BOYS HOCKEY CLASS A

HOCKEY HOME  |  CLASS AA

 

 

Section 1A

 Albert Lea

Albert Lea

  Austin / Austin Pacelli

Austin / Austin Pacelli

  Faribault / Bethlehem Academy / Discovery / Minnesota State Academy of the Deaf

Faribault / Bethlehem Academy / Discovery / Minnesota State Academy of the Deaf

 La Crescent

La Crescent

  LeSueur-Henderson / Cleveland / St. Peter / Tri-City United

LeSueur-Henderson / Cleveland / St. Peter / Tri-City United

  Mankato East / Loyola / Nicollet

Mankato East / Loyola / Nicollet

 Mankato West

Mankato West

 Northfield

Northfield

 Red Wing

Red Wing

  Rochester Lourdes / Dover-Eyota

Rochester Lourdes / Dover-Eyota

  Waseca / J-W-P / W-E-M

Waseca / J-W-P / W-E-M

  Winona / Cotter

Winona / Cotter

Section 2A

 Blake

Blake

 Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Kennedy

 Breck

Breck

 Delano

Delano

  Minneapolis Novas

Minneapolis Novas

  Mound Westonka / Mayer Lutheran / Watertown-Mayer

Mound Westonka / Mayer Lutheran / Watertown-Mayer

 New Prague

New Prague

 Orono

Orono

  Providence Academy / Heritage Christian Academy / West Lutheran

Providence Academy / Heritage Christian Academy / West Lutheran

 Richfield

Richfield

 Waconia

Waconia

 

Section 3A

  Fairmont / Blue Earth / Granada-Huntley-East Chain / Martin Luther / Truman

Fairmont / Blue Earth / Granada-Huntley-East Chain / Martin Luther / Truman

 Hutchinson

Hutchinson

  Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

  Luverne / Adrian

Luverne / Adrian

  Marshall / Lakeview / Minneota

Marshall / Lakeview / Minneota

  Morris Area / Benson / Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley / Ortonville

Morris Area / Benson / Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley / Ortonville

  New Ulm / Minnesota Valley Lutheran / New Ulm Cathedral / Sleepy Eye / Sleepy Eye St. Mary's

New Ulm / Minnesota Valley Lutheran / New Ulm Cathedral / Sleepy Eye / Sleepy Eye St. Mary's

  Redwood Valley / BOLD / Cedar Mountain

Redwood Valley / BOLD / Cedar Mountain

 Willmar

Willmar

  Wisdom Area / Butterfield Odin / Heron Lake-Okabena / Jackson County Central / Mountain Lake

Wisdom Area / Butterfield Odin / Heron Lake-Okabena / Jackson County Central / Mountain Lake

  Worthington / Fulda

Worthington / Fulda

 

Section 4A

 Henry Sibley

Henry Sibley

 Mahtomedi

Mahtomedi

  Minnehaha Academy / DeLaSalle / St. Agnes / St. Croix Lutheran

Minnehaha Academy / DeLaSalle / St. Agnes / St. Croix Lutheran

  St. Paul Academy / Great River / Nova Classical / Twin City Academy

St. Paul Academy / Great River / Nova Classical / Twin City Academy

  St. Paul Como / St. Paul Central / St. Paul Humboldt

St. Paul Como / St. Paul Central / St. Paul Humboldt

 St. Paul Highland Park

St. Paul Highland Park

 St. Paul Johnson

St. Paul Johnson

 Simley

Simley

 South St. Paul

South St. Paul

 Totino-Grace

Totino-Grace

 

Section 5A

 Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes

  Becker / Big Lake

Becker / Big Lake

  Legacy Christian / Concordia Academy / PACT / Spectrum

Legacy Christian / Concordia Academy / PACT / Spectrum

  Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

Monticello / Annandale / Maple Lake

  Moose Lake / Barnum / Cromwell / East Central / Willow River

Moose Lake / Barnum / Cromwell / East Central / Willow River

  Mora / Milaca / Hinckley-Finlayson

Mora / Milaca / Hinckley-Finlayson

 North Branch

North Branch

  Pine City / Rush City

Pine City / Rush City

 Princeton

Princeton

 Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sauk Rapids-Rice

 

Section 6A

 Alexandria

Alexandria

  Breckenridge / Whapeton (ND) Blades

Breckenridge / Whapeton (ND) Blades

 Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls

 Little Falls

Little Falls

  Prairie Centre Area - Browerville / Long Prairie-Grey Eagle / Melrose / Sauk Centre

Prairie Centre Area - Browerville / Long Prairie-Grey Eagle / Melrose / Sauk Centre

  River Lakes Stars - Albany / Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa / Community Christian / Eden Valley-Watkins / New London-Spicer / Paynesville / Rocori / St. John's Prep

River Lakes Stars - Albany / Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa / Community Christian / Eden Valley-Watkins / New London-Spicer / Paynesville / Rocori / St. John's Prep

 St. Cloud Apollo

St. Cloud Apollo

 St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud Cathedral

 St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud Tech

 Sartell-St. Stephen

Sartell-St. Stephen

  Wadena-Deer Creek / New York Mills / Sebeka / Staples Motley / Verndale

Wadena-Deer Creek / New York Mills / Sebeka / Staples Motley / Verndale

 

Section 7A

 Duluth Denfeld

Duluth Denfeld

  Ely / Northeast Range

Ely / Northeast Range

  Eveleth-Gilbert / Cherry / Mesabi East

Eveleth-Gilbert / Cherry / Mesabi East

  Greenway / Nash-Kee

Greenway / Nash-Kee

 Hermantown

Hermantown

  Hibbing / Chisolm

Hibbing / Chisolm

 International Falls

International Falls

  North Shore Storm - Cook County / Silver Bay / Two Harbors

North Shore Storm - Cook County / Silver Bay / Two Harbors

  Proctor / South Ridge

Proctor / South Ridge

  Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

Virginia / Mountain Iron-Buhl

 

Section 8A

  Bagley / Fosston / Clearbrook-Gonvick

Bagley / Fosston / Clearbrook-Gonvick

  Crookston / Fisher

Crookston / Fisher

  Detroit Lakes / Perham

Detroit Lakes / Perham

 East Grand Forks

East Grand Forks

  Kittson County Central - Kittson Central / Lancaster / Tri-County

Kittson County Central - Kittson Central / Lancaster / Tri-County

 Lake of the Woods

Lake of the Woods

 Northern Lakes Lightning - Aitkin / Crosby-Ironton / Pequot Lakes / Pine River-Backus  

Northern Lakes Lightning - Aitkin / Crosby-Ironton / Pequot Lakes / Pine River-Backus  

  Park Rapids /Menahga / Nevis / Walker-Hackensack

Park Rapids /Menahga / Nevis / Walker-Hackensack

  Red Lake Falls / Red Lake County Central

Red Lake Falls / Red Lake County Central

  Thief River Falls / Goodridge / Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

Thief River Falls / Goodridge / Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

 Warroad

Warroad