2013-14 BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

BOYS S&D HOME  |  2014-15

 

2013-14 CLASS A TEAM STATE CHAMPION

St. Thomas Academy Cadets

Names of team members   Photo credit: xxx

Names of team members

Photo credit: xxx

2013-14 CLASS A INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

 
50 Freestyle    Isaac Erickson    Virginia

50 Freestyle

Isaac Erickson

Virginia

100 Backstroke    Sam Johanns    St. Thomas Academy

100 Backstroke

Sam Johanns

St. Thomas Academy

100 Breaststroke    Humphrey Pruett    Breck/Blake

100 Breaststroke

Humphrey Pruett

Breck/Blake

100 Butterfly    Colter Allen    Fridley

100 Butterfly

Colter Allen

Fridley

100 Freestyle    Cal Mouritsen    Fergus Falls

100 Freestyle

Cal Mouritsen

Fergus Falls

 
 
 
200 Freestyle    Tanner Alms    Red Wing

200 Freestyle

Tanner Alms

Red Wing

200 Individual Medley    Colter Allen    Fridley

200 Individual Medley

Colter Allen

Fridley

500 Freestyle    Tanner Alms    Red Wing

500 Freestyle

Tanner Alms

Red Wing

1 Meter Diving   Brandon Pearson    Breck/Blake

1 Meter Diving

Brandon Pearson

Breck/Blake

 
200 Medley Relay    St. Thomas Academy - Sam Johanns, Zach Litwin, Tommy Weiss, Michael Conners

200 Medley Relay

St. Thomas Academy - Sam Johanns, Zach Litwin, Tommy Weiss, Michael Conners

200 Freestyle Relay    St. Thomas Academy – Hunter Nielsen, William Mayleben, Michael Conners, MAC Brown

200 Freestyle Relay

St. Thomas Academy – Hunter Nielsen, William Mayleben, Michael Conners, MAC Brown

400 Freestyle Relay    St. Thomas Academy – Tommy Weiss, Hunter Nielsen, MAC Brown, Sam Johanns

400 Freestyle Relay

St. Thomas Academy – Tommy Weiss, Hunter Nielsen, MAC Brown, Sam Johanns


2013-14 CLASS AA STATE CHAMPION

Wayzata Trojans

Names of team members   Photo credit: xxx

Names of team members

Photo credit: xxx

2013-14 CLASS AA INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

 
50 Freestyle    James Tidd    East Ridge

50 Freestyle

James Tidd

East Ridge

100 Backstroke    Sam Hansen    Eden Prairie

100 Backstroke

Sam Hansen

Eden Prairie

100 Breaststroke    Brenner Hohenstein    Maple Grove

100 Breaststroke

Brenner Hohenstein

Maple Grove

100 Butterfly    Marshall Heskin    Prior Lake

100 Butterfly

Marshall Heskin

Prior Lake

100 Freestyle    Greg Arnold    Wayzata

100 Freestyle

Greg Arnold

Wayzata

 
 
200 Freestyle    Mitch Herrera    Lakeville South

200 Freestyle

Mitch Herrera

Lakeville South

200 Individual Medley    Griffin Back    Eden Prairie

200 Individual Medley

Griffin Back

Eden Prairie

500 Freestyle    Mitch Herrera    Lakeville South

500 Freestyle

Mitch Herrera

Lakeville South

1 Meter Diving    Daniel Monaghan    Rosemount

1 Meter Diving

Daniel Monaghan

Rosemount

 
200 Medley Relay  East Ridge – James Tidd, Sam Scholz, Kent Rabideaux, Ryan Schiferl

200 Medley Relay

East Ridge – James Tidd, Sam Scholz, Kent Rabideaux, Ryan Schiferl

200 Freestyle Relay  Hastings – Hayden Schmitt, Brandon Underwood, Jack VanZee, Thomas Everson

200 Freestyle Relay

Hastings – Hayden Schmitt, Brandon Underwood, Jack VanZee, Thomas Everson

400 Freestyle Relay  East Ridge – James Tidd, Kent Rabideaux, Sam Scholz, Garrett Verhoeven

400 Freestyle Relay

East Ridge – James Tidd, Kent Rabideaux, Sam Scholz, Garrett Verhoeven