2013-14 WRESTLING

WRESTLING HOME  |  2014-15  |  2015-16

 

2013-14 Class A Team Champion

Chatfield Gophers

  Names of team members   Photo credit:

Names of team members

Photo credit:

2013-14 Class A Individual Champions

 
  106    Skylar Hieronimus (So)    Adrian

106

Skylar Hieronimus (So)

Adrian

  138    Hank Friederichs (Jr)    Chatfield

138

Hank Friederichs (Jr)

Chatfield

  182    Niko Anderson (Sr)    FCLMC

182

Niko Anderson (Sr)

FCLMC

  113    Austin Anderly (Jr)    LeSueur-Henderson

113

Austin Anderly (Jr)

LeSueur-Henderson

  145    Larry Bomstad (Sr)    ACGC

145

Larry Bomstad (Sr)

ACGC

  195    Nathan Rose (Sr)    Sibley East

195

Nathan Rose (Sr)

Sibley East

  120    Cam Seykora (Jr)    Border West

120

Cam Seykora (Jr)

Border West

  152    Logan Peterson (Sr)    ACGC

152

Logan Peterson (Sr)

ACGC

  220    Lucas Damm (Sr)    ACGC

220

Lucas Damm (Sr)

ACGC

  126    Louie Sanders (Jr)    LCWM

126

Louie Sanders (Jr)

LCWM

  160    Mitch Lange (Sr)    Royalton-Upsala

160

Mitch Lange (Sr)

Royalton-Upsala

  285    Alex Schroepfer (Sr)    WRRC

285

Alex Schroepfer (Sr)

WRRC

  132    Quinten Berres (Jr)    Kimball Area

132

Quinten Berres (Jr)

Kimball Area

  170    Keegan Moore (So)    Jackson County Central

170

Keegan Moore (So)

Jackson County Central

 

2013-14 Class AA Team Champion

Simley Spartans

 Class AA Dual Team Champion - Simley Spartans

Class AA Dual Team Champion - Simley Spartans

2013-14 Class AA Individual Champions

 
  106     Garrett Aldrich (9)      Albert Lea Area

106

Garrett Aldrich (9)

Albert Lea Area

  138     Zach Siegle (Sr)       Scott West

138

Zach Siegle (Sr)

Scott West

  182     Austin May (Jr)       Zimmerman

182

Austin May (Jr)

Zimmerman

  113     Jakob Stageberg (12)      New London-Spicer

113

Jakob Stageberg (12)

New London-Spicer

  145     Brady Berge (Sr)       Kasson-Mantorville

145

Brady Berge (Sr)

Kasson-Mantorville

  195     Lance Benick (Jr)       Totino-Grace

195

Lance Benick (Jr)

Totino-Grace

  120     Skyler Petry (Sr)       WEM/JWP

120

Skyler Petry (Sr)

WEM/JWP

  152     Mack Short, (Sr)       Simley

152

Mack Short, (Sr)

Simley

  220     Clay Broze (Sr)       Cannon Falls

220

Clay Broze (Sr)

Cannon Falls

  126     Anthony Luft (Sr)       Worthington

126

Anthony Luft (Sr)

Worthington

  160     Andrew Fogarty (Jr)       Scott West

160

Andrew Fogarty (Jr) 

Scott West

  285     Sam Stoll (Sr)       Kasson-Mantorville

285

Sam Stoll (Sr)

Kasson-Mantorville

  132     Griffin Parriott (Sr)      New Prague

132

Griffin Parriott (Sr)

New Prague

  170     Josh Selly (Sr)      Tri-City United

170

Josh Selly (Sr)

Tri-City United

 

2013-14 Class AAA Team Champions

Apple Valley Eagles

  Names of team members   Photo credit:

Names of team members

Photo credit:

2013-14 Class AAA Individual Champions

 
  106     Brent Jones (Fr)      Shakopee

106

Brent Jones (Fr)

Shakopee

  138     Seth Gross (Sr)       Apple Valley

138

Seth Gross (Sr)

Apple Valley

  182     Bobby Steveson (Sr)       Apple Valley

182

Bobby Steveson (Sr)

Apple Valley

  113     Wade Sullivan (Fr)       Lakeville North

113

Wade Sullivan (Fr)

Lakeville North

  145     Mark Voss (Sr)      Saint Michael-Albertville

145

Mark Voss (Sr)

Saint Michael-Albertville

  195     Justin Cumberbatch (Jr)       Alexandria

195

Justin Cumberbatch (Jr)

Alexandria

  120     Mitchell McKee (So)       Saint Michael-Albertville

120

Mitchell McKee (So)

Saint Michael-Albertville

  152     Owen Webster (So)       Shakopee

152

Owen Webster (So)

Shakopee

  220     Alex Hart (Jr)       Prior Lake

220

Alex Hart (Jr)

Prior Lake

  126     Tommy Thorn (Sr)       Saint Michael-Albertville

126

Tommy Thorn (Sr)

Saint Michael-Albertville

  160     Cody Skog (Sr)       Cambridge-Isanti

160

Cody Skog (Sr)

Cambridge-Isanti

  285     Luis Pinto (Sr)      Prior Lake

285

Luis Pinto (Sr)

Prior Lake

  132     Maolu Woiwor (Jr)      Apple Valley

132

Maolu Woiwor (Jr)

Apple Valley

  170     Mark Hall (So)       Apple Valley

170

Mark Hall (So)

Apple Valley