Quarterfinals (October 24-26), Semifinals (October 30-31) & Championships (November 2, 2017)

Final Rankings  |  MSHSL Boys Soccer Page

Class A Championship

CLASS A BOYS BRACKET

Totino-Grace 1-0 over St. thomas academy

 (#1)  Totino-Grace | Class A - Section 5 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Season Stats | Section Results  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Alumni FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: 4-0 over Chisago Lakes  Prep45 Rep: Jim Dahlman

(#1) Totino-Grace | Class A - Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents TwitterAlumni FBSchool FB

Quarterfinal Result: 4-0 over Chisago Lakes

Prep45 Rep: Jim Dahlman

 (#2)  St. Thomas Academy | Class A - Section 3 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Season Stats | Section Results  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: 4-1 over St. Paul Harding  Prep45 Rep: Doug Hoverson

(#2) St. Thomas Academy | Class A - Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 4-1 over St. Paul Harding

Prep45 Rep: Doug Hoverson

CLASS A 3rd place

orono & Austin (Tie Game 0-0)

 (#4)  Orono | Class A - Section 6 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Season Stats | Section Results   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: 3-2 over Worthington  Prep45 Rep: Scott Bissen

(#4) Orono | Class A - Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 3-2 over Worthington

Prep45 Rep: Scott Bissen

 (#3)  Austin | Class A - Section 1 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website | Season Stats | Section Results   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: 3-2 over Bemidji  Prep45 Rep: Geoff Baker

(#3) Austin | Class A - Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FBSchool FB

Quarterfinal Result: 3-2 over Bemidji

Prep45 Rep: Geoff Baker

CLASS A Qualifiers

(eliminated)

Bemidji | Class A - Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

St. Paul Harding | Class A - Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Chisago Lakes | Class A - Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

(#5) Worthington | Class A - Section 2 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB


CLASS AA Championship

CLASS AA BOYS BRACKET

Wayzata 2-0 over Stillwater

 (#1)  Wayzata | Class AA - Section 6 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Season Stats | Section Results  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: 4-1 over Mounds View  Prep45 Rep: Jim Williams |  WATCH THE GAME

(#1) Wayzata | Class AA - Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 4-1 over Mounds View

Prep45 Rep: Jim Williams | WATCH THE GAME

 (#2)  Stillwater | Class AA - Section 4 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Season Stats | Section Results  Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Local Story  | Quarterfinal Result: 2-0 over Chisago Lakes  Prep45 Rep: Mike Huber |  WATCH THE GAME

(#2) Stillwater | Class AA - Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story | Quarterfinal Result: 2-0 over Chisago Lakes

Prep45 Rep: Mike Huber | WATCH THE GAME

CLASS AA 3rd place

Duluth East 2-1 over Maple grove

 (#4)  Maple Grove | Class AA - Section 8 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Season Stats | Section Results   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: 2-1 over Prior Lake  Prep45 Rep: Mike DeBois

(#4) Maple Grove | Class AA - Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FBSchool FB

Quarterfinal Result: 2-1 over Prior Lake

Prep45 Rep: Mike DeBois

 (#3)  Duluth East | Class AA - Section 7 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  | Season Stats | Section Results   Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal Result: 1-0 over Lakeville North  Prep45 Rep: Steve Polkowski

(#3) Duluth East | Class AA - Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal Result: 1-0 over Lakeville North

Prep45 Rep: Steve Polkowski

CLASS A Qualifiers

(eliminated)

Mounds View | Class AA - Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

(#5) Prior Lake | Class AA - Section 2 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents TwitterTeam FB | School FB

Local Story

Apple Valley | Class AA - Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story

Lakeville North | Class AA - Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / ResultsWebsite | Season Stats | Section Results

Team TwitterSchool TwitterStudents Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Local Story