Minnesota High School Boys Hockey videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote Minnesota High School Boys Hockey. Submit a video for this playlist

Class A Championship

Class A Bracket | Class A - Let’s Play Hockey Preview

St. Cloud Cathedral 5

Greenway 2

BOX SCORE

#2 St. Cloud Cathedral | Section 6A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Student Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    SC Times Story   Quarterfinal result:  W, 7-0  vs. North Branch  Semifinal result:  W, 6-2  vs. East Grand Forks

#2 St. Cloud Cathedral | Section 6A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Student Twitter | Team FB | School FB

SC Times Story

Quarterfinal result: W, 7-0 vs. North Branch

Semifinal result: W, 6-2 vs. East Grand Forks

#5  Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin  | Section 7A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  Athletics Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story  |  WDIO Story   Quarterfinal result:  W, 6-4  vs. Delano  Semifinal result:  W, 3-2 (OT)  vs. Mahtomedi

#5 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin | Section 7A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | Athletics Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story | WDIO Story

Quarterfinal result: W, 6-4 vs. Delano

Semifinal result: W, 3-2 (OT) vs. Mahtomedi

 

Class A 3rd Place

Mahtomedi 7

East Grand Forks 3

BOX SCORE

#1 Mahtomedi | Section 4A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  Athletics Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB   Pioneer Press Story   Quarterfinal result:  W, 6-0  vs. New Ulm  Semifinal result:  L, 2-3 (OT)  vs. Greenway

#1 Mahtomedi | Section 4A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | Athletics Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB

Pioneer Press Story

Quarterfinal result: W, 6-0 vs. New Ulm

Semifinal result: L, 2-3 (OT) vs. Greenway

#3 East Grand Forks | Section 8A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    Grand Forks Herald Story   Quarterfinal result:  W, 5-2  vs. Minnesota River  Semifinal result:  L, 2-6  vs. St. Cloud Cathedral

#3 East Grand Forks | Section 8A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Grand Forks Herald Story

Quarterfinal result: W, 5-2 vs. Minnesota River

Semifinal result: L, 2-6 vs. St. Cloud Cathedral

 

Class A Consolation Championship

Delano 2

North Branch 1

BOX SCORE

North Branch | Section 5A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal result:  L, 0-7  vs. St. Cloud Cathedral  Consolation Semifinal result:  W, 5-2  vs. Minnesota River

North Branch | Section 5A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal result: L, 0-7 vs. St. Cloud Cathedral

Consolation Semifinal result: W, 5-2 vs. Minnesota River

#4 Delano | Section 2A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal result:  L, 4-6  vs. Greenway  Consolation Semifinal result:  W, 2-1  vs. New Ulm

#4 Delano | Section 2A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal result: L, 4-6 vs. Greenway

Consolation Semifinal result: W, 2-1 vs. New Ulm

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Minnesota River | Section 1A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | Le Sueur-Henderson:  Twitter  |  Facebook  St. Peter:  Twitter  |  Facebook  Tri-City United:  Twitter  |  Facebook  Cleveland:  Twitter  |  Facebook  Belle Plaine:  Twitter  |  Facebook    Mankato Free Press Story   Quarterfinal result:  L, 2-5  vs. East Grand Forks  Consolation Semifinal result:  L, 2-5  vs. North Branch

Minnesota River | Section 1A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | Le Sueur-Henderson: Twitter | Facebook St. Peter: Twitter | Facebook Tri-City United: Twitter | Facebook Cleveland: Twitter | Facebook Belle Plaine: Twitter | Facebook

Mankato Free Press Story

Quarterfinal result: L, 2-5 vs. East Grand Forks

Consolation Semifinal result: L, 2-5 vs. North Branch

New Ulm | Section 3A Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    New Ulm Journal Story  |  KEYC Video   Quarterfinal result:  L, 0-6  vs. Mahtomedi  Consolation Semifinal result:  L, 1-2  vs. Delano

New Ulm | Section 3A Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

New Ulm Journal Story | KEYC Video

Quarterfinal result: L, 0-6 vs. Mahtomedi

Consolation Semifinal result: L, 1-2 vs. Delano

 
 

Class AA Championship

Class AA Bracket

MNHockey.TV - Class AA Tournament Preview

Edina 3

Eden Prairie 2 (OT)

BOX SCORE

#3 Eden Prairie | Section 2AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Star Tribune Story   Quarterfinal result:  W, 3-2 (3OT)  vs. Lakeville South  Semifinal result:  W, 4-3  vs. Blaine

#3 Eden Prairie | Section 2AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Star Tribune Story

Quarterfinal result: W, 3-2 (3OT) vs. Lakeville South

Semifinal result: W, 4-3 vs. Blaine

#1 Edina | Section 6AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal result:  W, 4-2  vs. Moorhead  Semifinal result:  W, 6-3  vs. St. Thomas Academy

#1 Edina | Section 6AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal result: W, 4-2 vs. Moorhead

Semifinal result: W, 6-3 vs. St. Thomas Academy

 

Class AA 3rd Place

Blaine 5

St. Thomas Academy 1

BOX SCORE

#4 St. Thomas Academy | Section 3AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal result:  W, 3-1  vs. Duluth East  Semifinal result:  L, 3-6  vs. Edina

#4 St. Thomas Academy | Section 3AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal result: W, 3-1 vs. Duluth East

Semifinal result: L, 3-6 vs. Edina

#2 Blaine | Section 5AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    ABC Newspapers Story   Quarterfinal result:  W, 4-2  vs. White Bear Lake  Semifinal result:  L, 3-4  vs. Eden Prairie

#2 Blaine | Section 5AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

ABC Newspapers Story

Quarterfinal result: W, 4-2 vs. White Bear Lake

Semifinal result: L, 3-4 vs. Eden Prairie

 

Class AA Consolation Championship

Duluth East 5

Lakeville South 0

BOX SCORE

Lakeville South | Section 1AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    Pioneer Press Story   Quarterfinal result:  L, 2-3 (3OT)  vs. Eden Prairie  Consolation Semifinal result:  W, 5-3  vs. White Bear Lake

Lakeville South | Section 1AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Pioneer Press Story

Quarterfinal result: L, 2-3 (3OT) vs. Eden Prairie

Consolation Semifinal result: W, 5-3 vs. White Bear Lake

#5 Duluth East | Section 7AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story  |  WDIO Video   Quarterfinal result:  L, 1-3  vs. St. Thomas Academy  Consolation Semifinal result:  W, 3-2  vs. Moorhead

#5 Duluth East | Section 7AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story | WDIO Video

Quarterfinal result: L, 1-3 vs. St. Thomas Academy

Consolation Semifinal result: W, 3-2 vs. Moorhead

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

White Bear Lake | Section 4AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Pioneer Press Story   Quarterfinal result:  L, 2-4  vs. Blaine  Consolation Semifinal result:  L, 3-5  vs. Lakeville South

White Bear Lake | Section 4AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Pioneer Press Story

Quarterfinal result: L, 2-4 vs. Blaine

Consolation Semifinal result: L, 3-5 vs. Lakeville South

Moorhead | Section 8AA Champion    Roster  |  Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   Quarterfinal result:  L, 2-4  vs. Edina  Consolation Semifinal result:  L, 2-3  vs. Duluth East

Moorhead | Section 8AA Champion

Roster | Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Quarterfinal result: L, 2-4 vs. Edina

Consolation Semifinal result: L, 2-3 vs. Duluth East