Minnesota High School Dance Videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote Minnesota High School Dance. Submit a video for this playlist

Class A Qualifying Teams

4th Place    Lake City  | Section 1A Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram

4th Place

Lake City | Section 1A Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Cannon Falls  | Section 2A Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

Cannon Falls | Section 2A Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

State Champion    Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd  | Section 3A Champion   Roster  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

State Champion

Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd | Section 3A Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

5th Place    Frazee Fly Girls  | Section 4A Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

5th Place

Frazee Fly Girls | Section 4A Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

St. Charles  | Section 1A Runner-up   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

St. Charles | Section 1A Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

PACT Pantherettes  | Section 2A Runner-up   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Boosters Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

PACT Pantherettes | Section 2A Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Boosters Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Runner-up    Yellow Medicine East Silhouettes  | Section 3A Runner-up   Roster  | Website   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

Runner-up

Yellow Medicine East Silhouettes | Section 3A Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

3rd Place    Aitkin All Starz  | Section 4A Runner-up   Roster  | Website  Team Twitter |  Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

3rd Place

Aitkin All Starz | Section 4A Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Wabasha-Kellogg  | Section 1A - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

Wabasha-Kellogg | Section 1A - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  | Section 2A - 3rd Place   Roster  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City | Section 2A - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Montevideo  | Section 3A - 3rd Place   Roster  | Website   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB

Montevideo | Section 3A - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

6th Place    Bagley  | Section 4A - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

6th Place

Bagley | Section 4A - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

 

Class AA Qualifying Teams

 
3rd Place    Faribault Emeralds  | Section 1AA Champion   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

3rd Place

Faribault Emeralds | Section 1AA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Runner-up    Totino-Grace E'gals  | Section 2AA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

Runner-up

Totino-Grace E'gals | Section 2AA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Marshall  | Section 3AA Champion   Roster  | Website   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   |    Instagram

Marshall | Section 3AA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

State Champion    Sartell-St. Stephen  | Section 4AA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

State Champion

Sartell-St. Stephen | Section 4AA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

5th Place    Austin  | Section 1AA Runner-up   Roster  | Website  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

5th Place

Austin | Section 1AA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

4th Place    Benilde-St. Margaret's Knightettes  | Section 2AA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

4th Place

Benilde-St. Margaret's Knightettes | Section 2AA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

6th Place    Orono  | Section 3AA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

6th Place

Orono | Section 3AA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Rocori Rockettes  | Section 4AA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   |    Instagram

Rocori Rockettes | Section 4AA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Simley  | Section 1AA - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website    Athletics Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   |    Instagram

Simley | Section 1AA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Athletics Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Chisago Lakes  | Section 2AA - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB

Chisago Lakes | Section 2AA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Hutchinson  | Section 3AA - 3rd Place   Roster    | Website   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB |  Instagram    Hutch Leader Story

Hutchinson | Section 3AA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Hutch Leader Story

St. Cloud Cathedral Crusaderettes  | Section 4AA - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Athletics FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

St. Cloud Cathedral Crusaderettes | Section 4AA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Athletics FB | School FB | Instagram

 
 

Class AAA Qualifying Teams

Runner-up    Lakeville North  | Section 1AAA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

Runner-up

Lakeville North | Section 1AAA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

State Champion    Wayzata Trojet  | Section 2AAA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

State Champion

Wayzata Trojet | Section 2AAA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Centennial  | Section 3AAA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   |    Instagram

Centennial | Section 3AAA Champion

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

4th Place    Brainerd Kixters  | Section 4AAA Champion   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram     Brainerd Dispatch Story
3rd Place    Eastview  | Section 1AAA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

3rd Place

Eastview | Section 1AAA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

6th Place    Maple Grove  | Section 2AAA Runner-up   Roster    |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

6th Place

Maple Grove | Section 2AAA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Spring Lake Park  | Section 3AAA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

Spring Lake Park | Section 3AAA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Anoka Twisters  | Section 4AAA Runner-up   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

Anoka Twisters | Section 4AAA Runner-up

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Prior Lake  | Section 1AAA - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   |    Instagram

Prior Lake | Section 1AAA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

5th Place    Chaska  | Section 2AAA - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB  |  Instagram

5th Place

Chaska | Section 2AAA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Henry Sibley  | Section 3AAA - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB  |  Instagram

Henry Sibley | Section 3AAA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB | Instagram

Sauk Rapids-Rice  | Section 4AAA - 3rd Place   Roster  |  Website    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB

Sauk Rapids-Rice | Section 4AAA - 3rd Place

Roster | Website

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB