Minnesota High School Softball videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote Minnesota High School Softball. Submit a video for this playlist

Class A championship

CLASS A BRACKET

New York Mills over Edgerton/SW Minnesota Christian 9-6

(1) New York Mills | Section 6A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter |  Facebook Fan Page  | Team FB |  School FB    INFORUM Story

(1) New York Mills | Section 6A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Facebook Fan Page | Team FB | School FB

INFORUM Story

(2) Edgerton/Southwest MInnesota Christian | Section 3A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | School Twitter | Students Twitter |  Edgerton Facebook  |  SWMC Facebook    Daily Globe Story

(2) Edgerton/Southwest MInnesota Christian | Section 3A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Edgerton Facebook | SWMC Facebook

Daily Globe Story

 

Class A 3rd Place

Randolph over New Ulm Cathedral 4-1
 

(4) Randolph | Section 4A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    AD Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Republican Eagle Story

(4) Randolph | Section 4A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

AD Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Republican Eagle Story

(3) New Ulm Cathedral | Section 2A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    New Ulm Journal Story

(3) New Ulm Cathedral | Section 2A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

New Ulm Journal Story

 

Class A Consolation Championship

Carlton over Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 6-1

(5) Carlton | Section 7A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story  |  Fox 21 Video
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River | Section 8A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  GMR Facebook    Grand Forks Herald Story

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River | Section 8A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | GMR Facebook

Grand Forks Herald Story

 

Class A Qualifying Teams

Sebeka | Section 5A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Misc Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Trojan News Story

Sebeka | Section 5A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Misc Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Trojan News Story


CLASS AA Championship

CLASS AA BRACKET

Maple Lake over St. Peter 11-1 (5 innings)

 

(1) Maple Lake | Section 5AA Champion   Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Local Story

(1) Maple Lake | Section 5AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

St. Peter | Section 2AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Mankato Free Press Story

St. Peter | Section 2AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Mankato Free Press Story

 

Class AA 3rd Place

Pipestone Area over Annandale 1-0 (8 innings)
 

(2) Annandale | Section 6AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

(2) Annandale | Section 6AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

(4) Pipestone | Section 3AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Pipestone County Star Story

(4) Pipestone | Section 3AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Pipestone County Star Story

 

Class AA Consolation Championship

Cotter/Hope Lutheran over Esko 6-0

(5) Esko | Section 7AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story  |  WDIO TV

(5) Esko | Section 7AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story | WDIO TV

(3) Cotter/Hope Lutheran | Section 1AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Winona Daily News Story

(3) Cotter/Hope Lutheran | Section 1AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Winona Daily News Story

 

Class AA Qualifying Teams

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | Section 8AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Local Story

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | Section 8AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

St. Agnes | Section 4AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Local Story

St. Agnes | Section 4AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story


CLASS AAA Championship

CLASS AAA BRACKET

Faribault over North Branch 2-0
 

(1) Faribault | Section 2AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    KDHL Radio Story

(1) Faribault | Section 2AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KDHL Radio Story

(3) North Branch | Section 7AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    WDIO TV (1:06)  |

(3) North Branch | Section 7AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

WDIO TV (1:06) |

 

Class AAA 3rd Place

Hill-Murray over Winona 7-5

(4) Winona | Section 1AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Winona Daily News Story

(4) Winona | Section 1AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Winona Daily News Story

(2) Hill-Murray | Section 4AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Local Story TBA

(2) Hill-Murray | Section 4AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story TBA

 

CLASS AAA Consolation championship

Academy of Holy Angels over Bemidji 12-1 (6 innings)

Bemidji | Section 8AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Bemidji Pioneer Story  |  Lakeland News Video

Bemidji | Section 8AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Bemidji Pioneer Story | Lakeland News Video

Holy Angels | Section 3AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Local Story

Holy Angels | Section 3AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

 

Class AAA Qualifying Teams

Benilde-St. Margaret's | Section 6AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Local Story TBA

Benilde-St. Margaret's | Section 6AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story TBA


CLASS AAAA Championship

CLASS AAAA BRACKET

Stillwater Area over Park (Cottage Grove) 5-1

(1) Park (Cottage Grove) | Section 3AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    SWC Bulletin Story
Stillwater Area | Section 4AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Local Story TBA

Stillwater Area | Section 4AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story TBA

 

Class AAAA 3rd place

Centennial over Buffalo 6-3

(3) Buffalo | Section 8AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Local Story

(3) Buffalo | Section 8AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

(5) Centennial | Section 5AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  Athletics Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB   Quad Community Press Story

(5) Centennial | Section 5AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | Athletics Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quad Community Press Story

 

CLASS AAAA Consolation Championship

Forest Lake over Shakopee 1-0

 

Class AAAA Qualifying Teams