2018-19 Boys Golf

Class A Team State Champion

Community Christian (Willmar)

Photo credit: West Central Tribune | Story

2018-19 Boys Golf  Class A Individual State Champion  Brett Reid  Community Christian (Willmar)   West Central Tribune Story

2018-19 Boys Golf

Class A Individual State Champion

Brett Reid

Community Christian (Willmar)

West Central Tribune Story

Class A Team Qualifiers

Bethlehem Academy | Section 1A Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Ben Cohen (JR) ,  Brayden Larson (7th) ,  Brody Pavel (SO) ,  Elliot Smith (SO) ,  Khrystjan Petersen (SR) ,  Willie Potter (7th)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Bethlehem Academy | Section 1A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Ben Cohen (JR), Brayden Larson (7th), Brody Pavel (SO), Elliot Smith (SO), Khrystjan Petersen (SR), Willie Potter (7th)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A - Runner up    Springfield | Section 2A Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Christopher Thram (FR) ,  Mason Kretsch (JR) ,  Mavrick Winkelmann (SO) ,  Tabor Runck (JR) ,  Tim Rogotzke (SR) ,  Xander Asmus (JR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Class A - Runner up

Springfield | Section 2A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Christopher Thram (FR), Mason Kretsch (JR), Mavrick Winkelmann (SO), Tabor Runck (JR), Tim Rogotzke (SR), Xander Asmus (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda | Section 3A Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Cory Renneke (SR) ,  Ethan Koep (JR) ,  Isaiah Schmid (SO) ,  Joe Fischer (JR) ,  Payton Marquardt (SR) ,  Tyler Madison (JR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda | Section 3A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Cory Renneke (SR), Ethan Koep (JR), Isaiah Schmid (SO), Joe Fischer (JR), Payton Marquardt (SR), Tyler Madison (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A State Champions    Community Christian (Willmar) | Section 4A Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Brett Reid (SO) ,  Daniel Reid (SO) ,  Duke Snyder (SR) ,  Greg Reid (SR) ,  Karl Chapin (JR) ,  Zac Patock (SR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Class A State Champions

Community Christian (Willmar) | Section 4A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Brett Reid (SO), Daniel Reid (SO), Duke Snyder (SR), Greg Reid (SR), Karl Chapin (JR), Zac Patock (SR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A State - 3rd Place (Tie)    Lac qui Parle Valley | Section 5A Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Austin Kallhoff (JR) ,  Harrison Patzer (SR) ,  Henry Roth (JR) ,  Jordan Jahn (JR) ,  Tanner Buffington (JR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Class A State - 3rd Place (Tie)

Lac qui Parle Valley | Section 5A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Austin Kallhoff (JR), Harrison Patzer (SR), Henry Roth (JR), Jordan Jahn (JR), Tanner Buffington (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A State - 5th Place    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Laporte | Section 6A Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Cody Sagen (SR) ,  Logan Arndt (SR) ,  Mason Schneider (SO) ,  Rece Wiedmann (SR) ,  Tanner Schneider (FR) ,  Trevor Johnson (JR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Class A State - 5th Place

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Laporte | Section 6A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Cody Sagen (SR), Logan Arndt (SR), Mason Schneider (SO), Rece Wiedmann (SR), Tanner Schneider (FR), Trevor Johnson (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A State - 6rd Place    North Woods | Section 7A Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Blake Scofield (SR) ,  Chase Kleppe (SR) ,  Davis Kleppe (FR) ,  Ian Olson (SO) ,  Sam Frazee (SO) ,  Ty Fabish (FR)    Team Twitter  | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Class A State - 6rd Place

North Woods | Section 7A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Blake Scofield (SR), Chase Kleppe (SR), Davis Kleppe (FR), Ian Olson (SO), Sam Frazee (SO), Ty Fabish (FR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A State - 3rd Place (Tie)    Fertile-Beltrami | Section 8A Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Caleb Swenby (JR) ,  Cort Christianson (JR) ,  Grant Wilson (JR) ,  Masen Nowacki (7th) ,  Rylin Petry (FR) ,  Shaun Gullekson (SR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A State - 3rd Place (Tie)

Fertile-Beltrami | Section 8A Champion

State Tournament Roster: Caleb Swenby (JR), Cort Christianson (JR), Grant Wilson (JR), Masen Nowacki (7th), Rylin Petry (FR), Shaun Gullekson (SR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB


2018-19 Boys Golf

Class AA Team State Champion

Holy Family Catholic (Victoria)

2018-19 Boys Golf  Class AA Individual State Champion  Cecil Belisle  Red Wing  Photo Credit: Republican Eagle  (Story)

2018-19 Boys Golf

Class AA Individual State Champion

Cecil Belisle

Red Wing

Photo Credit: Republican Eagle (Story)

 

Class AA Team Qualifiers

Blue Earth Area | Section 2AA Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Ashton Lloyd (8th) ,  Braden Gudahl (SO) ,  Gaven Bruellman (JR) ,  Hunter Spencer (SR) ,  Manning Lane (SO) ,  Max Ehrich (SO)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Blue Earth Area | Section 2AA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Ashton Lloyd (8th), Braden Gudahl (SO), Gaven Bruellman (JR), Hunter Spencer (SR), Manning Lane (SO), Max Ehrich (SO)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Jackson County Central | Section 3AA Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Alec Kocak (SO) ,  Austin Haar (FR) ,  Carter Olson (JR) ,  Jack Brinkman (JR) ,  Scott Flatebo (JR) ,  Tanner Haar (JR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Jackson County Central | Section 3AA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Alec Kocak (SO), Austin Haar (FR), Carter Olson (JR), Jack Brinkman (JR), Scott Flatebo (JR), Tanner Haar (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Hill-Murray | Section 4AA Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Ben Warian (JR) ,  Henry Eischen (JR) ,  Jack Engels (JR) ,  Matt Harrington (JR) ,  Tucker Davies (SR) ,  Tyler Schmelz (JR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Hill-Murray | Section 4AA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Ben Warian (JR), Henry Eischen (JR), Jack Engels (JR), Matt Harrington (JR), Tucker Davies (SR), Tyler Schmelz (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Holy Family Catholic | Section 5AA Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Ben Reddan (SO) ,  Blake Stedronsky (JR) ,  Charlie Lindberg (SO) ,  Cole Wilson (SR) ,  Jake Bornhoft (SR) ,  Sam McNulty (JR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Holy Family Catholic | Section 5AA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Ben Reddan (SO), Blake Stedronsky (JR), Charlie Lindberg (SO), Cole Wilson (SR), Jake Bornhoft (SR), Sam McNulty (JR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

St. Cloud Cathedral | Section 6AA Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Ethan Cumming (JR) ,  Jack Thibault (SR) ,  Leo Werschay (FR) ,  Louie Stuck (SO) ,  Nate Martin (SR) ,  Will Freeman (SR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

St. Cloud Cathedral | Section 6AA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Ethan Cumming (JR), Jack Thibault (SR), Leo Werschay (FR), Louie Stuck (SO), Nate Martin (SR), Will Freeman (SR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB


2018-19 Boys Golf

Class AA Team State Champion

Edina

2018-19 Boys Golf  Class AAA Individual State Champion  Brock Winter  Stillwater  Photo credit: The Gazette  (Story)

2018-19 Boys Golf

Class AAA Individual State Champion

Brock Winter

Stillwater

Photo credit: The Gazette (Story)

 

Class AAA Team Qualifiers

St. Thomas Academy | Section 3AAA Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Andrew Boemer (JR) ,  Brady Arnett (SR) ,  Drew Jackson (SR) ,  Henry May (SR) ,  John King (JR) ,  Muzzy Donohue (SR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

St. Thomas Academy | Section 3AAA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Andrew Boemer (JR), Brady Arnett (SR), Drew Jackson (SR), Henry May (SR), John King (JR), Muzzy Donohue (SR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Stillwater Area | Section 4AAA Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Brock Winter (SR) ,  Ethan Scheel (JR) ,  Henry Lawrence (SO) ,  Ike Gunderson (SR) ,  Jack Whitcomb (SR) ,  Wyatt Wasko (SR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Stillwater Area | Section 4AAA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Brock Winter (SR), Ethan Scheel (JR), Henry Lawrence (SO), Ike Gunderson (SR), Jack Whitcomb (SR), Wyatt Wasko (SR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Elk River | Section 7AAA Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Aaron Larson (SR) ,  Brady Holland (SO) ,  Caden Holt (SR) ,  Ihle Majeres (JR) ,  Josh Hebrink (JR) ,  Nate Gfroerer (SR)   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Elk River | Section 7AAA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Aaron Larson (SR), Brady Holland (SO), Caden Holt (SR), Ihle Majeres (JR), Josh Hebrink (JR), Nate Gfroerer (SR)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Alexandria | Section 8AAA Champion    State Tournament Roster:   Braeden Sladek (8th) ,  Grant Rebrovich (SO) ,  Hunter Rebrovich (SR) ,  Joe Bigger (JR) ,  Noah Boraas (SR) ,  Wyatt Cavers (SO)    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Alexandria | Section 8AAA Champion

State Tournament Roster: Braeden Sladek (8th), Grant Rebrovich (SO), Hunter Rebrovich (SR), Joe Bigger (JR), Noah Boraas (SR), Wyatt Cavers (SO)

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB