SECTIONS & TEAM WEBSITES:  CLASS A  |  CLASS AA 

  PREVIOUS SEASONS  2013-14  |  2014-15

 

 

 

2016-17 CLASS A BOYS STATE CHAMPION

MORA MUSTANGS

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

2016-17 CLASS A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

 
Class A Boys Champion Declan Dahlberg (11th) Mounds Park Academy Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Class A Boys Champion

Declan Dahlberg (11th)

Mounds Park Academy

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Class A Girls Champion Tierney Wolfgram (8th) Math & Science Academy Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Class A Girls Champion

Tierney Wolfgram (8th)

Math & Science Academy

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

 

2016-17 CLASS A GIRLS STATE CHAMPION

Fairmont Cardinals

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

 

2016-17 CLASS AA BOYS CHAMPION

Wayzata Trojans

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

 
Class AA Boys Champion Patrick Roos (12th) Edina Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Class AA Boys Champion

Patrick Roos (12th)

Edina

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Class AA Girls Champion Anna Fenske (8th) Farmington Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Class AA Girls Champion

Anna Fenske (8th)

Farmington

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

 

2016-17 CLASS AA GIRLS CHAMPION

EDINA HORNETS

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo

Photo Credit: MN Prep Photo


Cross Country STORIES FROM ACROSS THE STATE

 

2015-16 Class A Boys State Champion

Mora Mustangs

Names of team members Photo credit: xxx

Names of team members

Photo credit: xxx

2015-16 Class A Individual Champions

 
Class A Boys Champion Zack Emery (11) La Crescent

Class A Boys Champion

Zack Emery (11)

La Crescent

Class A Girls Champion Grace Ping (7th)  Cotter

Class A Girls Champion

Grace Ping (7th) 

Cotter

 

2015-16 Class A Girls State Champion

Perham Yellowjackets

Names of team members Photo credit: xxx

Names of team members

Photo credit: xxx

 

2015-16 Class AA Boys Champion

Hopkins royals

Names of team members Photo credit: xxx

Names of team members

Photo credit: xxx

2015-16 Class AA Individual Champions

 
Class AA Boys Champion Jaret Carpenter (12) Wayzata

Class AA Boys Champion

Jaret Carpenter (12)

Wayzata

Class AA Girls Champion Bethany Hasz (12) Alexandria

Class AA Girls Champion

Bethany Hasz (12)

Alexandria

 

2015-16 Class AA Girls Champion

edina hornets

Names of team members Photo credit: xxx

Names of team members

Photo credit: xxx