October 24 - November 2, 2017

Final Rankings  |  MSHSL Girls Soccer Page

Class A championship

CLASS A GIRLS BRACKET

Mahtomedi 2-1 over Orono

(#1) Orono | Class A - Section 6 Champion Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 2-0 over Rochester Lourdes Prep45 Rep: Kurt Rakos

(#1) Orono | Class A - Section 6 Champion

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

Quarterfinal Result: 2-0 over Rochester Lourdes

Prep45 Rep: Kurt Rakos

(#3) Mahtomedi | Class A - Section 4 Champion Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 3-0 over Bemidji Prep45 Rep: Dominic Isaac

(#3) Mahtomedi | Class A - Section 4 Champion

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 3-0 over Bemidji

Prep45 Rep: Dominic Isaac

CLASS A 3RD PLACE

Visitation 3-0 over North Branch

(#5) Visitation | Class A - Section 3 Champion Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 5-3 (2SO) over Blake Prep45 Rep: Doug Carnival | WATCH THE GAME

(#5) Visitation | Class A - Section 3 Champion

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 5-3 (2SO) over Blake

Prep45 Rep: Doug Carnival | WATCH THE GAME

North Branch | Class A - Section 7 Champion Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Activities Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 2-1 over Mankato West Prep45 Rep: Jake Borash 

North Branch | Class A - Section 7 Champion

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results

Activities TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 2-1 over Mankato West

Prep45 Rep: Jake Borash 

CLASS A QUALIFIERS

(eliminated)

Rochester Lourdes | Class A - Section 1 Champion

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

(#4) Blake | Class A - Section 5 Champion

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

(#2) Mankato West | Class A - Section 2 Champion

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterBoosters FB | Team FB | School FB

Bemidji | Class A - Section 8 Champion

RosterSchedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

 

Class AA championship

CLASS AA GIRLS BRACKET

Eagan 2-1 over Maple grove

(#5) Eagan | Class AA - Section 3 Champion Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 2-1 over Edina Prep45 Color Commentary Rep: Scott Horn

(#5) Eagan | Class AA - Section 3 Champion

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 2-1 over Edina

Prep45 Color Commentary Rep: Scott Horn

(#3) Maple Grove | Class AA - Section 5 Champion Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 3-0 over Maple Grove Prep45 Color Commentary Rep: John Travis

(#3) Maple Grove | Class AA - Section 5 Champion

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

Quarterfinal Result: 3-0 over Maple Grove

Prep45 Color Commentary Rep: John Travis

CLASS AA 3RD PLACE

Wayzata 3-1 over Lakeville North

(#1) Wayzata | Class AA - Section 6 Champion Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 3-0 over St. Michael-Albertville Prep45 Color Commentary Rep: Jim Williams

(#1) Wayzata | Class AA - Section 6 Champion

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 3-0 over St. Michael-Albertville

Prep45 Color Commentary Rep: Jim Williams

Lakeville North | Class AA - Section 1 Champion Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 1-0 over Andover Prep45 Color Commentary Rep: Simon Gyasi

Lakeville North | Class AA - Section 1 Champion

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

Quarterfinal Result: 1-0 over Andover

Prep45 Color Commentary Rep: Simon Gyasi

CLASS AA QUALIFIERS

(eliminated)

(#2) Andover | Class AA - Section 7 Champion

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

East Ridge | Class AA - Section 4 Champion

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

St. Michael-Albertville | Class AA - Section 8 Champion

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

(#4) Edina | Class AA - Section 2 Champion

RosterSchedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB