SECTIONS & TEAM WEBSITES:  CLASS A  |  CLASS AA

 PREVIOUS SEASONS:  2013-14  |  2014-15  |  2015-16  |  2016-17

RANKINGS

 

2017-18 Class A State Champion

Visitation Blazers

  Names of team members    Photo:   MN Prep Photo

Names of team members

Photo: MN Prep Photo

 

2017-18 Class A Individual & Relay State Champions

 
  50 Freestyle    Grace Hanson     Hutchinson

50 Freestyle

Grace Hanson

Hutchinson

  100 Backstroke    Gabi Baldwin    Hill-Murray

100 Backstroke

Gabi Baldwin

Hill-Murray

  100 Breaststroke    Jordyn Wentzel    Delano

100 Breaststroke

Jordyn Wentzel

Delano

  100 Butterfly    Madison Potter    Blake School

100 Butterfly

Madison Potter

Blake School

  100 Freestyle    Lexi Kucera    Hutchinson

100 Freestyle

Lexi Kucera

Hutchinson

 
 
 
  200 Freestyle    Taylor Williams     Benilde St. Margaret's

200 Freestyle

Taylor Williams

Benilde St. Margaret's

  200 Individual Medley    Madison Potter    Blake School

200 Individual Medley

Madison Potter

Blake School

  500 Freestyle    Jordyn Wentzel    Delano

500 Freestyle

Jordyn Wentzel

Delano

  1 Meter Diving    Saylor Hawkins    Breck School

1 Meter Diving

Saylor Hawkins

Breck School

 
  200 Medley Relay    Faribault - Verity Wray-Raabolle, Bre Bresnahan, Gesa Wilden, Megan Gehrke

200 Medley Relay

Faribault - Verity Wray-Raabolle, Bre Bresnahan, Gesa Wilden, Megan Gehrke

  200 Freestyle Relay    Hutchinson - Grace Hanson, Bella Thovson, Ainslea Jensen, Lexi Kucera                        

200 Freestyle Relay

Hutchinson - Grace Hanson, Bella Thovson, Ainslea Jensen, Lexi Kucera

                    

  400 Freestyle Relay    Hutchinson - Grace Hanson, Bella Thovson, Hailey Farrell, Lexi Kucera

400 Freestyle Relay

Hutchinson - Grace Hanson, Bella Thovson, Hailey Farrell, Lexi Kucera


2017-18 Class AA State Champion

Edina Hornets

  Names of team members   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

Names of team members

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 

2016-17 Class AA Individual & Relay State Champions

 
  50 Freestyle    Ryenne Hathaway    Lakeville South    

50 Freestyle

Ryenne Hathaway

Lakeville South

 

  100 Backstroke    Isabelle Stadden    Blaine

100 Backstroke

Isabelle Stadden

Blaine

  100 Breaststroke    Emma Lezer     St. Michael-Albertville

100 Breaststroke

Emma Lezer

St. Michael-Albertville

  100 Butterfly    Molly Meland    Hopkins    

100 Butterfly

Molly Meland

Hopkins

 

  100   Freestyle    Pyper Doo    Roseville    

100 Freestyle

Pyper Doo

Roseville

 

 
 
  200 Freestyle    Kelli McCarthy    Edina

200 Freestyle

Kelli McCarthy

Edina

  200 Individual Medley    Isabelle Stadden    Blaine

200 Individual Medley

Isabelle Stadden

Blaine

  500 Freestyle    Kelli McCarthy    Edina

500 Freestyle

Kelli McCarthy

Edina

  1 Meter Diving     Megan Phillip    Edina

1 Meter Diving

Megan Phillip

Edina

 
  200 Medley Relay    Minnetonka  -    Abigail Kapeller, Julia Brazeau, Raegan Willis, Emily Haan

200 Medley Relay

Minnetonka - Abigail Kapeller, Julia Brazeau, Raegan Willis, Emily Haan

  200 Freestyle Relay    Minnetonka –   Emily Haan, Ellie Schini, Nicole Burg, Abigail Kapeller

200 Freestyle Relay

Minnetonka – Emily Haan, Ellie Schini, Nicole Burg, Abigail Kapeller

  400 Freestyle Relay    Edina - Nora Clarkowski, Ashley Post, Kelli McCarthy, Raime Jones

400 Freestyle Relay

Edina - Nora Clarkowski, Ashley Post, Kelli McCarthy, Raime Jones

 

2017-18 CLASS A TRUE TEAM STATE CHAMPION

Visitation

 

2017-18 Class AA True Team State Champion

Edina