GIRLS HOCKEY CLASS A

HOCKEY HOME  |  CLASS AA

 

 

Section 1A

 Albert Lea

Albert Lea

  Austin / Austin Pacelli

Austin / Austin Pacelli

  Faribault / Bethlehem Academy / Discovery / Minnesota State Academy of the Deaf

Faribault / Bethlehem Academy / Discovery / Minnesota State Academy of the Deaf

 Northfield

Northfield

 Owatonna

Owatonna

 Red Wing

Red Wing

  Waseca / J-W-P / WEM

Waseca / J-W-P / WEM

  Winona / Cotter

Winona / Cotter

 

Section 2A

 Hutchinson

Hutchinson

  Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

  Mound Westonka / Mayer Lutheran / Watertown-Mayer

Mound Westonka / Mayer Lutheran / Watertown-Mayer

 New Prague

New Prague

  New Ulm / Minnesota Valley Lutheran / New Ulm Cathedral / Sleepy Eye / Sleepy Eye St. Mary's

New Ulm / Minnesota Valley Lutheran / New Ulm Cathedral / Sleepy Eye / Sleepy Eye St. Mary's

 Orono

Orono

  St. Peter / LeSueur-Henderson / Tri-City United

St. Peter / LeSueur-Henderson / Tri-City United

 

Section 3A

  Fairmont / Blue Earth / Granada-Huntley-East Chain / Martin Luther / Truman

Fairmont / Blue Earth / Granada-Huntley-East Chain / Martin Luther / Truman

  Luverne / Adrian

Luverne / Adrian

  Mankato East / Loyola / Nicollet

Mankato East / Loyola / Nicollet

 Mankato West

Mankato West

  Marshall / Lakeview / Minneota

Marshall / Lakeview / Minneota

  Windom Area / Butterfield Odin / Heron Lake-Okabena / Jackson County Central / Mountain Lake

Windom Area / Butterfield Odin / Heron Lake-Okabena / Jackson County Central / Mountain Lake

  Worthington / Fulda

Worthington / Fulda

 

Section 4A

 Henry Sibley

Henry Sibley

 Mahtomedi

Mahtomedi

  Minnehaha United - Minnehaha Academy / DeLaSalle / St. Agnes / St. Croix Lutheran

Minnehaha United - Minnehaha Academy / DeLaSalle / St. Agnes / St. Croix Lutheran

  St. Paul Blades - Central / Como /   Great River / Harding / Highland Park / Johnson / Nova Classical

St. Paul Blades - Central / Como / Great River / Harding / Highland Park / Johnson / Nova Classical

  St. Paul United - St. Paul Academy /  Visitation

St. Paul United - St. Paul Academy /  Visitation

 Simley

Simley

 South St. Paul

South St. Paul

 

Section 5A

  Academy of Holy Angels / Richfield

Academy of Holy Angels / Richfield

 Blake

Blake

 Breck

Breck

 Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes

  Minneapolis Novas - Edison / North / Patrick Henry / Roosevelt / South / Southwest / Washburn

Minneapolis Novas - Edison / North / Patrick Henry / Roosevelt / South / Southwest / Washburn

  Princeton / Big Lake / Becker

Princeton / Big Lake / Becker

 Totino-Grace

Totino-Grace

 

Section 6A

 Alexandria

Alexandria

 Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls

  Morris/Benson Area Storm - Benson / Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley / Herman-Norcross / KMS / Morris Area / Ortonville

Morris/Benson Area Storm - Benson / Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley / Herman-Norcross / KMS / Morris Area / Ortonville

 Northern Lakes Lightning - Crosby-Ironton / Pequot Lakes / Pine River-Backus  

Northern Lakes Lightning - Crosby-Ironton / Pequot Lakes / Pine River-Backus  

  Prairie Centre Area - Browerville / Long Prairie-Grey Eagle / Sauk Centre / Wadena-Deer Creek

Prairie Centre Area - Browerville / Long Prairie-Grey Eagle / Sauk Centre / Wadena-Deer Creek

 Willmar

Willmar

Section 7A

  Eveleth-Gilbert / Cherry / Mesabi East

Eveleth-Gilbert / Cherry / Mesabi East

  Hibbing / Chisolm

Hibbing / Chisolm

 International Falls

International Falls

 Marshall School

Marshall School

  Moose Lake / Barnum / Cromwell / East Central / Willow River

Moose Lake / Barnum / Cromwell / East Central / Willow River

  North Shore Storm - Cook County / Silver Bay / Two Harbors

North Shore Storm - Cook County / Silver Bay / Two Harbors

  Proctor / Hermantown Mirage

Proctor / Hermantown Mirage

 

Section 8A

  Crookston / Fisher

Crookston / Fisher

  Detroit Lakes / Perham

Detroit Lakes / Perham

 East Grand Forks

East Grand Forks

  Park Rapids /Menahga / Nevis / Walker-Hackensack

Park Rapids /Menahga / Nevis / Walker-Hackensack

  Thief River Falls / Goodridge / Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

Thief River Falls / Goodridge / Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

 Warroad

Warroad