Minnesota High School Wrestling videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote MInnesota High School Wrestling. Submit a video for this playlist

2018-19 CLASS A TEAM CHAMPION

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville Wolves

Names of team members   Photo credit:   MN Prep Photo

Names of team members

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 

2018-19 CLASS A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

Class A 106 Champion   Drayden Morton  Sibley East

Class A 106 Champion

Drayden Morton

Sibley East

Class A 113 Champion   Charley Elwood  Medford

Class A 113 Champion

Charley Elwood

Medford

Class A 120 Champion   Jeron Matson  Kenyon-Wanamingo

Class A 120 Champion

Jeron Matson

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Class A 126 Champion   Brett Willaby  Windom-Mountain Lake

Class A 126 Champion

Brett Willaby

Windom-Mountain Lake

Class A 132 Champion   Jackson Hale  Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander- Southland

Class A 132 Champion

Jackson Hale

Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander- Southland

Class A 138 Champion   Mark Buringa  St Charles

Class A 138 Champion

Mark Buringa

St Charles

Class A 145 Champion   Kyle Cavanaugh  Caledonia-Houston

Class A 145 Champion

Kyle Cavanaugh

Caledonia-Houston

Class A 152 Champion   Seth Brossard  Kenyon-Wanamingo

Class A 152 Champion

Seth Brossard

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Class A 160 Champion   Tyler Ryan  Kenyon-Wanamingo

Class A 160 Champion

Tyler Ryan

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Class A 170 Champion   Tyson Meyer  Minnewaska Area

Class A 170 Champion

Tyson Meyer

Minnewaska Area

Class A 182 Champion   Jaden Kindopp  Canby

Class A 182 Champion

Jaden Kindopp

Canby

Class A 195 Champion   Michael Nelson  Dover-Eyota

Class A 195 Champion

Michael Nelson

Dover-Eyota

 
Class A 220 Champion   Dominik Vacura  Badger-Greenbush-Middle River

Class A 220 Champion

Dominik Vacura

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River

Class A 285 Champion    Craig Orlando    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie

Class A 285 Champion

Craig Orlando

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie

 

2018-19 CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION

Simley Spartans

Names of team members   Photo credit:   MN Prep Photo

Names of team members

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 

2018-19 CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

Class AAA 106 Champion   Mason Gehloff  Waseca

Class AAA 106 Champion

Mason Gehloff

Waseca

Class AA 113 Champion   Joey Thompson  Totino-Grace

Class AA 113 Champion

Joey Thompson

Totino-Grace

Class AA 120 Champion   Chase DeBlaere  Simley

Class AA 120 Champion

Chase DeBlaere

Simley

Class AA 126 Champion   Jake Svihel  Totino-Grace

Class AA 126 Champion

Jake Svihel

Totino-Grace

Class AA 132 Champion   Ryan Sokol  Simley

Class AA 132 Champion

Ryan Sokol

Simley

Class AA 138 Champion   Tyler Shackle  Scott West

Class AA 138 Champion

Tyler Shackle

Scott West

Class AA 145 Champion   Carlos Ruffo  Kasson-Mantorville

Class AA 145 Champion

Carlos Ruffo

Kasson-Mantorville

Class AA 152 Champion   Tim Stapleton  Waconia

Class AA 152 Champion

Tim Stapleton

Waconia

Class AA 160 Champion   Bennett Berge  Kasson-Mantorville

Class AA 160 Champion

Bennett Berge

Kasson-Mantorville

Class AA 170 Champion   Isaiah Thompson  Detroit Lakes

Class AA 170 Champion

Isaiah Thompson

Detroit Lakes

Class AA 182 Champion   Patrick Kennedy  Kasson-Mantorville

Class AA 182 Champion

Patrick Kennedy

Kasson-Mantorville

Class AA 195 Champion   Ty Moser  Perham

Class AA 195 Champion

Ty Moser

Perham

 
Class AA 220 Champion   Danny Striggow  Orono

Class AA 220 Champion

Danny Striggow

Orono

Class AA 285 Champion    Daniel Kerkvliet    Simley

Class AA 285 Champion

Daniel Kerkvliet

Simley

 

2018-19 CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPION

Shakopee Sabres

Names of team members   Photo credit:   MN Prep Photo

Names of team members

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 

2018-19 CLASS AAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

Class AAA 106 Champion   Pierson Manville  Shakopee

Class AAA 106 Champion

Pierson Manville

Shakopee

Class AAA 113 Champion   Paxton Creese  Shakopee

Class AAA 113 Champion

Paxton Creese

Shakopee

Class AAA 120 Champion   Derrick Cardinal  Forest Lake

Class AAA 120 Champion

Derrick Cardinal

Forest Lake

Class AAA 126 Champion   Reid Ballantyne  Stillwater

Class AAA 126 Champion

Reid Ballantyne

Stillwater

Class AAA 132 Champion   Trayton Anderson  Northfield

Class AAA 132 Champion

Trayton Anderson

Northfield

Class AAA 138 Champion   Sebas Swiggum  Apple Valley

Class AAA 138 Champion

Sebas Swiggum

Apple Valley

Class AAA 145 Champion   Cael Carlson  Willmar

Class AAA 145 Champion

Cael Carlson

Willmar

Class AAA 152 Champion   Willie Bastyr  Lakeville South

Class AAA 152 Champion

Willie Bastyr

Lakeville South

Class AAA 160 Champion   Gabe Nagel  Little Falls

Class AAA 160 Champion

Gabe Nagel

Little Falls

Class AAA 170 Champion   Riley Habisch  Buffalo

Class AAA 170 Champion

Riley Habisch

Buffalo

Class AAA 182 Champion   Zach Glazier  Albert Lea Area

Class AAA 182 Champion

Zach Glazier

Albert Lea Area

Class AAA 195 Champion   Calvin Sund  Prior Lake

Class AAA 195 Champion

Calvin Sund

Prior Lake

 
Class AAA 220 Champion   Ezayah Oropeza  Rosemount

Class AAA 220 Champion

Ezayah Oropeza

Rosemount

Class AAA 285 Champion   Bryce Benhart  Lakeville North

Class AAA 285 Champion

Bryce Benhart

Lakeville North

 
 

2018-19 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS

2017-18 Class A All-Tournament Team    Names of team members   Photo credit:   MN Prep Photo

2017-18 Class A All-Tournament Team

Names of team members

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

2017-18 Class AA All-Tournament Team    Names of team members   Photo credit:   MN Prep Photo

2017-18 Class AA All-Tournament Team

Names of team members

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

2017-18 Class AAA All-Tournament Team    Names of team members   Photo credit:   MN Prep Photo

2017-18 Class AAA All-Tournament Team

Names of team members

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo