Minnesota High School Dance Videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote Minnesota High School Dance. Submit a video for this playlist

Class A Qualifying Teams

Runner-up    Zumbrota-Mazeppa  | Section 1A Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Instagram  |  Team FB  |  School FB

Runner-up

Zumbrota-Mazeppa | Section 1A Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Instagram | Team FB | School FB

Cannon Falls  | Section 2A Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Instagram  |  Team FB  |  School FB

Cannon Falls | Section 2A Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Instagram | Team FB | School FB

State Champion    Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd Shadows  | Section 3A Champion   Roster  | Website   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

State Champion

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd Shadows | Section 3A Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

3rd Place    Frazee Fly Girls  | Section 4A Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

3rd Place

Frazee Fly Girls | Section 4A Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

St. Charles  | Section 1A Runner-up   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

St. Charles | Section 1A Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

PACT Pantherettes  | Section 2A Runner-up   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Boosters Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

PACT Pantherettes | Section 2A Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Boosters Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

4th Place    Yellow Medicine East Silhouettes  | Section 3A Runner-up   Roster  | Website   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

4th Place

Yellow Medicine East Silhouettes | Section 3A Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

6th Place   Duluth Marshall Divas  | Section 4A - Runner-up   Roster  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram

6th Place

Duluth Marshall Divas | Section 4A - Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Richfield Tapaires  | Section 2A - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

Richfield Tapaires | Section 2A - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

BOLD  | Section 3A - 3rd Place   Roster  | Website   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB

BOLD | Section 3A - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

5th Place    Aitkin All Starz  | Section 4A - 3rd Place   Roster  | Website  Team Twitter |  Town Newspaper Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Insta

5th Place

Aitkin All Starz | Section 4A - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | Town Newspaper Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Insta

Montevideo  | Section 3A - 4th Place   Roster  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Montevideo | Section 3A - 4th Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class AA Qualifying Teams

6th Place    Faribault Emerald  | Section 1AA Champion   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

6th Place

Faribault Emerald | Section 1AA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

State Champion    Totino-Grace E'gals  | Section 2AA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

State Champion

Totino-Grace E'gals | Section 2AA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

4th Place   Mound Westonka Hawkettes  | Section 3AA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

4th Place

Mound Westonka Hawkettes | Section 3AA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

3rd Place    Sartell-St. Stephen  | Section 4AA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

3rd Place

Sartell-St. Stephen | Section 4AA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Austin  | Section 1AA Runner-up   Roster  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

Austin | Section 1AA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Runner-up    Benilde-St. Margaret's Knightettes  | Section 2AA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

Runner-up

Benilde-St. Margaret's Knightettes | Section 2AA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

5th Place    Orono  | Section 3AA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

5th Place

Orono | Section 3AA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

St. Cloud Cathedral  | Section 4AA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Athletics FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

St. Cloud Cathedral | Section 4AA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Athletics FB | School FB | Instagram

Simley  | Section 1AA - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website    Athletics Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram

Simley | Section 1AA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Athletics Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Hermantown/Proctor  | Section 2AA - 3rd Place   Roster  | Website  Team Twitter |  AD Twitter  |  Student Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

Hermantown/Proctor | Section 2AA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | AD Twitter | Student Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Marshall Tigers  | Section 3AA - 3rd Place   Roster  | Website   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram

Marshall Tigers | Section 3AA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Rocori Rockettes  | Section 4AA - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram

Rocori Rockettes | Section 4AA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

 
 

Class AAA Qualifying Teams

3rd Place    Eastview  | Section 1AAA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

3rd Place

Eastview | Section 1AAA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

State Champion    Wayzata Trojets  | Section 2AAA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

State Champion

Wayzata Trojets | Section 2AAA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Centennial  | Section 3AAA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram

Centennial | Section 3AAA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

5th Place    Prior Lake  | Section 1AAA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

5th Place

Prior Lake | Section 1AAA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Runner-up    Edina  | Section 2AAA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

Runner-up

Edina | Section 2AAA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Spring Lake Park Pantherettes  | Section 3AAA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

Spring Lake Park Pantherettes | Section 3AAA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

6th Place    Lakeville North  | Section 1AAA - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

6th Place

Lakeville North | Section 1AAA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

4th Place    Maple Grove  | Section 2AAA - 3rd Place   Roster    |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

4th Place

Maple Grove | Section 2AAA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Mounds View Viewettes  | Section 3AAA - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

Mounds View Viewettes | Section 3AAA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

St. Cloud Tech Tigerettes  | Section 4AAA - 3rd Place   Roster  | Website   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB | School FB |  Instagram

St. Cloud Tech Tigerettes | Section 4AAA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram