Class A Team Section Champions

Cotter | Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Belle Plaine | Section 2 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Athletics Twitter | Team FB | School FB

  Luverne | Section 3 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Luverne | Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

  Blake School | Section 4 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Blake School | Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

  Staples-Motley | Section 6 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Staples-Motley | Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

  Mesabi East | Section 7 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Mesabi East | Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Perham | Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Athletics Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class A Section Runners Up / State Qualifiers

Section 5 | Providence Academy - Twitter - Facebook

Section 6 | West Central Area - Twitter - Facebook

Section 7 | North Shore - Twitter - Facebook

Section 8 | East Grand Forks - Twitter - Facebook

Section 1 | Lake City - Twitter - Facebook

Section 2 | Glencoe-Silver Lake - Twitter - Facebook

Section 3 | Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd - Twitter - Facebook

Section 4 | Jordan - Twitter - Facebook


Class AA Team Section Champions

  Farmington | Section 1 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Farmington | Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

  Marshall | Section 2 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Athletics Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Marshall | Section 2 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Athletics Twitter | Team FB | School FB

  Rosemount | Section 3 Champion    Roster  |  S  chedule / Results  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Rosemount | Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

  Stillwater Area | Section 4 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Stillwater Area | Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

St. Michael-Alberville | Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Athletics Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Wayzata | Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Andover | Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Rocori | Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class AA Section Runners Up / State Qualifiers

Section 5 | Mounds View - Twitter - Facebook

Section 6 | Edina - Twitter - Facebook

Section 7 | Forest Lake - Twitter - Facebook

Section 8 | Alexandria Area - Twitter - Facebook

Section 1 | Lakeville South - Twitter - Facebook

Section 2 | Willmar - Twitter - Facebook

Section 3 | Prior Lake - Twitter - Facebook

Section 4 | White Bear Lake - Twitter - Facebook

Rosters, Schedules, and Results from MileSplit Minnesota