GIRLS SWIM & DIVE HOME   |  2013-14 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18

 2014 TRUE TEAM RESULTS: CLASS A | CLASS AA

2014-15 CLASS A STATE CHAMPION

VISITATION BLAZERS

  Names of team members   Photo credit: xxx

Names of team members

Photo credit: xxx

 

2014-15 CLASS A INDIVIDUALS & RELAY STATE CHAMPIONS

 
  50 Freestyle    Anna Anderson 11    Albert Lea

50 Freestyle

Anna Anderson 11

Albert Lea

  100 Backstroke    Chantel Nack 12    Mankato West

100 Backstroke

Chantel Nack 12

Mankato West

  100 Breaststroke    Lindsey Horejsi 11    Albert Lea

100 Breaststroke

Lindsey Horejsi 11

Albert Lea

  100 Butterfly    Bre Thorne 11    Breck

100 Butterfly

Bre Thorne 11

Breck

  100 Freestyle    Abby Dolan 11    Visitation

100 Freestyle

Abby Dolan 11

Visitation

 
 
 
  200 Freestyle    Chantel Nack 12    Mankato West

200 Freestyle

Chantel Nack 12

Mankato West

  200 Individual Medley    Lindsey Horejsi 11    Albert Lea

200 Individual Medley

Lindsey Horejsi 11

Albert Lea

  500 Freestyle    Jordan Wentzel 9    Delano

500 Freestyle

Jordan Wentzel 9

Delano

  1 Meter Diving    Megan White 11    Blake/PA

1 Meter Diving

Megan White 11

Blake/PA

 
  200 Medley Relay    Albert Lea - Bailey Sandon 11, Lindsey Horejsi 11, Ahnika Jensen 11, Anna Andersen 11

200 Medley Relay

Albert Lea - Bailey Sandon 11, Lindsey Horejsi 11, Ahnika Jensen 11, Anna Andersen 11

  200 Freestyle Relay    Visitation - Emily Conners 11, Lorelei Gaertner 10, Katrina Schneeman 12, Abbie Dolan 11

200 Freestyle Relay

Visitation - Emily Conners 11, Lorelei Gaertner 10, Katrina Schneeman 12, Abbie Dolan 11

  400 Freestyle Relay    Visitation – Grace Snyder 10, Bergin Brown 12, Caroline Gaertner 12, Abbie Dolan 11

400 Freestyle Relay

Visitation – Grace Snyder 10, Bergin Brown 12, Caroline Gaertner 12, Abbie Dolan 11


2014-15 CLASS A STATE CHAMPION

WAYZATA TROJANS

  Names of team members   Photo credit:

Names of team members

Photo credit:

 

2014-15 CLASS AA INDIVIDUALS & RELAY STATE CHAMPIONS

 
  50 Freestyle    Rachel Wittmer 10    Edina

50 Freestyle

Rachel Wittmer 10

Edina

  100 Backstroke    Zoe Avestruz 12    Chanhassen

100 Backstroke

Zoe Avestruz 12

Chanhassen

  100 Breaststroke    Olivia Anderson 12    Edina

100 Breaststroke

Olivia Anderson 12

Edina

  100 Butterfly    Zoe Avestruz 12    Chanhassen

100 Butterfly

Zoe Avestruz 12

Chanhassen

  100 Freestyle    Rachel Whittmer 10    Edina

100 Freestyle

Rachel Whittmer 10

Edina

 
 
  200 Freestyle    Courtney Evensen 12    Robbinsdale Armstrong

200 Freestyle

Courtney Evensen 12

Robbinsdale Armstrong

  200 Individual Medley    Madison Priess 11    Wayzata

200 Individual Medley

Madison Priess 11

Wayzata

  500 Freestyle    Kallyn Barkey 12    Rochester Mayo

500 Freestyle

Kallyn Barkey 12

Rochester Mayo

  1 Meter Diving    Liz Click 12    Stillwater

1 Meter Diving

Liz Click 12

Stillwater

 
  200 Medley Relay    Wayzata - Carly Quast 10, Madison Preiss 11, Alexis Schaaf 10, Coleen Donlin 11

200 Medley Relay

Wayzata - Carly Quast 10, Madison Preiss 11, Alexis Schaaf 10, Coleen Donlin 11

  200 Freestyle Relay    Edina – Emma Wittmer 12, Amelia Anderson 12, Olivia Anderson 12, Rachel Wittmer 10

200 Freestyle Relay

Edina – Emma Wittmer 12, Amelia Anderson 12, Olivia Anderson 12, Rachel Wittmer 10

  400 Freestyle Relay    Chanhassen - Zoe Avestruz 12, Rowin Hodgins 9, Kylie Dahlgren 12, Kaia Grobe 12

400 Freestyle Relay

Chanhassen - Zoe Avestruz 12, Rowin Hodgins 9, Kylie Dahlgren 12, Kaia Grobe 12