CLASS A  |  CLASS AA

FORUM  |  2013-14  |  2014-15  |  2015-16

 

 

2016-17 Girls TRUE TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS

Class A Champion Osakis Silverstreaks

Class A Champion

Osakis Silverstreaks

Class AA Champion Rocori Spartans

Class AA Champion

Rocori Spartans

 
Class AAA Champion Minnetonka Skippers

Class AAA Champion

Minnetonka Skippers

 

2016-17 MSHSL Class AA State Champion

St. Michael-Albertville

Names of team members

Photo credit: xxx

2016-17 Class AA Individual & Relay State Champions

100 Meter Dash Anna Keefer St Michael-Albertville

100 Meter Dash

Anna Keefer

St Michael-Albertville

200 Meter Dash Anna Keefer St Michael-Albertville

200 Meter Dash

Anna Keefer

St Michael-Albertville

400 Meter Dash Honour Finley Bloomington Kennedy  

400 Meter Dash

Honour Finley

Bloomington Kennedy

 

800 Meter Run Sophie Schmitz Willmar

800 Meter Run

Sophie Schmitz

Willmar

1600 Meter Run Anna Fenske Farmington

1600 Meter Run

Anna Fenske

Farmington

3200 Meter Run Lauren Peterson Farmington

3200 Meter Run

Lauren Peterson

Farmington

100 Meter Hurdles Shae Buchman Rosemount

100 Meter Hurdles

Shae Buchman

Rosemount

300 Meter Hurdles Natalie Windels Eagan

300 Meter Hurdles

Natalie Windels

Eagan

4X100 Meter Relay Alexis Pratt, Shaliciah Jones, Jebeh Cooke & J'Ianna Cager North St. Paul  

4X100 Meter Relay

Alexis Pratt, Shaliciah Jones, Jebeh Cooke & J'Ianna Cager

North St. Paul

 

4X200 Meter Relay Alexis Pratt, Shaliciah Jones, Jebeh Cooke & J'Ianna Cager North St. Paul  

4X200 Meter Relay

Alexis Pratt, Shaliciah Jones, Jebeh Cooke & J'Ianna Cager

North St. Paul

 

4X400 Meter Relay Elena Hayday, Isabel Fredrickson, Molly Roach & Alyssa Lind Bloomington Jefferson  

4X400 Meter Relay

Elena Hayday, Isabel Fredrickson, Molly Roach & Alyssa Lind

Bloomington Jefferson

 

4X800 Meter Relay Amanda Mosborg, Maria Rickman, Anna Hage & Tate Sweeney Edina  

4X800 Meter Relay

Amanda Mosborg, Maria Rickman, Anna Hage & Tate Sweeney

Edina

 

High Jump Nyalaam Jok Osseo

High Jump

Nyalaam Jok

Osseo

Long Jump Anna Keefer St. Michael-Albertville

Long Jump

Anna Keefer

St. Michael-Albertville

Triple Jump Allyson Weiss East Ridge

Triple Jump

Allyson Weiss

East Ridge

Pole Vault Julia Fixsen Mounds View

Pole Vault

Julia Fixsen

Mounds View

Shot Put Alexandrea Hurst Robbinsdale Armstrong

Shot Put

Alexandrea Hurst

Robbinsdale Armstrong