Minnesota High School Boys Swimming & Diving videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote Minnesota High School Boys Swimming & Diving. Submit a video for this playlist

2018-19 CLASS A TEAM STATE CHAMPION

Breck/Blake

Names of team members   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

Names of team members

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 

2018-19 CLASS A INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

 
50 Freestyle   Jack Herczeg  Winona  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

50 Freestyle

Jack Herczeg

Winona

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

100 Backstroke    Anderson Breazeale    Breck/Blake   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Backstroke

Anderson Breazeale

Breck/Blake

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

100 Breaststroke    Andrew Karpenko    Minnehaha Academy   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Breaststroke

Andrew Karpenko

Minnehaha Academy

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

100 Butterfly   Grant Wolner  Winona  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Butterfly

Grant Wolner

Winona

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

100 Freestyle    Jack Herczeg    Winona   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Freestyle

Jack Herczeg

Winona

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 
 
200 Freestyle   Spencer Pruett  Breck/Blake  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

200 Freestyle

Spencer Pruett

Breck/Blake

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

200 Individual Medley

Andrew Karpenko

Minnehaha Academy

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

500 Freestyle   Niels Wu  Breck/Blake  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

500 Freestyle

Niels Wu

Breck/Blake

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

1 Meter Diving   Spencer Fritze  Park Rapids  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

1 Meter Diving

Spencer Fritze

Park Rapids

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 
200 Freestyle Relay    Breck/Blake -  James Pan, Charlie Crosby,Thayer Breazeale and Luke Hamlin  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

200 Freestyle Relay

Breck/Blake - James Pan, Charlie Crosby,Thayer Breazeale and Luke Hamlin

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

200 Medley Relay    Breck/Blake - Anderson Breazeale, James Pan, Spencer Pruett, Julian Frerichs   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

200 Medley Relay

Breck/Blake - Anderson Breazeale, James Pan, Spencer Pruett, Julian Frerichs

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

400 Freestyle Relay    Breck/Blake -  Dylan Brown, Anderson Breazeale, Thayer Breazeale and Spencer Pruett  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

400 Freestyle Relay

Breck/Blake - Dylan Brown, Anderson Breazeale, Thayer Breazeale and Spencer Pruett

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo


2018-19 CLASS AA TEAM STATE CHAMPION

Edina

Names of team members   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

Names of team members

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 

2018-19 CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

 
50 Freestyle   Peter Larson  Edina  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

50 Freestyle

Peter Larson

Edina

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

100 Backstroke   Casey Stowe  Wayzata  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Backstroke

Casey Stowe

Wayzata

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

100 Breaststroke    Hayden Zheng    St Louis Park   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Breaststroke

Hayden Zheng

St Louis Park

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

100 Butterfly    Andrew Trepanier    Lakeville North   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Butterfly

Andrew Trepanier

Lakeville North

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

100 Freestyle   Peter Larson  Edina  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

100 Freestyle

Peter Larson

Edina

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 
 
200 Freestyle   Andrew Gray  Edina  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

200 Freestyle

Andrew Gray

Edina

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

200 Individual Medley   Hayden Zheng  St Louis Park  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

200 Individual Medley

Hayden Zheng

St Louis Park

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

500 Freestyle    Sean Dwyer    Prior Lake   Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

500 Freestyle

Sean Dwyer

Prior Lake

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

1 Meter Diving   Josiah Fick  Stillwater  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

1 Meter Diving

Josiah Fick

Stillwater

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

 
200 Freestyle Relay  Edina - Peter Larson, Charlie Webb, Max Dow and Andrew Gray  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

200 Freestyle Relay

Edina - Peter Larson, Charlie Webb, Max Dow and Andrew Gray

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

200 Medley Relay    Wayzata -  Sam Kennedy, Nick Kale, Casey Stowe and Beau Brinkman  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

200 Medley Relay

Wayzata - Sam Kennedy, Nick Kale, Casey Stowe and Beau Brinkman

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo

400 Freestyle Relay    Edina -  Andrew Gray, Gabe Baker, Keegan Duffy and Peter Larson  Photo credit:  MN Prep Photo

400 Freestyle Relay

Edina - Andrew Gray, Gabe Baker, Keegan Duffy and Peter Larson

Photo credit: MN Prep Photo