Watch the 2018 Girls Softball State Tournament Banquet  FREE.

Watch the 2018 Girls Softball State Tournament Banquet FREE.

Class A championship

CLASS A BRACKET

New York Mills over Edgerton/SW Minnesota Christian 9-6

  (1) New York Mills   | Section 6A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter |  Facebook Fan Page  | Team FB |  School FB    INFORUM Story

(1) New York Mills | Section 6A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Facebook Fan Page | Team FB | School FB

INFORUM Story

  (2) Edgerton/Southwest MInnesota Christian     | Section 3A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | School Twitter | Students Twitter |  Edgerton Facebook  |  SWMC Facebook    Daily Globe Story

(2) Edgerton/Southwest MInnesota Christian | Section 3A Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Edgerton FacebookSWMC Facebook

Daily Globe Story

 

Class A 3rd Place

Randolph over New Ulm Cathedral 4-1
 

  (4) Randolph   | Section 4A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    AD Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Republican Eagle Story

(4) Randolph | Section 4A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

AD TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Republican Eagle Story

  (3) New Ulm Cathedral   | Section 2A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    New Ulm Journal Story

(3) New Ulm Cathedral | Section 2A Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

New Ulm Journal Story

 

Class A Consolation Championship

Carlton over Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 6-1

  (5) Carlton |   Section 7A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story  |  Fox 21 Video

(5) Carlton | Section 7A Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story | Fox 21 Video

  Badger/Greenbush-Middle River   | Section 8A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  GMR Facebook    Grand Forks Herald Story

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River | Section 8A Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | GMR Facebook

Grand Forks Herald Story

 

Class A Qualifying Teams

  Sebeka   | Section 5A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Misc Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Trojan News Story

Sebeka | Section 5A Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Misc Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Trojan News Story


CLASS AA Championship

CLASS AA BRACKET

Maple Lake over St. Peter 11-1 (5 innings)

 

  (1) Maple Lake | Section 5AA Champion   Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Local Story

(1) Maple Lake | Section 5AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

  St. Peter | Section 2AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Mankato Free Press Story

St. Peter | Section 2AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Mankato Free Press Story

 

Class AA 3rd Place

Pipestone Area over Annandale 1-0 (8 innings)
 

  (2) Annandale   | Section 6AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

(2) Annandale | Section 6AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

  (4) Pipestone   | Section 3AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Pipestone County Star Story

(4) Pipestone | Section 3AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsite Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Pipestone County Star Story

 

Class AA Consolation Championship

Cotter/Hope Lutheran over Esko 6-0

  (5) Esko   | Section 7AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story  |  WDIO TV

(5) Esko | Section 7AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story | WDIO TV

  (3) Cotter/Hope Lutheran   | Section 1AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Winona Daily News Story

(3) Cotter/Hope Lutheran | Section 1AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Winona Daily News Story

 

Class AA Qualifying Teams

  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   | Section 8AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Local Story

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | Section 8AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

Local Story

  St. Agnes   | Section 4AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Local Story

St. Agnes | Section 4AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story


CLASS AAA Championship

CLASS AAA BRACKET

Faribault over North Branch 2-0
 

  (1) Faribault   | Section 2AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    KDHL Radio Story

(1) Faribault | Section 2AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KDHL Radio Story

  (3) North Branch   | Section 7AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    WDIO TV (1:06)  | 

(3) North Branch | Section 7AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

WDIO TV (1:06)

 

Class AAA 3rd Place

Hill-Murray over Winona 7-5

  (4) Winona   | Section 1AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Winona Daily News Story

(4) Winona | Section 1AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Winona Daily News Story

  (2) Hill-Murray | Section 4AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Local Story TBA

(2) Hill-Murray | Section 4AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story TBA

 

CLASS AAA Consolation championship

Academy of Holy Angels over Bemidji 12-1 (6 innings)

  Bemidji   | Section 8AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Bemidji Pioneer Story  |  Lakeland News Video

Bemidji | Section 8AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Bemidji Pioneer Story | Lakeland News Video

  Holy Angels | Section 3AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Local Story

Holy Angels | Section 3AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

 

Class AAA Qualifying Teams

  (5) Rocori | Section 5AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    St. Cloud Times Story
  Benilde-St. Margaret's   | Section 6AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Local Story TBA

Benilde-St. Margaret's | Section 6AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

Local Story TBA


CLASS AAAA Championship

CLASS AAAA BRACKET

Stillwater Area over Park (Cottage Grove) 5-1

  (1) Park (Cottage Grove)     | Section 3AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    SWC Bulletin Story

(1) Park (Cottage Grove) | Section 3AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

SWC Bulletin Story

  Stillwater Area   | Section 4AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Local Story TBA

Stillwater Area | Section 4AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / ResultsWebsiteMedia Guide

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story TBA

 

Class AAAA 3rd place

Centennial over Buffalo 6-3

  (3) Buffalo   | Section 8AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Local Story

(3) Buffalo | Section 8AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

Local Story

  (5) Centennial   | Section 5AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  Athletics Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB   Quad Community Press Story

(5) Centennial | Section 5AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | Athletics Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quad Community Press Story

 

CLASS AAAA Consolation Championship

Forest Lake over Shakopee 1-0

 

Class AAAA Qualifying Teams