SECTIONS & TEAM WEBSITES: CLASS A  |  CLASS AA

 

 

2017-18 Class A Girls State Champions

Blake Bears

 Photo:  MN Prep Photo
 
  2017-18 Girls Class A Singles Champion    Lainey Axell (12)     Blake   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

2017-18 Girls Class A Singles Champion

Lainey Axell (12)

Blake

Photo: MN Prep Photo

  2017-18 Girls Class A Doubles Champions    Clare Palen (10) & Natalie Allison (11)    Rochester Lourdes

2017-18 Girls Class A Doubles Champions

Clare Palen (10) & Natalie Allison (11)

Rochester Lourdes

 
 

2017-18 Class AA Girls Champions

Edina Hornets

 Photo:  MN Prep Photo
 
  2017-18 Girls Class AA Singles Champion    Nicole Copeland (10)    Edina   Photo:  MN Prep Photo

2017-18 Girls Class AA Singles Champion

Nicole Copeland (10)

Edina

Photo: MN Prep Photo

  2017-18 Girls Class AA Doubles Champions    Charlotte Bowles (11) &   Taylor Jackson (12)    Prior Lake

2017-18 Girls Class AA Doubles Champions

Charlotte Bowles (11) & Taylor Jackson (12)

Prior Lake

 

2016-17 CLASS A GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONS

BLAKE BEARS

 Photo:  MN Prep Photo
 
  2016-17 Girls Class A Singles Champion    Libby Rickeman (12)      Blake      Photo:   MN Prep Photo

2016-17 Girls Class A Singles Champion

Libby Rickeman (12)  

Blake

Photo: MN Prep Photo

  2016-17 Girls Class A Doubles Champions    Lainey Axell (11) & Sophie Skallerud (11)     Blake

2016-17 Girls Class A Doubles Champions

Lainey Axell (11) & Sophie Skallerud (11) 

Blake

 
 

2016-17 CLASS AA GIRLS State CHAMPIONS

Mahtomedia Zephyrs

 Photo:  MN Prep Photo
 
  2016-17 Girls Class A Doubles Champions    Isabella Lambert (11)     Minnetonka     Photo:   MN Prep Photo

2016-17 Girls Class A Doubles Champions

Isabella Lambert (11) 

Minnetonka

Photo: MN Prep Photo

  2016-17 Girls Class A Singles Champion    Savanna Crowell (12) & Taylor Jackson (11)      Prior Lake    

2016-17 Girls Class A Singles Champion

Savanna Crowell (12) & Taylor Jackson (11)  

Prior Lake

 

 

2015-16 Class A Girls State Champions

Blake Bears

  Names of team members

Names of team members

 
  2015-16 Girls Class A Singles Champion    Libby Rickeman (11)      Blake

2015-16 Girls Class A Singles Champion

Libby Rickeman (11)  

Blake

  2015-16 Girls Class A Doubles Champions    Grace Zumwinkle (11) & Lauren Kozikowski (11)     Breck

2015-16 Girls Class A Doubles Champions

Grace Zumwinkle (11) & Lauren Kozikowski (11) 

Breck

 
 

2015-16 Class AA Girls Champions

Edina Hornets

  Names of team members

Names of team members

  2015-16 Girls Class AA Singles Champion    Hayley Haakenstad (12) - Chanhassen     Photo credit: Eric Kraushar

2015-16 Girls Class AA Singles Champion

Hayley Haakenstad (12) - Chanhassen  

Photo credit: Eric Kraushar

  2015-16 Girls Class AA Doubles Champions    T  aylor Tarrolly (11) & Katelyn Tarrolly (10) - St. Cloud Tech

2015-16 Girls Class AA Doubles Champions

Taylor Tarrolly (11) & Katelyn Tarrolly (10) - St. Cloud Tech