March 1-3, 2018 / Xcel Energy Center

SECTION BRACKETS  

 
 

Class A Championship

CLASS A TEAM BRACKETS | CLASS A INDIVIDUAL BRACKETS | CLASS A INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT TEAM RESULTS

Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Frazee 31-19

  (2) Frazee /   Section 8A Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    Local Story

(2) Frazee / Section 8A Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

Local Story

  (1) CLASS A TEAM CHAMPION - Zumbrota-Mazeppa /   Section 1A Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    KAAL TV Story  |  Post Bulletin Story

(1) CLASS A TEAM CHAMPION - Zumbrota-Mazeppa / Section 1A Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

KAAL TV Story | Post Bulletin Story

 

Class A 3rd Place

TMB/WWG over LPGE/Browerville 38-18 

  (3) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville /   Section 5A Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Browerville Twitter  |  LPGE Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Browerville FB  |  LPGE FB    

(3) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville / Section 5A Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Browerville TwitterLPGE Twitter | Students Twitter | Browerville FB | LPGE FB

 

  (4) TMB/WWG /   Section 3A Champion  / Hashtag   Roster | Schedule / Results  | Website | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    Local Story

(4) TMB/WWG / Section 3A Champion / Hashtag

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB School FB

Local Story

 

Class A Consolation Championship

Ottertail Central over Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39-23

  Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena /   Section 7A Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  CLB Twitter  |  CLB FB  |  Team FB  |  Blackduck FB    Local Story

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena / Section 7A Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team Twitter | CLB TwitterCLB FBTeam FBBlackduck FB

Local Story

  Ottertail Central Bulldogs   /   Section 6A Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Battle Lake Twitter  |  Team FB  |  Henning FB  |  Battle Lake FB    Local Story

Ottertail Central Bulldogs / Section 6A Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Battle Lake Twitter | Team FBHenning FBBattle Lake FB

Local Story

Class A State Tournament Qualifiers

  ACGC  /   Section 4A Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  | Website | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Boosters FB  |  Team FB  |  School FB

ACGC  / Section 4A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School TwitterBoosters FB | Team FBSchool FB

  (5) Kenyon-Wanamingo /   Section 2A Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    Local Story

(5) Kenyon-Wanamingo / Section 2A Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

Local Story


Class AA Championship

CLASS AA TEAM BRACKET | CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL BRACKETS | CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT TEAM RESULTS

Kasson-Mantorville over Fairmont/Martin County West 49-9

  CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION - (1) Kasson-Mantorville /   Section 1AA Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    Local Story

CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION - (1) Kasson-Mantorville / Section 1AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team Twitter School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

Local Story

  (3) Fairmont/Martin County West /   Section 3AA Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  MCW Twitter  |  Team FB  |  Fairmont FB    Local Story

(3) Fairmont/Martin County West / Section 3AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool TwitterMCW TwitterTeam FBFairmont FB

Local Story

 

Class AA 3rd Place

Scott West over Perham 33-30

  (2) Scott West /   Section 2AA Champion  / Hashtag   Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  Jordan Twitter  |  Belle Plaine Twitter  |  Team FB  |  Jordan FB    Local Story

(2) Scott West / Section 2AA Champion / Hashtag

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterJordan TwitterBelle Plaine TwitterTeam FBJordan FB

Local Story

  (4) Perham /   Section 8AA Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  | Website | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    

(4) Perham / Section 8AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

 

 

Class AA Consolation Championship

Foley over South St. Paul 44-26

  (5) Foley /   Section 6AA Champion  / Hashtag   Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

(5) Foley / Section 6AA Champion / Hashtag

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

  South St. Paul /   Section 4AA Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB

South St. Paul / Section 4AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

 

Class AA State Tournament Qualifiers

  Grand Rapids /   Section 7AA Champion  / Hashtag   Roster | Schedule / Results  | Website | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    

Grand Rapids / Section 7AA Champion / Hashtag

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

 

  Totino-Grace /   Section 5AA Champion  / Hashtag   Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    

Totino-Grace / Section 5AA Champion / Hashtag

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

 


Class AAA Championship

CLASS AAA TEAM BRACKETS | CLASS AAA INDIVIDUAL BRACKETS | CLASS AAA INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT TEAM RESULTS

ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE vs Shakopee 30-25

  (3) CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPION - St. Michael-Albertville /   Section 5AAA Champion     Roster | Schedule / Results  | Website | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    

(3) CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPION - St. Michael-Albertville / Section 5AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

 

  (1) Shakopee/   Section 2AAA Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    

(1) Shakopee/ Section 2AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

 

 

Class AAA 3rd Place

Anoka OVer Willmar 30-22

  (2) Anoka /   Section 7AAA Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    

(2) Anoka / Section 7AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

 

  (4) Willmar /   Section 8AAA Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    Local Story

(4) Willmar / Section 8AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

Local Story

 

Class AAA Consolation Championship

Albert Lea over Hastings 40-25

  (5) Albert Lea Area /   Section 1AAA Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  | Website | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    

(5) Albert Lea Area / Section 1AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

 

  Hastings /   Section 3AAA Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    

Hastings / Section 3AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

 

 

Class AAA State Tournament Qualifiers

  Stillwater /   Section 4AAA Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    

Stillwater / Section 4AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

 

  Minnetonka /   Section 6AAA Champion    Roster | Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  Athletics Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Local Story

Minnetonka / Section 6AAA Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Media Guide

Team TwitterAthletics TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story