CLASS A  |  CLASS AA

FORUM  |  2013-14  |  2014-15  |  2015-16

 

2016-17 BOYS TRUE TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS

Class A Champion Holdingford Huskers

Class A Champion

Holdingford Huskers

Class AA Champion Willmar Cardinals  

Class AA Champion

Willmar Cardinals
 

 
Class AAAA Champion Wayzata Trojans  

Class AAAA Champion

Wayzata Trojans
 

 

2016-17 Class AA State Champion

East Ridge

Names of team members Photo credit: 

Names of team members

Photo credit: 

 

2016-17 Class AA Individual & Relay State Champions

100 Meter Dash Denzel Brown Eden Prairie Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

100 Meter Dash

Denzel Brown

Eden Prairie

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

200 Meter Dash Denzel Brown Eden Prairie Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

200 Meter Dash

Denzel Brown

Eden Prairie

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

400 Meter Dash Genuine Matthews St Francis

400 Meter Dash

Genuine Matthews

St Francis

800 Meter Run Marcus Haskins East Ridge Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

800 Meter Run

Marcus Haskins

East Ridge

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

1600 Meter Run Seth Eliason Hopkins

1600 Meter Run

Seth Eliason

Hopkins

3200 Meter Run Alex Miley Maple Grove

3200 Meter Run

Alex Miley

Maple Grove

110 Meter Hurdles Henry Adams Edina Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

110 Meter Hurdles

Henry Adams

Edina

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

300 Meter Hurdles Joel Smith Mounds View Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

300 Meter Hurdles

Joel Smith

Mounds View

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

4X100 Meter Relay Jonathan Sikel, Melik Davis, C J. Terry, & Jake Makela Mankato West

4X100 Meter Relay

Jonathan Sikel, Melik Davis, C J. Terry, & Jake Makela

Mankato West


4X200 Meter Relay Maxwell Ntege, Thibault Ceulemans, Collin Seiffert & Jordan Headley East Ridge

4X200 Meter Relay

Maxwell Ntege, Thibault Ceulemans, Collin Seiffert & Jordan Headley

East Ridge

4X400 Meter Relay Phillip Gramer, Jordan Headley, Thibault Ceulemans & Marcus Haskins East Ridge

4X400 Meter Relay

Phillip Gramer, Jordan Headley, Thibault Ceulemans & Marcus Haskins

East Ridge

4X800 Meter Relay Isaac Berg, Linaes Whiting, Alex Vollen & Cody Roder Bemidji

4X800 Meter Relay

Isaac Berg, Linaes Whiting, Alex Vollen & Cody Roder

Bemidji

High Jump Eli Hylen St Francis

High Jump

Eli Hylen

St Francis

Long Jump Anthony Fleischfresser Spring Lake Park / St Anthony Village Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Long Jump

Anthony Fleischfresser

Spring Lake Park / St Anthony Village

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Triple Jump Christopher Udalla Elk River

Triple Jump

Christopher Udalla

Elk River

Pole Vault Noah Shafer Lakeville South Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Pole Vault

Noah Shafer

Lakeville South

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Shot Put Eric Rousemiller Lakeville South Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Shot Put

Eric Rousemiller

Lakeville South

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Discus Jake Kubiatowitz North St. Paul

Discus

Jake Kubiatowitz

North St. Paul

Shot Put Wheelchair Ben Mathiowetz New Ulm Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

Shot Put Wheelchair

Ben Mathiowetz

New Ulm

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

Discuss Wheelchair Ben Mathiowetz New Ulm Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

Discuss Wheelchair

Ben Mathiowetz

New Ulm

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 

2016-17 Class A State Champion

Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Names of team members:

Names of team members:

 

2016-17 Class A Individual & Relay State Champions

100 Meter Dash Marlon Wiley Jordan  

100 Meter Dash

Marlon Wiley

Jordan

 

200 Meter Dash   Dawsen Cossalter Esko Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

200 Meter Dash  

Dawsen Cossalter

Esko

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

400 Meter Dash   Tysen Schmidt Plainview-Elgin-Millvllle  

400 Meter Dash