Quarterfinals (October 24-26), Semifinals (October 30-31) & Championships (November 2, 2017)

Final Rankings  |  MSHSL Boys Soccer Page

Class A Championship

CLASS A BOYS BRACKET

Totino-Grace 1-0 over St. thomas academy

(#1) Totino-Grace | Class A - Section 5 Champion Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 4-0 over Chisago Lakes Prep45 Rep: Jim Dahlman

(#1) Totino-Grace | Class A - Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents TwitterAlumni FBSchool FB

Quarterfinal Result: 4-0 over Chisago Lakes

Prep45 Rep: Jim Dahlman

(#2) St. Thomas Academy | Class A - Section 3 Champion Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 4-1 over St. Paul Harding Prep45 Rep: Doug Hoverson

(#2) St. Thomas Academy | Class A - Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 4-1 over St. Paul Harding

Prep45 Rep: Doug Hoverson

CLASS A 3rd place

orono & Austin (Tie Game 0-0)

(#4) Orono | Class A - Section 6 Champion Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 3-2 over Worthington Prep45 Rep: Scott Bissen

(#4) Orono | Class A - Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 3-2 over Worthington

Prep45 Rep: Scott Bissen

(#3) Austin | Class A - Section 1 Champion Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 3-2 over Bemidji Prep45 Rep: Geoff Baker

(#3) Austin | Class A - Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

Quarterfinal Result: 3-2 over Bemidji

Prep45 Rep: Geoff Baker

CLASS A Qualifiers

(eliminated)

Bemidji | Class A - Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

St. Paul Harding | Class A - Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Chisago Lakes | Class A - Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

(#5) Worthington | Class A - Section 2 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB


CLASS AA Championship

CLASS AA BOYS BRACKET

Wayzata 2-0 over Stillwater

(#1) Wayzata | Class AA - Section 6 Champion Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 4-1 over Mounds View Prep45 Rep: Jim Williams | WATCH THE GAME

(#1) Wayzata | Class AA - Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 4-1 over Mounds View

Prep45 Rep: Jim Williams | WATCH THE GAME

(#2) Stillwater | Class AA - Section 4 Champion Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Local Story | Quarterfinal Result: 2-0 over Chisago Lakes Prep45 Rep: Mike Huber | WATCH THE GAME

(#2) Stillwater | Class AA - Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story | Quarterfinal Result: 2-0 over Chisago Lakes

Prep45 Rep: Mike Huber | WATCH THE GAME

CLASS AA 3rd place

Duluth East 2-1 over Maple grove

(#4) Maple Grove | Class AA - Section 8 Champion Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 2-1 over Prior Lake Prep45 Rep: Mike DeBois

(#4) Maple Grove | Class AA - Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

Quarterfinal Result: 2-1 over Prior Lake

Prep45 Rep: Mike DeBois

(#3) Duluth East | Class AA - Section 7 Champion Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB Quarterfinal Result: 1-0 over Lakeville North Prep45 Rep: Steve Polkowski

(#3) Duluth East | Class AA - Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 1-0 over Lakeville North

Prep45 Rep: Steve Polkowski

CLASS A Qualifiers

(eliminated)

Mounds View | Class AA - Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

(#5) Prior Lake | Class AA - Section 2 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FB | School FB

Local Story

Apple Valley | Class AA - Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

Lakeville North | Class AA - Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story