2013-14 GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING

GIRLS S&D HOME  |  2014-15

 

2013-14 Class A State Champion

Visitation Blazers

  Names of team members   Photo credit: xxx

Names of team members

Photo credit: xxx

2013-14 Class A Individual & Relay State Champions

 
  50 Freestyle    Danielle Nack    Mankato West

50 Freestyle

Danielle Nack

Mankato West

  100 Backstroke    Cecilia Hake     Faribault

100 Backstroke

Cecilia Hake 

Faribault

  100 Breaststroke    Lindsey Horejsi     Albert Lea

100 Breaststroke

Lindsey Horejsi 

Albert Lea

  100 Butterfly    Danielle Nack    Mankato West

100 Butterfly

Danielle Nack

Mankato West

  100 Freestyle    Abby Dolan    Visitation

100 Freestyle

Abby Dolan

Visitation

 
 
 
  200 Freestyle    Chantel Nack    Mankato West

200 Freestyle

Chantel Nack

Mankato West

  200 Individual Medley    Lindsey Horejsi    Albert Lea

200 Individual Medley

Lindsey Horejsi

Albert Lea

  500 Freestyle    Chantel Nack    Mankato West

500 Freestyle

Chantel Nack

Mankato West

  1 Meter Diving    Bailey Dupay     Northfield

1 Meter Diving

Bailey Dupay 

Northfield

 
  200 Medley Relay    Visitation - Caroline Gaertner, Heather Farley, Emily Kishish,  Lorelei Gaertner

200 Medley Relay

Visitation - Caroline Gaertner, Heather Farley, Emily Kishish,  Lorelei Gaertner

  200 Freestyle Relay    Mankato West – Danielle Nack, Chantal Nack, Madison Bacon, Rachel Phinney 

200 Freestyle Relay

Mankato West – Danielle Nack, Chantal Nack, Madison Bacon, Rachel Phinney 

  400 Freestyle Relay    Visitation – Emily Conners, Caroline Gaertner, Lorelei Gaertner,  Abbie Dolan

400 Freestyle Relay

Visitation – Emily Conners, Caroline Gaertner, Lorelei Gaertner,  Abbie Dolan


2013-14 Class AA State Champion

Wayzata Trojans

  Names of team members   Photo credit: 

Names of team members

Photo credit: 

2013-14 Class AA Individual & Relay State Champions

 
  50 Freestyle    Rachel Wittmer    Edina

50 Freestyle

Rachel Wittmer

Edina

  100 Backstroke    Zoe Avestruz    Chanhassen

100 Backstroke

Zoe Avestruz

Chanhassen

  100 Breaststroke    Olivia Anderson    Edina

100 Breaststroke

Olivia Anderson

Edina

  100 Butterfly    Zoe Avestruz    Chanhassen

100 Butterfly

Zoe Avestruz

Chanhassen

  100 Freestyle    Kaia Grobe    Chanhassen

100 Freestyle

Kaia Grobe

Chanhassen

 
 
  200 Freestyle    Isabel Wyer    Minnetonka

200 Freestyle

Isabel Wyer

Minnetonka

  200 Individual Medley    Madison Preiss    Wayzata

200 Individual Medley

Madison Preiss

Wayzata

  500 Freestyle    Kira Zubar    Eden Prairie

500 Freestyle

Kira Zubar

Eden Prairie

  1 Meter Diving     Kiley Kuether    Mounds View

1 Meter Diving 

Kiley Kuether

Mounds View

 
  200 Medley Relay     Chanhassen – Zoe Avestruz, Bridgette Grobe, Kaia Grobe, Kylie Dahlgren

200 Medley Relay

Chanhassen – Zoe Avestruz, Bridgette Grobe, Kaia Grobe, Kylie Dahlgren

  200 Freestyle Relay    Edina – Amelia Anderson, Olivia Anderson, Rachel Wittmer, Emma Wittmer

200 Freestyle Relay

Edina – Amelia Anderson, Olivia Anderson, Rachel Wittmer, Emma Wittmer

  400 Freestyle Relay    Chanhassen - Zoe Avestruz, Kaia Grobe, Shelby Holmes, Kylie Dahlgren   

400 Freestyle Relay

Chanhassen - Zoe Avestruz, Kaia Grobe, Shelby Holmes, Kylie Dahlgren