SECTIONS & TEAM WEBSITES:

CLASS A  |  CLASS AA

PREVIOUS SEASONS:

2013-14  |  2014-15  |  2015-16  |  2016-17

Minnesota High School Boys Track & Field videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote Minnesota High School Boys Track & Field. Submit a video for this playlist

2017-18 BOYS TRUE TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS

2017-18 Class A True Team Champion    Holdingford Huskers

2017-18 Class A True Team Champion

Holdingford Huskers

2017-18 Class AA True Team Champion    Willmar Cardinals

2017-18 Class AA True Team Champion

Willmar Cardinals

 
2017-18 Class AAA True Team Champion    Wayzata Trojans

2017-18 Class AAA True Team Champion

Wayzata Trojans

 

2017-18 CLASS AA STATE CHAMPION

Wayzata

Names of team members   Photo credit:

Names of team members

Photo credit:

 

2017-18 CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL & RELAY STATE CHAMPIONS

100 Meter Dash    Ethan Peal    Saint Michael-Albertville   Photo credit:   MN Prep Photo

100 Meter Dash

Ethan Peal

Saint Michael-Albertville

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

200 Meter Dash    Joe Fahnbulleh    Hopkins   Photo credit:   MN Prep Photo

200 Meter Dash

Joe Fahnbulleh

Hopkins

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

400 Meter Dash    Keylan Jackson    Saint Paul Johnson

400 Meter Dash

Keylan Jackson

Saint Paul Johnson

800 Meter Run    Aj Green    Eastview

800 Meter Run

Aj Green

Eastview

1600 Meter Run    Khalid Hussein    Wayzata

1600 Meter Run

Khalid Hussein

Wayzata

3200 Meter Run      Khalid Hussein    Wayzata

3200 Meter Run

Khalid Hussein

Wayzata

110 Meter Hurdles      Josh Sampson    Mounds View

110 Meter Hurdles

Josh Sampson

Mounds View

300 Meter Hurdles    Joel Smith    Mounds View

300 Meter Hurdles

Joel Smith

Mounds View

4X100 Meter Relay    Saint Michael-Albertville    Brandon Langdok, Ethan Peal, Xavier Thurman, Mitchell Kartes

4X100 Meter Relay

Saint Michael-Albertville

Brandon Langdok, Ethan Peal, Xavier Thurman, Mitchell Kartes


4X200 Meter Relay    Hopkins    Jaylen Champion, King Allah, Sam Leervig, Joe Fahnbulleh

4X200 Meter Relay

Hopkins

Jaylen Champion, King Allah, Sam Leervig, Joe Fahnbulleh

4X400 Meter Relay    Mounds View    Micah Smith, Jared Herbert, Lukas Hessinii, Josh Sampson

4X400 Meter Relay

Mounds View

Micah Smith, Jared Herbert, Lukas Hessinii, Josh Sampson

4X800 Meter Relay    Buffalo    Travis Scotting, Braden Benson, Alexei Hensel, Isaac Basten

4X800 Meter Relay

Buffalo

Travis Scotting, Braden Benson, Alexei Hensel, Isaac Basten


High Jump    Maguire Petersen    Hutchinson

High Jump

Maguire Petersen

Hutchinson

Long Jump    Parker Ellis    Prior Lake

Long Jump

Parker Ellis

Prior Lake

Triple Jump    Xavier Thurman    Saint Michael-Albertville

Triple Jump

Xavier Thurman

Saint Michael-Albertville

Pole Vault    Alec Wittman    East Ridge

Pole Vault

Alec Wittman

East Ridge

Shot Put    Maxwell Otterdahl    Rosemount

Shot Put

Maxwell Otterdahl

Rosemount

Discus    Jay Nielsen    Detroit Lakes

Discus

Jay Nielsen

Detroit Lakes

Shot Put Wheelchair    Ben Mathiowetz    New Ulm

Shot Put Wheelchair

Ben Mathiowetz

New Ulm

Discuss Wheelchair    Ben Mathiowetz    New Ulm

Discuss Wheelchair

Ben Mathiowetz

New Ulm


2017-18 CLASS A STATE CHAMPION

Pequot Lakes

Name of team member:  Reid Pierzinski

Name of team member: Reid Pierzinski

 

2017-18 CLASS A INDIVIDUAL & RELAY STATE CHAMPIONS

2017-18 MN Track & Field    100 Meter Dash    Marlon Wiley    Jordan

2017-18 MN Track & Field

100 Meter Dash

Marlon Wiley

Jordan

2017-18 MN Track & Field    200 Meter Dash    Reid Pierzinski    Pequot Lakes

2017-18 MN Track & Field

200 Meter Dash

Reid Pierzinski

Pequot Lakes

2017-18 MN Track & Field    400 Meter Dash    Cal Wright    Mora

2017-18 MN Track & Field

400 Meter Dash

Cal Wright

Mora

2017-18 MN Track & Field    800 Meter Run    Jesse Middendorf    Melrose Area

2017-18 MN Track & Field

800 Meter Run

Jesse Middendorf

Melrose Area

2017-18 MN Track & Field    1600 Meter Run    Matt Steiger    La Crescent

2017-18 MN Track & Field

1600 Meter Run

Matt Steiger

La Crescent

2017-18 MN Track & Field    3200 Meter Run    Matt Steiger    La Crescent

2017-18 MN Track & Field

3200 Meter Run

Matt Steiger

La Crescent

2017-18 MN Track & Field    110 Meter Hurdles    Reid Pierzinski    Pequot Lakes

2017-18 MN Track & Field

110 Meter Hurdles

Reid Pierzinski

Pequot Lakes

2017-18 MN Track & Field    300 Meter Hurdles    Reid Pierzinski    Pequot Lakes

2017-18 MN Track & Field

300 Meter Hurdles

Reid Pierzinski

Pequot Lakes

2017-18 MN Track & Field    4X100 Meter Relay    Southwest Christian    Isaiah Colman, Josiah Colman, Alexander DuMoulin, Zachary Ertel

2017-18 MN Track & Field

4X100 Meter Relay

Southwest Christian

Isaiah Colman, Josiah Colman, Alexander DuMoulin, Zachary Ertel

2017-18 MN Track & Field    4X200 Meter Relay    Wadena Deer Creek    Jonathan Pantages, Bereket Loer, Chase Domier, Hunter Hawkins

2017-18 MN Track & Field

4X200 Meter Relay

Wadena Deer Creek

Jonathan Pantages, Bereket Loer, Chase Domier, Hunter Hawkins

2017-18 MN Track & Field    4X400 Meter Relay    Wadena Deer Creek    Jonathan Pantages, Hunter Hawkins, Chase Domier, Bereket Loer

2017-18 MN Track & Field

4X400 Meter Relay

Wadena Deer Creek

Jonathan Pantages, Hunter Hawkins, Chase Domier, Bereket Loer

2017-18 MN Track & Field    4X800 Meter Relay    Math & Science Academy    Naman Shah, Aric Brodie, Harris Anderson, Jack Osborne

2017-18 MN Track & Field

4X800 Meter Relay

Math & Science Academy

Naman Shah, Aric Brodie, Harris Anderson, Jack Osborne

2017-18 MN Track & Field    High Jump    Ethan Heitman    Lake City

2017-18 MN Track & Field

High Jump

Ethan Heitman

Lake City

2017-18 MN Track & Field    Long Jump    Martin LaFond    Perham

2017-18 MN Track & Field

Long Jump

Martin LaFond

Perham

2017-18 MN Track & Field    Triple Jump    Jake Marzinske    Saint Croix Lutheran

2017-18 MN Track & Field

Triple Jump

Jake Marzinske

Saint Croix Lutheran

2017-18 MN Track & Field    Pole Vault    Max Giza    Staples-Motley

2017-18 MN Track & Field

Pole Vault

Max Giza

Staples-Motley

2017-18 MN Track & Field    Shot Put    Samuel Moore    Verndale

2017-18 MN Track & Field

Shot Put

Samuel Moore

Verndale

2017-18 MN Track & Field    Discus Throw    Mitchell Weber    St. Clair/Imannuel Lutheran

2017-18 MN Track & Field

Discus Throw

Mitchell Weber

St. Clair/Imannuel Lutheran

2017-18 MN Track & Field    100 Meter Dash Wheelchair    Peyton Gunnarson    Lewiston-Altura

2017-18 MN Track & Field

100 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Peyton Gunnarson

Lewiston-Altura

2017-18 MN Track & Field    200 Meter Dash Wheelchair    Peyton Gunnarson    Lewiston-Altura

2017-18 MN Track & Field

200 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Peyton Gunnarson

Lewiston-Altura

2017-18 MN Track & Field    800 Meter Dash Wheelchair    Peyton Gunnarson    Lewiston-Altura

2017-18 MN Track & Field

800 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Peyton Gunnarson

Lewiston-Altura

2017-18 MN Track & Field    Discuss Throw Wheelchair    Luke Johnston    Medford

2017-18 MN Track & Field

Discuss Throw Wheelchair

Luke Johnston

Medford

2017-18 MN Track & Field    Shot Put Wheelchair    Luke Johnston    Medford

2017-18 MN Track & Field

Shot Put Wheelchair

Luke Johnston

Medford