2018-19 Boys Lacrosse State Champion  Prior Lake  Photo Credit:  PL Lakers Twitter

2018-19 Boys Lacrosse State Champion

Prior Lake

Photo Credit: PL Lakers Twitter

Prior Lake 5

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3

Game Summary

#2 Prior Lake | Section 6 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Won 12-4 vs. Wayzata |  Game Summary   Semifinals: Won 4-3 vs. Eden Prairie |  Game Summary

#2 Prior Lake | Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Won 12-4 vs. Wayzata | Game Summary

Semifinals: Won 4-3 vs. Eden Prairie | Game Summary

#! Benilde-St. Margaret’s | Section 5 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Won vs 8-4 vs Centennial |  Game Summary   Semifinals: Won 10-3 vs. St. Thomas Academy |  Game Summary

#! Benilde-St. Margaret’s | Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Won vs 8-4 vs Centennial | Game Summary

Semifinals: Won 10-3 vs. St. Thomas Academy | Game Summary

 

Third Place

Eden Prairie 8

St. Thomas Academy 6

Game Summary

#3 Eden Prairie | Section 2 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Won 14-10 vs. Lakeville North |  Game Summary   Semifinals: Lost 3-4 vs. Prior Lake |  Game Summary

#3 Eden Prairie | Section 2 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Won 14-10 vs. Lakeville North | Game Summary

Semifinals: Lost 3-4 vs. Prior Lake | Game Summary

#5 St. Thomas Academy | Section 3 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Won 11-8 vs Mahtomedi |  Game Summary   Semifinals: Lost 3-10 vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s |  Game Summary

#5 St. Thomas Academy | Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Won 11-8 vs Mahtomedi | Game Summary

Semifinals: Lost 3-10 vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s | Game Summary

 

Consolation Championship

Mahtomedi 9

Wayzata 6

Game Summary

#4 Mahtomedi | Section 4 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Lost 8-11 vs St. Thomas Academy |  Game Summary   Consolation Semifinals: Won 15-10 vs. Centennial |  Game Summary

#4 Mahtomedi | Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Lost 8-11 vs St. Thomas Academy | Game Summary

Consolation Semifinals: Won 15-10 vs. Centennial | Game Summary

Wayzata | Section 8 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: Lost 4-12 vs. Prior Lake |  Game Summary   Consolation Semifinals: Won 9-7 vs. Lakeville North |  Game Summary

Wayzata | Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: Lost 4-12 vs. Prior Lake | Game Summary

Consolation Semifinals: Won 9-7 vs. Lakeville North | Game Summary

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Lakeville North | Section 1 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Lost 10-14 to Eden Prairie |  Game Summary   Consolation Semifinals: Lost 7-9 vs. Wayzata |  Game Summary

Lakeville North | Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Lost 10-14 to Eden Prairie | Game Summary

Consolation Semifinals: Lost 7-9 vs. Wayzata | Game Summary

Centennial | Section 7 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB | School FB  Quarterfinals: Lost 4-8 vs Benilde-St. Margaret’s |  Game Summary   Consolation Semifinals: Lost 10-15 vs. Mahtomedi |  Game Summary

Centennial | Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Lost 4-8 vs Benilde-St. Margaret’s | Game Summary

Consolation Semifinals: Lost 10-15 vs. Mahtomedi | Game Summary