2017-18 Class A Team State Champion

Breck/Blake

  Names of team members   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

Names of team members

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

2017-18 Class A Individual State Champions

 
  50 Freestyle    Sam Iozzo    Hibbing

50 Freestyle

Sam Iozzo

Hibbing

  100 Backstroke    Anderson Breazeale    Breck/Blake

100 Backstroke

Anderson Breazeale

Breck/Blake

  100 Breaststroke    Nic Chromey    Alexandria

100 Breaststroke

Nic Chromey

Alexandria

  100 Butterfly    William Meacham    Red Wing

100 Butterfly

William Meacham

Red Wing

  100 Freestyle    Jack Herczeg    Winona   Photo credit: Winona Daily News

100 Freestyle

Jack Herczeg

Winona

Photo credit: Winona Daily News

 
 
  200 Freestyle    Griffin Wolner    Winona   Photo credit: Winona Daily News

200 Freestyle

Griffin Wolner

Winona

Photo credit: Winona Daily News

200 Individual Medley

Andrew Karpenko

Minnehaha Academy

  500 Freestyle    Spencer Pruett    Breck/Blake

500 Freestyle

Spencer Pruett

Breck/Blake

  1 Meter Diving    Jack Grabinski    Sauk Rapids/Rice

1 Meter Diving

Jack Grabinski

Sauk Rapids/Rice

 
  200 Freestyle Relay    Winona - Jack Herczeg, Grant Wolner, Tanner Lozenski, Griffin Wolner

200 Freestyle Relay

Winona - Jack Herczeg, Grant Wolner, Tanner Lozenski, Griffin Wolner

  200 Medley Relay    Breck/Blake - Anderson Breazeale, James Pan, Spencer Pruett, Julian Frerichs

200 Medley Relay

Breck/Blake - Anderson Breazeale, James Pan, Spencer Pruett, Julian Frerichs

  400 Freestyle Relay    Winona - Griffin Wolner, Tanner Lozenski, Grant Wolner, Jack Herczeg

400 Freestyle Relay

Winona - Griffin Wolner, Tanner Lozenski, Grant Wolner, Jack Herczeg


2017-18 Class AA State Champion

Minnetonka

  Names of team members   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

Names of team members

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

2017-18 Class AA Individual State Champions

 
  50 Freestyle    Andrew Trepanier    Lakeville North   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

50 Freestyle

Andrew Trepanier

Lakeville North

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

  100 Backstroke    Jack Dahlgren    Chanhassen   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Backstroke

Jack Dahlgren

Chanhassen

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

  100 Breaststroke    Hayden Zheng    St Louis Park   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Breaststroke

Hayden Zheng

St Louis Park

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

  100 Butterfly    Erik Gessner    Minnetonka   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Butterfly

Erik Gessner

Minnetonka

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

  100 Freestyle    Andrew Trepanier    Lakeville North   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Freestyle

Andrew Trepanier

Lakeville North

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 
 
  200 Freestyle    Jack Dahlgren    Chanhassen   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

200 Freestyle

Jack Dahlgren

Chanhassen

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

  200 Individual Medley    John Shelstad    Minnetonka   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

200 Individual Medley

John Shelstad

Minnetonka

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

  500 Freestyle    Sean Dwyer    Prior Lake   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

500 Freestyle

Sean Dwyer

Prior Lake

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

  1 Meter Diving    P.J. Lenz    Prior Lake   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

1 Meter Diving

P.J. Lenz

Prior Lake

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 
  200 Medley Relay    Chanhassen - Jack Dahlgren, Dolan Craine, Evan Bock, Ryan Druce   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

200 Medley Relay

Chanhassen - Jack Dahlgren, Dolan Craine, Evan Bock, Ryan Druce

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

  200 Freestyle Relay    Minnetonka - Isaac Alberts, Erik Gessner, Michael Shelstad, John Shelstad   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

200 Freestyle Relay

Minnetonka - Isaac Alberts, Erik Gessner, Michael Shelstad, John Shelstad

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

  400 Freestyle Relay    Chanhassen - Dolan Craine, Ryan Druce, Evan Bock, Jack Dahlgren   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

400 Freestyle Relay

Chanhassen - Dolan Craine, Ryan Druce, Evan Bock, Jack Dahlgren

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo