2013-14 WRESTLING

WRESTLING HOME  |  2014-15  |  2015-16

 

2013-14 CLASS A TEAM CHAMPION

Chatfield Gophers

Names of team members   Photo credit:

Names of team members

Photo credit:

2013-14 CLASS A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

 
106    Skylar Hieronimus (So)    Adrian

106

Skylar Hieronimus (So)

Adrian

138    Hank Friederichs (Jr)    Chatfield

138

Hank Friederichs (Jr)

Chatfield

182    Niko Anderson (Sr)    FCLMC

182

Niko Anderson (Sr)

FCLMC

113    Austin Anderly (Jr)    LeSueur-Henderson

113

Austin Anderly (Jr)

LeSueur-Henderson

145    Larry Bomstad (Sr)    ACGC

145

Larry Bomstad (Sr)

ACGC

195    Nathan Rose (Sr)    Sibley East

195

Nathan Rose (Sr)

Sibley East

120    Cam Seykora (Jr)    Border West

120

Cam Seykora (Jr)

Border West

152    Logan Peterson (Sr)    ACGC

152

Logan Peterson (Sr)

ACGC

220    Lucas Damm (Sr)    ACGC

220

Lucas Damm (Sr)

ACGC

126    Louie Sanders (Jr)    LCWM

126

Louie Sanders (Jr)

LCWM

160    Mitch Lange (Sr)    Royalton-Upsala

160

Mitch Lange (Sr)

Royalton-Upsala

285    Alex Schroepfer (Sr)    WRRC

285

Alex Schroepfer (Sr)

WRRC

132    Quinten Berres (Jr)    Kimball Area

132

Quinten Berres (Jr)

Kimball Area

170    Keegan Moore (So)    Jackson County Central

170

Keegan Moore (So)

Jackson County Central

 

2013-14 CLASS AA TEAM CHAMPION

Simley Spartans

Class AA Dual Team Champion - Simley Spartans

Class AA Dual Team Champion - Simley Spartans

2013-14 CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

 
106    Garrett Aldrich (9)    Albert Lea Area

106

Garrett Aldrich (9)

Albert Lea Area

138    Zach Siegle (Sr)    Scott West

138

Zach Siegle (Sr)

Scott West

182    Austin May (Jr)    Zimmerman

182

Austin May (Jr)

Zimmerman

113    Jakob Stageberg (12)    New London-Spicer

113

Jakob Stageberg (12)

New London-Spicer

145    Brady Berge (Sr)    Kasson-Mantorville

145

Brady Berge (Sr)

Kasson-Mantorville

195    Lance Benick (Jr)    Totino-Grace

195

Lance Benick (Jr)

Totino-Grace

120    Skyler Petry (Sr)    WEM/JWP

120

Skyler Petry (Sr)

WEM/JWP

152    Mack Short, (Sr)    Simley

152

Mack Short, (Sr)

Simley

220    Clay Broze (Sr)    Cannon Falls

220

Clay Broze (Sr)

Cannon Falls

126    Anthony Luft (Sr)    Worthington

126

Anthony Luft (Sr)

Worthington

160    Andrew Fogarty (Jr)    Scott West

160

Andrew Fogarty (Jr)

Scott West

285    Sam Stoll (Sr)    Kasson-Mantorville

285

Sam Stoll (Sr)

Kasson-Mantorville

132    Griffin Parriott (Sr)    New Prague

132

Griffin Parriott (Sr)

New Prague

170    Josh Selly (Sr)    Tri-City United

170

Josh Selly (Sr)

Tri-City United

 

2013-14 CLASS AAA TEAM CHAMPION

Apple Valley Eagles

Names of team members   Photo credit:

Names of team members

Photo credit:

2013-14 CLASS AAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

 
106    Brent Jones (Fr)    Shakopee

106

Brent Jones (Fr)

Shakopee

138    Seth Gross (Sr)    Apple Valley

138

Seth Gross (Sr)

Apple Valley

182    Bobby Steveson (Sr)    Apple Valley

182

Bobby Steveson (Sr)

Apple Valley

113    Wade Sullivan (Fr)    Lakeville North

113

Wade Sullivan (Fr)

Lakeville North

145    Mark Voss (Sr)    Saint Michael-Albertville

145

Mark Voss (Sr)

Saint Michael-Albertville

195    Justin Cumberbatch (Jr)    Alexandria

195

Justin Cumberbatch (Jr)

Alexandria

120    Mitchell McKee (So)    Saint Michael-Albertville

120

Mitchell McKee (So)

Saint Michael-Albertville

152    Owen Webster (So)    Shakopee

152

Owen Webster (So)

Shakopee

220    Alex Hart (Jr)    Prior Lake

220

Alex Hart (Jr)

Prior Lake

126    Tommy Thorn (Sr)    Saint Michael-Albertville

126

Tommy Thorn (Sr)

Saint Michael-Albertville

160    Cody Skog (Sr)    Cambridge-Isanti

160

Cody Skog (Sr)

Cambridge-Isanti

285    Luis Pinto (Sr)    Prior Lake

285

Luis Pinto (Sr)

Prior Lake

132    Maolu Woiwor (Jr)    Apple Valley

132

Maolu Woiwor (Jr)

Apple Valley

170    Mark Hall (So)    Apple Valley

170

Mark Hall (So)

Apple Valley