Class A Championship

Mounds Park Academy 4, St. Paul Academy 3

Wednesday, June 5th, 2019 | 4:00pm

Mounds Park Academy | Section 5A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: W, 6-1 vs. Hibbing  Semifinal Result: W, 5-2 vs. Breck

Mounds Park Academy | Section 5A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 6-1 vs. Hibbing

Semifinal Result: W, 5-2 vs. Breck

St. Paul Academy | Section 4A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: W, 6-1 vs. Thief River Falls  Semifinal Result: W, 7-0 vs. Rochester Lourdes

St. Paul Academy | Section 4A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 6-1 vs. Thief River Falls

Semifinal Result: W, 7-0 vs. Rochester Lourdes

 

Class A Third Place

Breck School 5, Rochester Lourdes 2

Wednesday, June 5th, 2019 | 2:00pm

Breck School | Section 2A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: W, 5-2 vs. Pine City  Semifinal Result: L, 2-5 vs. Mounds Park Academy

Breck School | Section 2A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 5-2 vs. Pine City

Semifinal Result: L, 2-5 vs. Mounds Park Academy

Rochester Lourdes | Section 1A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Post Bulletin Story   Quarterfinal Result: W, 6-1 vs. Luverne  Semifinal Result: L, 0-7 vs. St. Paul Academy

Rochester Lourdes | Section 1A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Post Bulletin Story

Quarterfinal Result: W, 6-1 vs. Luverne

Semifinal Result: L, 0-7 vs. St. Paul Academy

 

Class A Fifth Place

Hibbing 4, Thief River Falls 3

Wednesday, June 5th, 2019 | Noon

Hibbing | Section 7A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: L, 1-6 vs. Mounds Park Academy  Consolation Semifinal Result: W, 5-2 vs. Pine City

Hibbing | Section 7A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 1-6 vs. Mounds Park Academy

Consolation Semifinal Result: W, 5-2 vs. Pine City

Thief River Falls | Section 8A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    TRF Times Story   Quarterfinal Result: L, 1-6 vs. St. Paul Academy  Consolation Semifinal Result: W, 6-1 vs. Luverne

Thief River Falls | Section 8A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

TRF Times Story

Quarterfinal Result: L, 1-6 vs. St. Paul Academy

Consolation Semifinal Result: W, 6-1 vs. Luverne

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Luverne | Section 3A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website  Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB   Daily Globe Story   Quarterfinal Result: L, 1-6 vs. Rochester Lourdes  Consolation Semifinal Result: L, 1-6 vs. Thief River Falls

Luverne | Section 3A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Daily Globe Story

Quarterfinal Result: L, 1-6 vs. Rochester Lourdes

Consolation Semifinal Result: L, 1-6 vs. Thief River Falls

Pine City | Section 6A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: L, 2-5 vs. Breck  Consolation Semifinal Result: L, 2-5 vs. Hibbing

Pine City | Section 6A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 2-5 vs. Breck

Consolation Semifinal Result: L, 2-5 vs. Hibbing


Class AA Championship

Mounds View 5, Eastview 2

Wednesday, June 5th, 2019 | 4:00pm

#1 Mounds View | Section 4AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: W, 7-0 vs. Lakeville South  Semifinal Result: W, 4-3 vs. Orono

#1 Mounds View | Section 4AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 7-0 vs. Lakeville South

Semifinal Result: W, 4-3 vs. Orono

#3 Eastview | Section 3AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: W, 7-0 vs. Alexandria  Semifinal Result: W, 4-3 vs. Edina

#3 Eastview | Section 3AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 7-0 vs. Alexandria

Semifinal Result: W, 4-3 vs. Edina

 

Class AA Third Place

Edina 4, Orono 3

Wednesday, June 5th, 2019 | 2:00pm

#2 Edina | Section 6AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: W, 7-0 vs. Duluth East  Semifinal Result: L, 3-4 vs. Eastview

#2 Edina | Section 6AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 7-0 vs. Duluth East

Semifinal Result: L, 3-4 vs. Eastview

#4 Orono | Section 2AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: W, 4-3 vs. Wayzata  Semifinal Result: L, 3-4 vs. Mounds View

#4 Orono | Section 2AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: W, 4-3 vs. Wayzata

Semifinal Result: L, 3-4 vs. Mounds View

 

Class AA Fifth Place

Wayzata 6, Duluth East 1

Wednesday, June 6th, 2019 | Noon

#5 Wayzata | Section 5AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    CCX Media Story   Quarterfinal Result: L, 3-4 vs. Orono  Consolation Semifinal Result: W, 4-3 vs. Lakeville South

#5 Wayzata | Section 5AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

CCX Media Story

Quarterfinal Result: L, 3-4 vs. Orono

Consolation Semifinal Result: W, 4-3 vs. Lakeville South

Duluth East | Section 7AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    WDIO Story   Quarterfinal Result: L, 0-7 vs. Edina  Consolation Semifinal Result: W, 6-1 vs. Alexandria

Duluth East | Section 7AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

WDIO Story

Quarterfinal Result: L, 0-7 vs. Edina

Consolation Semifinal Result: W, 6-1 vs. Alexandria

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Lakeville South | Section 1AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  | School FB  Quarterfinal Result: L, 0-7 vs. Mounds View  Consolation Semifinal Result: L, 3-4 vs. Wayzata

Lakeville South | Section 1AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: L, 0-7 vs. Mounds View

Consolation Semifinal Result: L, 3-4 vs. Wayzata

Alexandria Area | Section 8AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Echo Press Story   Quarterfinal Result: L, 0-7 vs. Eastview  Consolation Semifinal Result: L, 1-6 vs. Duluth East

Alexandria Area | Section 8AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Echo Press Story

Quarterfinal Result: L, 0-7 vs. Eastview

Consolation Semifinal Result: L, 1-6 vs. Duluth East