater Area | Section 4AAA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Caitlyn Garrity (SR) ,  Caroline Monty (FR) ,  Catherine Monty (JR) ,  Paige O'Neal (JR) ,  Sam Kane (SO) ,  Savannah Vincent (SO)    Team Twitter |    School Twitter    |    Students Twitter    |  Team FB  |    School FB

Class AAA - 5th Place

Stillwater Area | Section 4AAA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Caitlyn Garrity (SR), Caroline Monty (FR), Catherine Monty (JR), Paige O'Neal (JR), Sam Kane (SO), Savannah Vincent (SO)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class AAA - 4th Place    Roseville Area | Section 5AAA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Bella Digiorno (JR) ,  Monterey Mishek (JR) ,  Nina Thompson (JR) ,  Olivia Salonek (8th) ,  Surena Vu (SO) ,  Vunnisa Vu (8th)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Class AAA - 4th Place

Roseville Area | Section 5AAA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Bella Digiorno (JR), Monterey Mishek (JR), Nina Thompson (JR), Olivia Salonek (8th), Surena Vu (SO), Vunnisa Vu (8th)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class AAA Runner-up    Edina | Section 6AAA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Amy Terwilliger (JR) ,  Anna Heirigs (JR) ,  Dasha Parker (SR) ,  Janice Kim (JR) ,  Katie Mcguire (SO) ,  Kendall Olsen (SR)    Team Twitter   |   School Twitter   |    Students Twitter    |  Team FB  |    School FB
Forest Lake | Section 7AAA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Brooke Odland (SR) ,  Emma Schaefer (SR) ,  Maddie Krieger (JR) ,  Megan Crawford (SR) ,  Reese Davids (SO) ,  Sami Boerboom (SO)    Team Twitter |    School Twitter    |    Students Twitter    |  Team FB  |    School FB

Forest Lake | Section 7AAA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Brooke Odland (SR), Emma Schaefer (SR), Maddie Krieger (JR), Megan Crawford (SR), Reese Davids (SO), Sami Boerboom (SO)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Brainerd | Section 8AAA Champion   State Tournament Roster:  Abby Pohlkamp (SR) ,  Alexis Menghini (SR) ,  Anna Krieger (SO) ,  Ellie Bymark (SR) ,  Izzy Olson (FR) ,  Katie Foley (FR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Brainerd | Section 8AAA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Abby Pohlkamp (SR), Alexis Menghini (SR), Anna Krieger (SO), Ellie Bymark (SR), Izzy Olson (FR), Katie Foley (FR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB