WRESTLING CLASS A

WRESTLING HOME  |  CLASS AA  |  CLASS AAA

 

 

Section 1A

  Caledonia / Houston

Caledonia / Houston

  Chatfield

Chatfield

  Dover-Eyota

Dover-Eyota

  Fillmore Central / Lanesboro / Mabel-Canton

Fillmore Central / Lanesboro / Mabel-Canton

 Goodhue

Goodhue

  GMLOS - Grand Meadow / Leroy-Ostrander / Southland

GMLOS - Grand Meadow / Leroy-Ostrander / Southland

   LARP - Lewiston-Altura / Rushford-Peterson

LARP - Lewiston-Altura / Rushford-Peterson

 St. Charles

St. Charles

 Triton

Triton

 Wabasha-Kellogg

Wabasha-Kellogg

 Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

 

Section 2A

 Blue Earth Area

Blue Earth Area

 Kenyon-Wanamingo

Kenyon-Wanamingo

  LCWM Area / Nicollet

LCWM Area / Nicollet

 LeSueur-Henderson

LeSueur-Henderson

 Maple River

Maple River

 Medford

Medford

 New Richland-Ellendale-Geneva-Hartland

New Richland-Ellendale-Geneva-Hartland

  St. Clair / Loyola Catholic

St. Clair / Loyola Catholic

 United South Central

United South Central

  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown / Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown / Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton

  Westfield - Blooming Prairie / Hayfield

Westfield - Blooming Prairie / Hayfield

 

Section 3A

  Adrian Area / Ellsworth

Adrian Area / Ellsworth

 Canby

Canby

 Jackson County Central

Jackson County Central

  Madelia / Martin Luther / Truman

Madelia / Martin Luther / Truman

 Minneota

Minneota

 Pipestone Area

Pipestone Area

  St. James Area / Butterfield Odin

St. James Area / Butterfield Odin

 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton / Westbrook-Walnut-Grove

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton / Westbrook-Walnut-Grove

 Wabasso / Red Rock Central

Wabasso / Red Rock Central

  Windom / Mountain Lake

Windom / Mountain Lake

 

Section 4A

 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  ( ACGC)

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (ACGC)

 Eden Valley-Watkins

Eden Valley-Watkins

 Howard Lake-Waverly

Howard Lake-Waverly

 Kimball Area

Kimball Area

 Minneapolis North

Minneapolis North

 Norwood Young America

Norwood Young America

 Prairie Seeds

Prairie Seeds

 St. Agnes

St. Agnes

 Sibley East

Sibley East

 Spectrum

Spectrum

 Trinity School at River Ridge

Trinity School at River Ridge

 

Section 5A

 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

 Benson

Benson

 BOLD

BOLD

  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

   Long Prairie-  Grey Eagle / Browerville

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle / Browerville

 Minewaska Area

Minewaska Area

 Ortonville

Ortonville

 Osakis 

Osakis 

 Paynesville

Paynesville

  Quad County - MACCRAY/Renville County West/Yellow Medicine East

Quad County - MACCRAY/Renville County West/Yellow Medicine East

 

Section 6A

 Barnesville

Barnesville

   Bertha-Hewitt / Verndale / Parkers Prairie

Bertha-Hewitt / Verndale / Parkers Prairie

   Border West - Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley / Herman-Norcross / Wheaton

Border West - Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley / Herman-Norcross / Wheaton

  Breckenridge

Breckenridge

 New York Mills

New York Mills

 Ottertail Central Bulldogs - Battle Lake / Henning / Underwood

Ottertail Central Bulldogs - Battle Lake / Henning /
Underwood

 Pelican Rapids

Pelican Rapids

  Staples-Motley

Staples-Motley

  Wadena-  Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek

   West Central Area - Ashby / Brandon-Evansville / West Central Area

West Central Area - Ashby / Brandon-Evansville / West Central Area

 

Section 7A

 Aitkin

Aitkin

  Blackduck / Cass Lake-Bena (BCLB)

Blackduck / Cass Lake-Bena (BCLB)

 Crosby-Ironton

Crosby-Ironton

 Deer River

Deer River

 Holdingford

Holdingford

  Mille Lacs - Isle / Onamia

Mille Lacs - Isle / Onamia

 Ogilvie

Ogilvie

  Royalton / Upsala

Royalton / Upsala

  Rush City / Braham

Rush City / Braham

   Walker-Hackensack-  Akely / Nevis

Walker-Hackensack-Akely / Nevis

 

Section 8A

   Badger / Greenbush-Middle River

Badger / Greenbush-Middle River

 Crookston

Crookston

 Fertile-Beltrami

Fertile-Beltrami

 Fosston / Bagley

Fosston / Bagley

 Frazee

Frazee

   Mahnomen / Waubun

Mahnomen / Waubun

  Red Lake County Central

Red Lake County Central

 Roseau

Roseau

   United North Central - Menahga / Sebeka

United North Central - Menahga / Sebeka