WRESTLING CLASS AA

WRESTLING HOME  |  CLASS A  |  CLASS AAA

 

 

Section 1AA

  B  yron

Byron

  Cannon Falls / Randolph

Cannon Falls / Randolph

 Kasson-Mantorville

Kasson-Mantorville

 La Crescent

La Crescent

 Lake City

Lake City

 Pine Island

Pine Island

 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 

 St. Thomas Academy

St. Thomas Academy

 Simley

Simley

 Stewartville

Stewartville

 

Section 2AA

 Delano

Delano

   Glencoe-Silver Lake / Lester Prairie

Glencoe-Silver Lake / Lester Prairie

  Hutchinson / Buffalo Lake- Hector-Stewart

Hutchinson / Buffalo Lake- Hector-Stewart

 Mankato East

Mankato East

 Mankato West

Mankato West

 St. Peter

St. Peter

  Scott West - Belle Plaine / Holy Family / Jordan

Scott West - Belle Plaine / Holy Family / Jordan

 Tri City United

Tri City United

 Waconia

Waconia

 Waseca

Waseca

  Watertown-Mayer / Mayer Lutheran

Watertown-Mayer / Mayer Lutheran

 

Section 3AA

  Dawson Boyd / Lac qui Parle / Montevideo United

Dawson Boyd / Lac qui Parle / Montevideo United

  Fairmont / MartinCounty West

Fairmont / MartinCounty West

  Fulda / Murray County Central

Fulda / Murray County Central

 Luverne

Luverne

   Marshall / Lakeview / Russel-Tyler-Ruthton

Marshall / Lakeview / Russel-Tyler-Ruthton

  MAHACA - Chokio-Alberta / Hancock / Morris Area

MAHACA - Chokio-Alberta / Hancock / Morris Area

 New London-Spicer

New London-Spicer

  New Ulm Area - New Ulm / New Ulm Cathedral / Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop

New Ulm Area - New Ulm / New Ulm Cathedral / Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop

   Redwood-River Valley -Redwood Valley / Cedar Mountain / Springfield

Redwood-River Valley -Redwood Valley / Cedar Mountain / Springfield

 Worthington

Worthington

 

Section 4AA

 Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes

 Mahtomedi

Mahtomedi

  Minnehaha / DeLaSalle (MAD)

Minnehaha / DeLaSalle (MAD)

 North Branch

North Branch

 St. Croix Lutheran

St. Croix Lutheran

 St. Paul Como Park

St. Paul Como Park

 St. Paul Highland Park

St. Paul Highland Park

  St. Paul Humboldt / Open World Learning

St. Paul Humboldt / Open World Learning

  St. Paul Johnson / Community of Peace

St. Paul Johnson / Community of Peace

 South St. Paul

South St. Paul

 St. Paul Washington Technology

St. Paul Washington Technology

 

Section 5AA

  Benilde-St. Margaret's / Groves Academy

Benilde-St. Margaret's / Groves Academy

  Brooklyn Center / Concordia Academy

Brooklyn Center / Concordia Academy

 Columbia Heights

Columbia Heights

 Fridley

Fridley

 Minneapolis Edison

Minneapolis Edison

  Minneapolis Patrick / Henry Fair School

Minneapolis Patrick / Henry Fair School

 Minneapolis Roosevelt

Minneapolis Roosevelt

 Orono

Orono

 Richfield

Richfield

 Robbinsdale Cooper

Robbinsdale Cooper

 Totino-Grace

Totino-Grace

 

Section 6AA

  Albany

Albany

  Annandale / Maple Lake

Annandale / Maple Lake

  Becker

Becker

  Big Lake

Big Lake

 Dassel-Cokato

Dassel-Cokato

 Foley

Foley

 Litchfield

Litchfield

  Monticello

Monticello

 Rockford

Rockford

 St. Cloud Apollo

St. Cloud Apollo

 Zimmerman

Zimmerman

 

Section 7AA

  Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

 Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids

  Hibbing

Hibbing

  Milaca / Faith Christian

Milaca / Faith Christian

 Mora

Mora

 
  Pine City / Hinckley-Finlayson

Pine City / Hinckley-Finlayson

 Princeton

Princeton

  Proctor / Hermantown

Proctor / Hermantown

  Rush City / Braham

Rush City / Braham

  Virginia Area / Eveleth-Gilbert / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Virginia Area / Eveleth-Gilbert / Mountain Iron-Buhl

 

Section 8AA

 Detroit Lakes

Detroit Lakes

 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

 Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls

 Park Rapids

Park Rapids

   Pequot Lakes / Pine River-Backus

Pequot Lakes / Pine River-Backus

  Perham

Perham

 Pierz

Pierz

  Sauk Centre / Melrose

Sauk Centre / Melrose

   Thief River Falls- Goodridge / Marshall County Central / Stephen-Argyle / Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

Thief River Falls- Goodridge / Marshall County Central / Stephen-Argyle / Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

  United Clay Becker- Hawley / Lake Park-Audubon

United Clay Becker- Hawley / Lake Park-Audubon