2014-15

2018-19 DEBATE EVENT CHAMPIONS 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate   Nina Baker  Lakeville South

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Nina Baker

Lakeville South

Congressional Debate   Kelso Anderson  Hawley

Congressional Debate

Kelso Anderson

Hawley

Public Forum   Ayush Patel and Jason Scheller  Eagan

Public Forum

Ayush Patel and Jason Scheller

Eagan

 
 
Policy Debate   Henry Braun and Simon Jarcho  Minneapolis Washburn

Policy Debate

Henry Braun and Simon Jarcho

Minneapolis Washburn

 

2017-18 DEBATE EVENT CHAMPIONS

 
Lincoln-Douglas Debate    Kenan Anderson    Apple Valley

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Kenan Anderson

Apple Valley

Congressional Debate    Nautica Flowers    Eagan

Congressional Debate

Nautica Flowers

Eagan

 
 
Public Forum    David Ma and Richard Zhu    Edina

Public Forum

David Ma and Richard Zhu

Edina

Policy Debate    Alex Dresdner and Grace Klage    Minneapolis Washburn

Policy Debate

Alex Dresdner and Grace Klage

Minneapolis Washburn


2016-17 DEBATE EVENT CHAMPIONS

Policy Debate    Maggie Wells & Sukriti Rawal    Edina

Policy Debate

Maggie Wells & Sukriti Rawal

Edina

Public Forum    Sarah Wheaton & Adnan Askari    St. Paul Academy & Summit School

Public Forum

Sarah Wheaton & Adnan Askari

St. Paul Academy & Summit School

 
Lincoln-Douglas Debate    Kenan Anderson    Apple Valley

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Kenan Anderson

Apple Valley

 

 

2015-16 DEBATE EVENT CHAMPIONS

Policy Debate      Dan Bannister & Ian Dill    St. Paul Highland Park

Policy Debate

Dan Bannister & Ian Dill

St. Paul Highland Park

Public Forum      AdnanAskari and SarahWheaton    St. Paul Academy & Summit

Public Forum

AdnanAskari and SarahWheaton

St. Paul Academy & Summit

 
Lincoln-Douglas Debate    Arvind Veluvali    Edina

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Arvind Veluvali

Edina

 

2014-15 DEBATE EVENT CHAMPIONS

Policy Debate   Nate Nys & Emma Wexler  Blake

Policy Debate

Nate Nys & Emma Wexler

Blake

Public Forum  Shaan Bijwadia & Thomas Toghramadjian  St. Paul Academy & Summit

Public Forum

Shaan Bijwadia & Thomas Toghramadjian

St. Paul Academy & Summit

 
Lincoln-Douglas Debate  Arvind Veluvali  Edina

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Arvind Veluvali

Edina

 

Section 3

Apple Valley

Apple Valley

Eastview

Eastview

Bloomington Jefferson

Bloomington Jefferson

Mankato East

Mankato East

Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Kennedy

Mankato West

Mankato West

Burnsville

Burnsville

Rochester Lourdes

Rochester Lourdes

Cannon Falls

Cannon Falls

Rosemount

Rosemount

Eagan

Eagan

St. Paul Highland Park

St. Paul Highland Park

Section 4

Blake

Blake

North St. Paul

North St. Paul

St. Croix Prep

St. Croix Prep

St. Thomas Academy

St. Thomas Academy

East Ridge

East Ridge

Nova Classical

Nova Classical

St. Paul Academy

St. Paul Academy

Stillwater

Stillwater

Henry Sibley

Henry Sibley

Park

Park

St. Paul Central

St. Paul Central

Visitation

Visitation

Mahtomedi

Mahtomedi

Robbinsdale Armstrong & Cooper

Robbinsdale Armstrong & Cooper

St. Paul Como

St. Paul Como

White Bear Lake

White Bear Lake

Maple Grove

Maple Grove

Robbinsdale Cooper

Robbinsdale Cooper

St. Paul Humboldt

St. Paul Humboldt

Mounds Park Academy

Mounds Park Academy

South St. Paul

South St. Paul

Washington Tech

Washington Tech

Section 5

Andover

Andover

FAIR School

FAIR School

Minneapolis South

Minneapolis South

St. Michael-Albertville

St. Michael-Albertville

Anoka

Anoka

Forest Lake

Forest Lake

Minneapolis Southwest

Minneapolis Southwest

Blaine

Blaine

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids

Minnehaha Academy

Minnehaha Academy

Brainerd

Brainerd

Minneapolis North

Minneapolis North

North Lakes Academy

North Lakes Academy

Coon Rapids

Coon Rapids

Patrick Henry

Patrick Henry

Roseville Area

Roseville Area

D-F-G

D-F-G

Minneapolis Roosevelt

Minneapolis Roosevelt

St. Francis

St. Francis

Section 6

Benilde-St. Margaret's

Benilde-St. Margaret's

Hopkins

Hopkins

Providence Academy

Providence Academy

Champlin Park

Champlin Park

Lakeville North

Lakeville North

St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park

Chanhassen

Chanhassen

Lakeville South

Lakeville South

Wayzata

Wayzata

Chaska

Chaska

Minneapolis Washburn

Minneapolis Washburn

Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie

Minnetonka

Minnetonka

Edina

Edina

Orono

Orono