Minnesota High School Girls Hockey videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote Minnesota High School Girls Hockey. Submit a video for this playlist

Class A Championship

Class A Bracket

Breck School 6 Warroad 1

#2 Breck | Section 5A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Athletics Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram   Quarterfinal result:  W, 2-0  vs. Fergus Falls  Semifinal result:  W, 11-1  vs. Mound Westonka

#2 Breck | Section 5A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Athletics Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Quarterfinal result: W, 2-0 vs. Fergus Falls

Semifinal result: W, 11-1 vs. Mound Westonka

#1 Warroad | Section 8A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | School Twitter |  Hockeytown Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    Grand Forks Herald Story   Quarterfinal result:  W, 4-0  vs. St. Paul United  Semifinal result:  W, 5-2  vs. Proctor/Hermantown

#1 Warroad | Section 8A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Hockeytown Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Grand Forks Herald Story

Quarterfinal result: W, 4-0 vs. St. Paul United

Semifinal result: W, 5-2 vs. Proctor/Hermantown

 

Class A 3rd Place

Proctor/Hermantown 5 Mound Westonka 3

#3 Mound Westonka | Section 2A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram   Quarterfinal result:  W, 4-2  vs. Mankato East  Semifinal result:  L, 1-11  vs. Breck

#3 Mound Westonka | Section 2A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Quarterfinal result: W, 4-2 vs. Mankato East

Semifinal result: L, 1-11 vs. Breck

#4 Proctor/Hermantown | Section 7A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  Proctor Twitter  |  Hermantown Twitter  |  Team FB  |  Proctor FB    Duluth News Tribune Story  |  WDIO Video   Quarterfinal result:  W, 3-2 (OT)  vs. Rochester Lourdes  Semifinal result:  L, 2-5  vs. Warroad

#4 Proctor/Hermantown | Section 7A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | Proctor Twitter | Hermantown Twitter | Team FB | Proctor FB

Duluth News Tribune Story | WDIO Video

Quarterfinal result: W, 3-2 (OT) vs. Rochester Lourdes

Semifinal result: L, 2-5 vs. Warroad

 

Class A Consolation Championship

Fergus Falls 4 Rochester Lourdes 2

Fergus Falls | Section 6A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Fergus Falls Daily Journal Story   Quarterfinal result:  L, 0-2  vs. Breck  Consolation Semifinal result:  W, 7-1  vs. Mankato East

Fergus Falls | Section 6A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Fergus Falls Daily Journal Story

Quarterfinal result: L, 0-2 vs. Breck

Consolation Semifinal result: W, 7-1 vs. Mankato East

#5 Rochester Lourdes | Section 1A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    Post Bulletin Story  |  KAAL Video   Quarterfinal result:  L, 2-3 (OT)  vs. Proctor/Hermantown  Consolation Semifinal result:  W, 4-3 (OT)  vs. St. Paul United

#5 Rochester Lourdes | Section 1A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Post Bulletin Story | KAAL Video

Quarterfinal result: L, 2-3 (OT) vs. Proctor/Hermantown

Consolation Semifinal result: W, 4-3 (OT) vs. St. Paul United

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

St. Paul United (St. Paul Academy & Visitation) | Section 4A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide  |  Visi Instagram   Team Twitter |  SPA Twitter  |  VISI Twitter  |  SPA FB  |  VISI FB   Quarterfinal result:  L, 0-4  vs. Warroad  Consolation Semifinal result:  L, 3-4 (OT)  vs. Rochester Lourdes

St. Paul United (St. Paul Academy & Visitation) | Section 4A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide | Visi Instagram

Team Twitter | SPA Twitter | VISI Twitter | SPA FB | VISI FB

Quarterfinal result: L, 0-4 vs. Warroad

Consolation Semifinal result: L, 3-4 (OT) vs. Rochester Lourdes

Mankato East | Section 3A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB | School FB |  Instagram    Mankato Free Press Story  |  KEYC Video   Quarterfinal result:  L, 2-4  vs. Mound Westonka  Consolation Semifinal result:  L, 1-7  vs. Fergus Falls

Mankato East | Section 3A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Mankato Free Press Story | KEYC Video

Quarterfinal result: L, 2-4 vs. Mound Westonka

Consolation Semifinal result: L, 1-7 vs. Fergus Falls

 
 

Class AA Championship

Class AA Bracket

Edina 4 Brainerd/Little Falls 3 (2OT)

#3 Brainerd/Little Falls | Section 8AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide  |  LF Instagram    Team Twitter  |  Brainerd Twitter  |  Little Falls Twitter  |  Team FB  |  LF FB  |  Brainerd FB   Quarterfinal result:  W, 4-0  vs. White Bear Lake  Semifinal result:  W, 3-2 (OT)  vs. Andover

#3 Brainerd/Little Falls | Section 8AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide | LF Instagram

Team Twitter | Brainerd Twitter | Little Falls Twitter | Team FB | LF FB | Brainerd FB

Quarterfinal result: W, 4-0 vs. White Bear Lake

Semifinal result: W, 3-2 (OT) vs. Andover

#1 Edina | Section 6AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram    Star Tribune Story  |  KSTP Video   Quarterfinal result:  W, 7-0  vs. East Ridge  Semifinal result:  W, 2-1  vs. Minnetonka

#1 Edina | Section 6AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Star Tribune Story | KSTP Video

Quarterfinal result: W, 7-0 vs. East Ridge

Semifinal result: W, 2-1 vs. Minnetonka

 

Class AA 3rd Place

Minnetonka 3 Andover 2

#5 Minnetonka | Section 2AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Star Tribune Story   Quarterfinal result:  W, 7-4  vs. Maple Grove  Semifinal result:  L, 1-2  vs. Edina

#5 Minnetonka | Section 2AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Star Tribune Story

Quarterfinal result: W, 7-4 vs. Maple Grove

Semifinal result: L, 1-2 vs. Edina

#2 Andover | Section 7AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Star Tribune Story  |  KSTP Video   Quarterfinal result:  W, 7-1  vs. Farmington  Semifinal result:  L, 2-3  vs. Brainerd/Little Falls

#2 Andover | Section 7AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Star Tribune Story | KSTP Video

Quarterfinal result: W, 7-1 vs. Farmington

Semifinal result: L, 2-3 vs. Brainerd/Little Falls

 

Class AA Consolation Semifinals

Farmington 5 Maple Grove 1

Farmington | Section 1AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram    Farmington Independent Story   Quarterfinal result:  L, 1-7  vs. Andover  Consolation Semifinal result:  W, 2-1  vs. White Bear Lake

Farmington | Section 1AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Farmington Independent Story

Quarterfinal result: L, 1-7 vs. Andover

Consolation Semifinal result: W, 2-1 vs. White Bear Lake

#4 Maple Grove | Section 5AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram    Star Tribune Story   Quarterfinal result:  L, 4-7  vs. Minnetonka  Consolation Semifinal result:  W, 5-2  vs. East Ridge

#4 Maple Grove | Section 5AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Star Tribune Story

Quarterfinal result: L, 4-7 vs. Minnetonka

Consolation Semifinal result: W, 5-2 vs. East Ridge

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

East Ridge | Section 3AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB | School FB   Woodbury Bulletin Story   Quarterfinal result:  L, 0-7  vs. Edina  Consolation Semifinal result:  L, 2-5  vs. Maple Grove

East Ridge | Section 3AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Woodbury Bulletin Story

Quarterfinal result: L, 0-7 vs. Edina

Consolation Semifinal result: L, 2-5 vs. Maple Grove

White Bear Lake | Section 4AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal result:  L, 0-4  vs. Brainerd/Little Falls  Consolation Semifinal result:  L, 1-2  vs. Farmington

White Bear Lake | Section 4AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal result: L, 0-4 vs. Brainerd/Little Falls

Consolation Semifinal result: L, 1-2 vs. Farmington