Class A

Read Sweatt Family Tennis Center

Team Championship

Final: Blake 7 Litchfield 0

 

Team 3rd Place

Final: Rochester Lourdes 5 St. James 2

  Rochester Lourdes | Section 1A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Athletics FB  |  School FB    KAAL Video  |  Post Bulletin Story

Rochester Lourdes | Section 1A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Athletics FB | School FB

KAAL Video | Post Bulletin Story

  St. James | Section 3A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Plaindealer Story

St. James | Section 3A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Plaindealer Story

 

Team Consolation Championship

Final: Virginia 4 Osakis 3

  Virginia | Section 7A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Virginia | Section 7A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

  Osakis | Section 6A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Osakis Review Story

Osakis | Section 6A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Osakis Review Story

 

State Tournament Qualifiers


CLASS AA

Baseline Tennis Center - U of Minnesota

Team Championship

Final: Edina 7 Minnetonka 0

  Edina | Section 6AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Edina | Section 6AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

  Minnetonka | Section 2AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Minnetonka | Section 2AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

 

Team 3rd Place

Final: Rochester Mayo 4 Mounds View 3

  Rochester Mayo | Section 1AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    KAAL Video  |  Post Bulletin Story

Rochester Mayo | Section 1AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KAAL Video | Post Bulletin Story

  Mounds View | Section 4AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website | Media Guide   Athletics Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Shoreview Press Story

Mounds View | Section 4AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Athletics Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Shoreview Press Story

 

Team Consolation Championship

Final: Elk River 5 Eagan 2

  Elk River | Section 7AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Star News Story

Elk River | Section 7AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Star News Story

  Eagan | Section 3AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Eagan | Section 3AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

  Wayzata | Section 5AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    CCX Media Video

Wayzata | Section 5AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

CCX Media Video

  St. Cloud Tech | Section 8AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website | Media Guide   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

St. Cloud Tech | Section 8AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB