Quarterfinals (November 9-11), Semifinals (November 16-18), Prep Bowl (November 24-25)

45tv.png
 
 
45tv.png

9 Man

9 Man Brackets  |  Final Rankings

9 Man - Championship

SPRING GROVE OVER NEVIS 32-0

  Spring Grove /  9 Man  -   Section 1 Champion  / Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    Local Story

Spring Grove / 9 Man - Section 1 Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

Local Story

  Nevis /  9 Man  -   Section 6 Champion  / Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    Local Story

Nevis / 9 Man - Section 6 Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

Local Story

9 Man - Qualifiers

Eliminated in Semifinals

  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton   /  9 Man  -   Section 2 Champion  / Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter |  Team FB  | School FB   Local Story

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton / 9 Man - Section 2 Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

  Stephen-Argyle Central   /  9 Man  -   Section 8 Champion  / Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  | School FB   Local News-Video

Stephen-Argyle Central / 9 Man - Section 8 Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local News-Video

Eliminated in Quarterfinals

Verndale / 9 Man - Section 4 Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

Local News-Video

 Cromwell-Wright / 9 Man - Section 5 Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

Local Story

Mountain Lake / 9 Man - Section 3 Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

Local Story

North Woods / 9 Man - Section 7 Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB


CLASS A

Class A Brackets  |  Final Rankings

Minneota over Wabasso 28-13

 

  Minneota /   Section 5A Champion  / Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Athletics FB  |  School FB    Local Story

Minneota / Section 5A Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Athletics FBSchool FB

Local Story

  Wabasso   /   Section 3A Champion  / Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Alumni FB |  School FB    Local Story

WabassoSection 3A Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

Local Story

Class A Qualifiers

Eliminated in Semifinals

  Ada-Borup/Norman County West    /   Section 6A Champion  / Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    NCW Twitter  |  Ada-Borup Twitter  | Students Twitter |  NCW FB  |  Ada-Borup FB    Local News - Video

Ada-Borup/Norman County West Section 6A Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

NCW Twitter | Ada-Borup Twitter | Students Twitter | NCW FBAda-Borup FB

Local News - Video

  Mayer Lutheran /   Section 4A Champion  / Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Season Stats  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Athletics FB  |  School FB    

Mayer Lutheran / Section 4A Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Season StatsMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Athletics FBSchool FB

 

Eliminated in Quarterfinals

Goodhue / Section 1A Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

Local Story

Mahnomen / Section 8A Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | City FB | School FB

 Bethlehem AcademySection 2A Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Community FBSchool FB

BrahamSection 7A Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Athletics FBSchool FB

 


Class AA

Class AA Brackets  |  Final Rankings

Class AA - Championship

CALEDONIA OVER PIPESTONE AREA 57-6

  Caledonia /   Section 1AA Champion  / Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    News Story - Video  |  Local Story

Caledonia / Section 1AA Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

News Story - Video | Local Story

  Pipestone Area /   Section 3AA Champion  / Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Alumni FB |  School FB    Local Story

Pipestone Area / Section 3AA Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

Local Story

Class AA - QUAlifiers

Eliminated in Semifinals

  Paynesville /   Section 5AA Champion  / Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Alumni FB |  School FB    Local Story

Paynesville / Section 5AA Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

Local Story

  Moose Lake/Willow River /   Section 7AA Champion  / #Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitte r | School Twitter |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    Local Story

Moose Lake/Willow River / Section 7AA Champion / #Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

Local Story

Eliminated in Quarterfinals

Minneapolis North / Section 4AA Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Team FBSchool FB | Alumni FB

Barnesville / Section 8AA Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

Blue Earth / Section 2AA Champion / Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

West Central Area / Section 6AA Champion / #Hashtag

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB


Class AAA

Class AAA Brackets  |  Final Rankings

CLASS AAA - Championship

Pierz over St. Croix Lutheran 34-21

  Pierz   /   Section 6AAA Champion  / #Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    School Twitter  |  Activities Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Bands FB  |  School FB

PierzSection 6AAA Champion / #Hashtag

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

School TwitterActivities Twitter | Students Twitter | Bands FBSchool FB

  St. Croix Lutheran   /   Section 4AAA Champion  / #Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Athletics Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Local Story

St. Croix LutheranSection 4AAA Champion / #Hashtag

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School TwitterAthletics Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

CLASS AAA - Qualifiers

Eliminated in Semifinals

  Pequot Lakes   /   Section 8AAA Champion  / #Hashtag   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Season Stats  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Activities FB  |  School FB    Local Story

Pequot LakesSection 8AAA Champion / #Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Season StatsMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Activities FBSchool FB

Local Story

Eliminated in Semifinals

Rochester Lourdes / Section 1AAA Champion / #Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FBSchool FB

MoraSection 5AAA Champion / #Hashtag

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter Students TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

Fairmont / Section 3AAA Champion / #Hashtag

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team TwitterSports Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | Sports FB

Proctor / Section 7AAA Champion / #Hashtag

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB