Quarterfinals: November 8-10, 2018 - Various Locations

Semifinals: November 15-16, 2018 | Prep Bowl: November 23-24, 2018 | US Bank Stadium

9-Man Semifinals

9 Man Brackets  |  Final Rankings | 9 Man Section Brackets

Final: Spring Grove 48 Cromwell-Wright 12

Thursday, November 15, 2018 | 11:30am | U.S. Bank Stadium

Cromwell-Wright | Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story | KBJR 6 TV Video | Quarterfinal Win: Pine Journal Quarterfinal Story

  Spring Grove |  Section 1 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    KTTC TV Video  |  Post Bulletin Preview  | Quarterfinal Win:  WXOW Video  |  Post Bulletin Story  | Semifinal Win:  Post Bulletin Story

Spring Grove | Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KTTC TV Video | Post Bulletin Preview | Quarterfinal Win: WXOW Video | Post Bulletin Story | Semifinal Win: Post Bulletin Story

Final: Mountain Lake Area 42 Mountain Iron-Buhl 8

Friday, November 16, 2018 | 9am | U.S. Bank Stadium

Mountain Iron-Buhl | Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Win: Duluth News Tribune Story

Mountain Lake | Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Windom News Story | Quarterfinal Win: Windom News Story | Daily Globe Story | Semifinal Win: KEYC TV VIdeo

9-Man State Tournament Qualifiers

  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal |  Section 6 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB   INFORUM Story

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal | Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

INFORUM Story

  Stephen-Argyle Central |  Section 8 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  | School FB   Grand Forks Herald Story

Stephen-Argyle Central | Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Grand Forks Herald Story

  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton |  Section 2 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  | School FB   KDLT TV Video

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton | Section 2 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KDLT TV Video

Verndale | Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

ECHO Journal Story


Class A Semifinals

Class A Brackets  |  Final Rankings | Class A Section Brackets

BOLD vs Blooming Prairie

Saturday, November 17, 2018 | 9am | U.S. Bank Stadium

  BOLD |  Section 5 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    West Central Tribune Story  | Quarterfinal Win:  West Central Tribune Story

BOLD | Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

West Central Tribune Story | Quarterfinal Win: West Central Tribune Story

Blooming Prairie | Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Post Bulletin Story | Quarterfinal Win: KAAL TV Video

Mahnomen/Waubun vs Springfield

Saturday, November 17, 2018 | 11:30am | U.S. Bank Stadium

Mahnomen/Waubun | Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | City FB | Waubun High School FB

INFORUM Story | Quarterfinal Win: WDAY Video

  Springfield |  Section 3 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    KEYC TV Video  |  The Journal Story | Quarterfinal Win:  KEYC TV Video

Springfield | Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KEYC TV Video | The Journal Story| Quarterfinal Win: KEYC TV Video

Class A State Tournament Qualifiers

  Ottertail Central   |  Section 6 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  Battle Lake Twitter  |  Henning Twitter  | Team FB |  Battle Lake FB    INFORUM Story

Ottertail Central | Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | Battle Lake Twitter | Henning Twitter | Team FB | Battle Lake FB

INFORUM Story

United South Central | Section 2 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KEYC TV Video

Deer River | Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Lakeland PBS Video


Class AA Semifinals

Class AA Brackets  |  Final Rankings | Class AA Section Brackets

Final: Caledonia 40 Paynesville 6

Thursday, November 15, 2018 | 2pm | U.S. Bank Stadium

  Paynesville |  Section 5 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    West Central Tribune Story  |  West Central Tribune Preview  | Quarterfinal Win:  West Central Tribune Story

Paynesville | Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

West Central Tribune Story | West Central Tribune Preview | Quarterfinal Win: West Central Tribune Story

  Caledonia |  Section 1 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    KTTC TV Video  |  WXOW19 TV Video  | Quarterfinal Win:  Post Bulletin Story  |  WXOW Video  | Semifinal Win:  KAAL TV VIdeo

Caledonia | Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KTTC TV Video | WXOW19 TV Video | Quarterfinal Win: Post Bulletin Story | WXOW Video | Semifinal Win: KAAL TV VIdeo

Final: Barnesville 34 Minneapolis North 20

Friday, November 16, 2018 | 11:30am | U.S. Bank Stadium

Barnesville | Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

InForum Story | DL-Online Story | Quarterfinal Win: 740 The Fan Story | DL-Online Story

Minneapolis North | Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Alumni FB

Quarterfinal Win: Star Tribune Story

Class AA State Tournament Qualifiers

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva | Section 2 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KTTC TV Video

Pillager | Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Brainerd Dispatch Story

  Moose Lake/Willow River |  Section 7 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitte r | School Twitter |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    KBJR6 TV Video  |  Pine Journal Preview

Moose Lake/Willow River | Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KBJR6 TV Video | Pine Journal Preview

  Redwood Valley |  Section 3 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Alumni Twitter  | Alumni FB |  School FB    Redwood Falls Gazette  |

Redwood Valley | Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Alumni Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

Redwood Falls Gazette |


Class AAA Semifinals

Class AAA Brackets  |  Final Rankings | Class AAA Section Brackets

Pierz vs Rochester Lourdes

Saturday, November 17, 2018 | 2pm | U.S. Bank Stadium

  Pierz |  Section 6 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    School Twitter  |  Activities Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Bands FB  |  School FB    Brainerd Dispatch Story  | Quarterfinal Win:

Pierz | Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

School Twitter | Activities Twitter | Students Twitter | Bands FB | School FB

Brainerd Dispatch Story | Quarterfinal Win:

Rochester Lourdes | Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

KTTC Video | Post Bulletin Story | Quarterfinal Win: Post Bulletin Story | KAAL TV Video

Perham vs Fairmont

Saturday, November 17, 2018 | 4:30pm | U.S. Bank Stadium

  Perham |  Section 8 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Focus Story  | Quarterfinal Win:  Perham Focus Story

Perham | Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Focus Story | Quarterfinal Win: Perham Focus Story

Fairmont | Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | Sports Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | Sports FB

Sentinel Story | KEYC TV Video | Quarterfinal Win:

Class AAA State Tournament Qualifiers

Annandale | Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Two Harbors | Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KBJR6 TV Video | Duluth News Tribune

  Cannon Falls |  Section 4 Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Republican Eagle Story

Cannon Falls | Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Republican Eagle Story