Minnesota High School Baseball videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote Minnesota High School Baseball. Submit a video for this playlist

Class A

Class A Bracket

Class A Championship

BOLD 8

New York Mills 0

Game Summary

#1 BOLD | Section 2A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Student Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Won 4-2 vs. Sebeka |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won 7-6 vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg |  Box Score

#1 BOLD | Section 2A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Student Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 4-2 vs. Sebeka | Box Score

Semifinal: Won 7-6 vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg | Box Score

#2 New York Mills | Section 6A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Won 10-1 vs. South Ridge |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won 5-1 vs. Sacred Heart |  Box Score

#2 New York Mills | Section 6A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 10-1 vs. South Ridge | Box Score

Semifinal: Won 5-1 vs. Sacred Heart | Box Score

 

Class A 3rd Place

Sacred Heart 13

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 3

Box Score

Sacred Heart | Section 8A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB  Quarterfinal: Won 10-6 vs. Hayfield |  Box Score   Semifinal: Loss vs. New York Mills |  Box Score

Sacred Heart | Section 8A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 10-6 vs. Hayfield | Box Score

Semifinal: Loss vs. New York Mills | Box Score

#5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg | Section 3A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB   West Central Tribune Story   Quarterfinal: Won 10-0 (5 inn.) vs. Randolph |  Box Score   Semifinal: Loss vs. BOLD | |  Box Score

#5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg | Section 3A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

West Central Tribune Story

Quarterfinal: Won 10-0 (5 inn.) vs. Randolph | Box Score

Semifinal: Loss vs. BOLD | | Box Score

 

Class A Consolation Championship

Hayfield 16

Randolph 5

Box Score

#3 Hayfield | Section 1A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Lost 6-10 vs. Sacred Heart |  Box Score   Consolation Semifinal: Won vs. South Ridge 6-5 |  Box Score

#3 Hayfield | Section 1A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost 6-10 vs. Sacred Heart | Box Score

Consolation Semifinal: Won vs. South Ridge 6-5 | Box Score

#4 Randolph | Section 4A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Lost 0-10 (5 inn.) vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg |  Box Score   Consolation Semifinal: Won vs. Sebeka 11-1 |  Box Score

#4 Randolph | Section 4A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost 0-10 (5 inn.) vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg | Box Score

Consolation Semifinal: Won vs. Sebeka 11-1 | Box Score

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Sebeka | Section 5A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Student Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Lost 2-4 vs. BOLD |  Box Score   Consolation Semifinal: Lost vs. Randolph 1-11 |  Box Score

Sebeka | Section 5A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Student Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost 2-4 vs. BOLD | Box Score

Consolation Semifinal: Lost vs. Randolph 1-11 | Box Score

South Ridge | Section 7A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Lost 1-10 vs. New York Mills |  Box Score   Consolation Semifinal: Lost vs. Hayfield 5-6 |  Box Score

South Ridge | Section 7A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost 1-10 vs. New York Mills | Box Score

Consolation Semifinal: Lost vs. Hayfield 5-6 | Box Score


Class AA

Class AA Bracket

Class AA Championship

Marshall School (Duluth) 4

Minnehaha Academy 2

Game Summary

#1 Marshall School (Duluth)   | Section 7AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Won 4-3 vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won 3-2 vs. Paynesville (8 Innings)  Box Score

#1 Marshall School (Duluth) | Section 7AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 4-3 vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake | Box Score

Semifinal: Won 3-2 vs. Paynesville (8 Innings) Box Score

#2 Minnehaha Academy | Section 4AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Won 12-5 vs. La Crescent-Hokah |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won 9-1 vs. St. Peter |  Box Score

#2 Minnehaha Academy | Section 4AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 12-5 vs. La Crescent-Hokah | Box Score

Semifinal: Won 9-1 vs. St. Peter | Box Score

 

Class AA 3rd Place

Paynesville Area 6

St. Peter 0

Box Score

#5 Paynesville Area | Section 3AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Won 3-2 vs. Perham |  Box Score   Semifinal: Lost 2-3 vs. Marshall School (Duluth) 8 Innings |  Box Score

#5 Paynesville Area | Section 3AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 3-2 vs. Perham | Box Score

Semifinal: Lost 2-3 vs. Marshall School (Duluth) 8 Innings | Box Score

St. Peter | Section 2AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Won 11-3 vs. Foley |  Box Score   Semifinal: Lost 1-9 vs. Minnehaha Academy |  Box Score

St. Peter | Section 2AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 11-3 vs. Foley | Box Score

Semifinal: Lost 1-9 vs. Minnehaha Academy | Box Score

 

Class AA Consolation Championship

Foley 6

Perham 3

Box Score

#3 Foley | Section 6AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | School Twitter |  Students Twitter  | Team FB | School FB  Quarterfinal: Lost 3-11 vs. St. Peter |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won vs.  La Crescent-Hokah 11-5 |   Box Score

#3 Foley | Section 6AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost 3-11 vs. St. Peter | Box Score

Semifinal: Won vs. La Crescent-Hokah 11-5 | Box Score

#4 Perham | Section 8AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Lost 2-3 vs. Paynesville Area |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake 10-9 |  Box Score

#4 Perham | Section 8AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost 2-3 vs. Paynesville Area | Box Score

Semifinal: Won vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake 10-9 | Box Score

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Glencoe-Silver Lake | Section 5AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Lost 3-4 vs. Marshall School |  Box Score   Semifinal: Lost to Perham 9-10 |  Box Score

Glencoe-Silver Lake | Section 5AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost 3-4 vs. Marshall School | Box Score

Semifinal: Lost to Perham 9-10 | Box Score

La Crescent-Hokah | Section 1AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Lost, 5-12 vs. Minnehaha Academy |  Box Score   Semifinal: Lost vs. Foley 5-11 |  Box Score

La Crescent-Hokah | Section 1AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost, 5-12 vs. Minnehaha Academy | Box Score

Semifinal: Lost vs. Foley 5-11 | Box Score


Class AAA

Class AAA Bracket

Class AAA Championship

St. Thomas Academy 1

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0

Game Summary

#3 St. Thomas Academy | Section 3AAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Won 3-1 vs. Little Falls |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won 9-5 vs Austin |  Box Score

#3 St. Thomas Academy | Section 3AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 3-1 vs. Little Falls | Box Score

Semifinal: Won 9-5 vs Austin | Box Score

#5 Benilde-St. Margaret’s | Section 6AAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Won 3-1 vs. Marshall |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won 2-1 vs. Monticello |  Box Score

#5 Benilde-St. Margaret’s | Section 6AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 3-1 vs. Marshall | Box Score

Semifinal: Won 2-1 vs. Monticello | Box Score

 

Class AAA 3rd Place

Austin 5

Monticello 1

Box Score

Austin | Section 1AAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Won 3-1 vs. Hill-Murray |  Box Score   Semifinal: Lost 5-9 vs. St. Thomas Academy |  Box Score

Austin | Section 1AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Won 3-1 vs. Hill-Murray | Box Score

Semifinal: Lost 5-9 vs. St. Thomas Academy | Box Score

#1 Monticello | Section 5AAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Won 5-4 vs. Duluth Denfeld |  Box Score   Semifinal: Lost 1-2 vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s |  Box Score

#1 Monticello | Section 5AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Won 5-4 vs. Duluth Denfeld | Box Score

Semifinal: Lost 1-2 vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s | Box Score

 

Class AAA Consolation Championship

Hill-Murray 10

Marshall 2

Box Score

#2 Hill-Murray | Section 4AAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Lost 1-3 vs. Austin |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won vs. Little Falls 6-5 |  Box Score

#2 Hill-Murray | Section 4AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Lost 1-3 vs. Austin | Box Score

Semifinal: Won vs. Little Falls 6-5 | Box Score

#4 Marshall | Section 2AAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Lost 1-3 vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won vs. Duluth Denfeld 10-6 |  Box Score

#4 Marshall | Section 2AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Lost 1-3 vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s | Box Score

Semifinal: Won vs. Duluth Denfeld 10-6 | Box Score

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Duluth Denfeld | Section 7AAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Lost 4-5 vs. Monticello |  Box Score   Semifinal: Lost vs. Marshall 6-10 |  Box Score

Duluth Denfeld | Section 7AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Lost 4-5 vs. Monticello | Box Score

Semifinal: Lost vs. Marshall 6-10 | Box Score

Little Falls | Section 8AAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinals: Lost 1-3 vs. St. Thomas Academy |  Box Score   Semifinal: Lost 5-6 vs. Hill-Murray |  Box Score

Little Falls | Section 8AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinals: Lost 1-3 vs. St. Thomas Academy | Box Score

Semifinal: Lost 5-6 vs. Hill-Murray | Box Score


Class AAAA

Class AAAA Bracket

Class AAAA Championship

East Ridge 7

New Prague 2

Game Summary

#5 East Ridge | Section 3AAAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB  Quarterfinal: Won 9-5 vs. Mounds View |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won 6-5 vs. Stillwater (8 Innings) |  Box Score

#5 East Ridge | Section 3AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 9-5 vs. Mounds View | Box Score

Semifinal: Won 6-5 vs. Stillwater (8 Innings) | Box Score

New Prague | Section 1AAAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Won 7-6 vs. Blaine |  Box Score   Semifinal: Won 12-7 vs Rogers |  Box Score

New Prague | Section 1AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 7-6 vs. Blaine | Box Score

Semifinal: Won 12-7 vs Rogers | Box Score

 

Class AAAA 3rd Place

Stillwater Area 4

Rogers 3

Box Score

#1 Stillwater Area | Section 4AAAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Won 11-0 vs Eden Prairie |  Box Score   Semifinal: Lost 5-6 vs. Stillwater (8 Innings) |  Box Score

#1 Stillwater Area | Section 4AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 11-0 vs Eden Prairie | Box Score

Semifinal: Lost 5-6 vs. Stillwater (8 Innings) | Box Score

Rogers | Section 8AAAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Won 4-2 vs Hopkins | Won 4-2 vs. Hopkins |  Box Score   Semifinal: Lost 7-12 vs. New Prague |  Box Score

Rogers | Section 8AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Won 4-2 vs Hopkins | Won 4-2 vs. Hopkins | Box Score

Semifinal: Lost 7-12 vs. New Prague | Box Score

 

Class AAAA Consolation Championship

Mounds View 9

Hopkins 2

Box Score

#4 Mounds View   | Section 5AAAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Lost 5-9 vs. East Ridge |  Box Score   Consolation Semifinal: Won 11-6 vs. Eden Prairie |  Box Score

#4 Mounds View | Section 5AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost 5-9 vs. East Ridge | Box Score

Consolation Semifinal: Won 11-6 vs. Eden Prairie | Box Score

#3 Hopkins | Section 6AAAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Lost 2-4 vs. Rogers |  Box Score   Consolation Semifinal: Won 13-8 vs. Blaine |  Box Score

#3 Hopkins | Section 6AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost 2-4 vs. Rogers | Box Score

Consolation Semifinal: Won 13-8 vs. Blaine | Box Score

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Eden Prairie | Section 2AAAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Lost 0-11 vs. Stillwater |  Box Score   Consolation Semifinal: Lost 6-11 vs. Mounds View |  Box Score

Eden Prairie | Section 2AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost 0-11 vs. Stillwater | Box Score

Consolation Semifinal: Lost 6-11 vs. Mounds View | Box Score

#2 Blaine | Section 7AAAA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal: Lost 6-7 vs. New Prague |  Box Score   Consolation Semifinal: Lost 8-13 vs. Hopkins |  Box Score

#2 Blaine | Section 7AAAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal: Lost 6-7 vs. New Prague | Box Score

Consolation Semifinal: Lost 8-13 vs. Hopkins | Box Score