Quarterfinals: October 24-25, 2018

Semifinals: October 30-31, 2018 | Championship: November 2, 2018

Final Rankings  |  MSHSL Boys Soccer Page | Section Brackets | US Bank Stadium

Class A Championship

CLASS A BOYS BRACKET

Blake 1 Bemidji 0 (2OT)

 #1  Blake School | Class A - Section 5 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    CCX Media Video

#1 Blake School | Class A - Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

CCX Media Video

Bemidji | Class A - Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Bemidji Pioneer Story | Lakeland PBS Video

 

Class A 3rd Place

Final: Austin 1 Holy Angels 0

 #4  Austin   | Class A - Section 1 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB

#4 Austin | Class A - Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

 #2  Academy of Holy Angels | Class A - Section 3 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB

#2 Academy of Holy Angels | Class A - Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

 #5  Holy Family Catholic | Class A - Section 6 Champion    Roster  |  Sched  ule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  S  chool Twitte  r  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Chaska Herald Story

#5 Holy Family Catholic | Class A - Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Chaska Herald Story

Worthington | Class A - Section 2 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Daily Globe Story

#3 Mahtomedi | Class A - Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

White Bear Press Story


Class AA Championship

CLASS AA BOYS BRACKET

Final: Stillwater 2 Duluth East 1

  #1 Duluth East | Class AA - Section 7 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    WDIO Video

#1 Duluth East | Class AA - Section 7 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

WDIO Video

 #2  Stillwater Area | Class AA - Section 4 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Valley Access Video

#2 Stillwater Area | Class AA - Section 4 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Valley Access Video

 

Class AA 3rd Place

Final: Minnetonka 1 St. Paul Central 1 (Tie)

#3 St. Paul Central | Class AA - Section 3 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Star Tribune Story

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Centennial | Class AA - Section 5 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quad County Press Story

 #5  Wayzata | Class AA - Section 6 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    CCX Media Video

#5 Wayzata | Class AA - Section 6 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

CCX Media Video

Lakeville North | Class AA - Section 1 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KAAL Video

  St. Cloud Tech | Class AA - Section 8 Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB

St. Cloud Tech | Class AA - Section 8 Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB