GIRLS TRACK & FIELD HOME  |  2014-15  |  2015-16

 

2013-14 Class AA State Champion

Minnetonka Skippers

Names of team members   Photo credit: xxx

Names of team members

Photo credit: xxx

2013-14 Class AA Individual & Relay State Champions

100M Dash    Brieasha Hunter (So)    Cretin-Derham Hall

100M Dash

Brieasha Hunter (So)

Cretin-Derham Hall

200 Meter Dash    Megan Linder (Sr)    Cretin-Derham Hall

200 Meter Dash

Megan Linder (Sr)

Cretin-Derham Hall

400 Meter Dash      Brieasha Hunter (So)    Cretin-Derham Hall

400 Meter Dash

Brieasha Hunter (So)

Cretin-Derham Hall

800 Meter Run    Elizabeth Endy (Sr)    Minnetonka

800 Meter Run

Elizabeth Endy (Sr)

Minnetonka

1600 Meter Run    Tess Misgen (Fr)    Shakopee

1600 Meter Run

Tess Misgen (Fr)

Shakopee

3200 Meter Run    Emily Castanias (Sr)    Chanhassen

3200 Meter Run

Emily Castanias (Sr)

Chanhassen

100 Meter Hurdles    Shaina Burns (Sr)    Lakeville South

100 Meter Hurdles

Shaina Burns (Sr)

Lakeville South

300 Meter Hurdles    Erin Huls (Jr)    Rocori

300 Meter Hurdles

Erin Huls (Jr)

Rocori

4X100 Meter Relay    Alexandria    Tayler Kaufman (Sr), Wensia Johnson (So), Karly Betterman (Sr), Mady Urman (Sr)

4X100 Meter Relay

Alexandria

Tayler Kaufman (Sr), Wensia Johnson (So), Karly Betterman (Sr), Mady Urman (Sr)

4X200 Meter Relay    Mounds View    Mikayla Toninto(Jr), Annalee Blake (So), Nicole Geist Sr), Rachel Boyer (So)

4X200 Meter Relay

Mounds View

Mikayla Toninto(Jr), Annalee Blake (So), Nicole Geist Sr), Rachel Boyer (So)

4X400 Meter Relay    East Ridge    Kiera Joiner (Sr), Kathleen Marcus (Jr), Brenley Goertzen (Jr), , Sandra Gramer (Sr)

4X400 Meter Relay

East Ridge

Kiera Joiner (Sr), Kathleen Marcus (Jr), Brenley Goertzen (Jr), , Sandra Gramer (Sr)

4X800 Meter Relay    Minnetonka    Meaghan Borowski (Sr), Meghan Janssen (Jr), Lucille Hoelschner (So), Elizabeth Endy (Sr)

4X800 Meter Relay

Minnetonka

Meaghan Borowski (Sr), Meghan Janssen (Jr), Lucille Hoelschner (So), Elizabeth Endy (Sr)

High Jump    Taylor Wiebke (Jr)    Kasson-Mantorville

High Jump

Taylor Wiebke (Jr)

Kasson-Mantorville

Shot Put    Shaina Burns (Sr)    Lakeville South

Shot Put

Shaina Burns (Sr)

Lakeville South

800 Meter Run Wheelchair    Marissa Bartels (Jr)    Delano

800 Meter Run Wheelchair

Marissa Bartels (Jr)

Delano

Long Jump    Mia Barron (Sr)    Minnetonka

Long Jump

Mia Barron (Sr)

Minnetonka

Discus    Kasie Vollmer (Sr)    Prior Lake

Discus

Kasie Vollmer (Sr)

Prior Lake

Shot Put Wheelchair      Marissa Bartels (Jr)    Delano

Shot Put Wheelchair

Marissa Bartels (Jr)

Delano

Triple Jump      Mia Barron (Sr)    Minnetonka

Triple Jump

Mia Barron (Sr)

Minnetonka

100 Meter Dash Wheelchair    Marissa Bartels (Jr)    Delano

100 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Marissa Bartels (Jr)

Delano

Discus Wheelchair    Marissa Bartels (Jr)    Delano

Discus Wheelchair

Marissa Bartels (Jr)

Delano

Pole Vault    Andrianna Jacobs (So)    Rochester Century

Pole Vault

Andrianna Jacobs (So)

Rochester Century

200 Meter Dash Wheelchair    Stacy Bates (Sr)    Andover

200 Meter Dash Wheelchair

Stacy Bates (Sr)

Andover


2013-14 Class A Girls State Champion

Minneapolis Edison Tommies

Names of team members   Photo credit:

Names of team members

Photo credit:

2013-14 Class A Individual & Relay State Champions

100 Meter Dash    Brieasha Hunter (SO)    Cretin-Derham Hall

100 Meter Dash

Brieasha Hunter (SO)

Cretin-Derham Hall

1600 Meter Run    Kayla Huhnerkoch (Jr)    Redwood Valley

1600 Meter Run

Kayla Huhnerkoch (Jr)

Redwood Valley

200 Meter Dash    Jia Lewis (8th)    Minneapolis Edison

200 Meter Dash

Jia Lewis (8th)

Minneapolis Edison

3200 Meter Run    Emi Trost (Sr)    Cannon Falls

3200 Meter Run

Emi Trost (Sr)

Cannon Falls

400 Meter Dash    Jenna Gatz (so)    Belle Plaine/HFA

400 Meter Dash

Jenna Gatz (so)

Belle Plaine/HFA

100 Meter Hurdles    Jaelin Beachy (Sr)    Staples-Motley

100 Meter Hurdles

Jaelin Beachy (Sr)

Staples-Motley

800 Meter Run    Liz Miller (Sr)    Watertown-Mayer

800 Meter Run

Liz Miller (Sr)

Watertown-Mayer

300 Meter Hurdles    Brielle Bierman (Sr)    LaCrescent

300 Meter Hurdles

Brielle Bierman (Sr)

LaCrescent

4X100 Meter Relay    Rachel Allen (Jr), Chloe Bermel (Fr), Sarah Rudlang (Sr), Vanessa Lane (Sr)    Pequot Lakes

4X100 Meter Relay

Rachel Allen (Jr), Chloe Bermel (Fr), Sarah Rudlang (Sr), Vanessa Lane (Sr)

Pequot Lakes

4X400 Meter Relay    Makayla Hoglin (Sr), Brittney Sadlemyer (So), Samantha Jones (7th), Hannah Szech (Jr)    Osakis

4X400 Meter Relay

Makayla Hoglin (Sr), Brittney Sadlemyer (So), Samantha Jones (7th), Hannah Szech (Jr)

Osakis

4X200 Meter Relay    Makayla Hoglin (Sr), Brittney Sadlemyer (So), Abigail Stroup (So), Hannah Szech (Jr)    Osakis

4X200 Meter Relay

Makayla Hoglin (Sr), Brittney Sadlemyer (So), Abigail Stroup (So), Hannah Szech (Jr)

Osakis

4X800 Meter Relay    Sadie Novak-Klug (Sr), Aubrey Highum (So), Sally Obrien (Jr), Allison Breck (So)    Waseca

4X800 Meter Relay

Sadie Novak-Klug (Sr), Aubrey Highum (So), Sally Obrien (Jr), Allison Breck (So)

Waseca

High Jump    Carlie Wagner (Sr)    New Richland-H-E-G

High Jump

Carlie Wagner (Sr)

New Richland-H-E-G

Shot Put    Katelyn Weber (Sr)    St. Clair

Shot Put

Katelyn Weber (Sr)

St. Clair

Long Jump    Danielle Wubben (Sr)    Central MN Christian

Long Jump

Danielle Wubben (Sr)

Central MN Christian

Discus Throw    Katelyn Weber (Sr)    St. Clair

Discus Throw

Katelyn Weber (Sr)

St. Clair

Triple Jump    Niara Hill (Sr)    Breck School

Triple Jump

Niara Hill (Sr)

Breck School

Pole Vault    Josie Lilja (Jr)    BOLD/BLH

Pole Vault

Josie Lilja (Jr)

BOLD/BLH