November 8-10, 2018 / Xcel Energy Center

FINAL RANKINGS | SECTION BRACKETS

Class A Championship

CLASS A BRACKETS

Final: Minneota 3 Medford 0

Class A Third Place

Final: Ada-Borup 3 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

  #4 Ada-Borup   /  Section 8A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  Ada-Borup Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  Ada-Borup FB

#4 Ada-Borup / Section 8A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | Ada-Borup Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | Ada-Borup FB

  #3 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa /  Section 5A C ha mpion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB

#3 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa / Section 5A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

 

Class A Consolation Championship

Final: Mayer Lutheran 3 Carlton 1

  #2 Mayer Lutheran /  Section 2A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Athletics FB  |  School FB

#2 Mayer Lutheran / Section 2A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Athletics FB | School FB

Class A State Tournament Qualifiers

  New York Mills   /  Section 6A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter |  Fan FB  |  School FB

New York Mills / Section 6A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Fan FB | School FB

  New Life Academy /  Section 4A Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Season Stats  |  Media Guide    Athletics Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Alumni FB |  School FB

New Life Academy / Section 4A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Media Guide

Athletics Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB


Class AA Championship

CLASS AA BRACKETS

Final: North Branch 3 Marshall 2

  #3 Marshall /  Section 3AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Athletics Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

#3 Marshall / Section 3AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Athletics Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

 

Class AA Third Place

Final: Kasson-Mantorville 3 Concordia Academy 0

  #1 Kasson-Mantorville /  Section 1AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    KTTC Video

#1 Kasson-Mantorville / Section 1AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KTTC Video

  #2 Concordia Academy  - Roseville  /  Section 4AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Student Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

#2 Concordia Academy - Roseville / Section 4AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Student Twitter | Team FB | School FB

 

Class AA Consolation Championship

Final: Belle Plaine 3 St. Cloud Cathedral 0

  Belle Plaine   /  Section 2AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB
  St. Cloud Cathedral   /  Section 6AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

St. Cloud Cathedral / Section 6AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Class AA State Tournament Qualifiers

  #5 Watertown-Mayer   /  Section 5AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Boosters FB  |  School FB

#5 Watertown-Mayer / Section 5AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Boosters FB | School FB

  Park Rapids Area /  Section 8AA Champion   Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Enterprise Story

Park Rapids Area / Section 8AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Enterprise Story


Class AAA Championship

AAA BRACKET

Final: Champlin Park 3 Eagan 2

Class AAA 3rd Place

Final: Lakeville South 3 Stillwater 0

 

Class AAA Consolation Championship

Final: Shakopee 3 Moorhead 2

Class AAA State Tournament Qualifiers