CLASS A Championship

CLASS A BRACKET

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton over North Woods 59-55

  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton | Section 3A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  News FB  | School FB   Marshall Independent Story   QF Result: Russell-Tyler-Ruthton over Hinckley-Finlayson 87-70

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton | Section 3A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | News FB | School FB

Marshall Independent Story

QF Result: Russell-Tyler-Ruthton over Hinckley-Finlayson 87-70

  North Woods | Section 7A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | School Twitter | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story   QF Result: North Woods over Heritage Christian Academy 74-36

North Woods | Section 7A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story

QF Result: North Woods over Heritage Christian Academy 74-36

 

3rd place

Mayer Lutheran over Cass Lake-Bena 67-51

  Mayer Lutheran | Section 2A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Athletics FB  |  School FB    Herald Journal Blog   QF Result: Mayer Lutheran over Mahnomen/Waubun 71-40

Mayer Lutheran | Section 2A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Athletics FB | School FB

Herald Journal Blog

QF Result: Mayer Lutheran over Mahnomen/Waubun 71-40

  Cass Lake-Bena | Section 8A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Bemidji Pioneer Story   QF Result: Cass Lake-Bena over Rushford-Peterson 63-61

Cass Lake-Bena | Section 8A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Bemidji Pioneer Story

QF Result: Cass Lake-Bena over Rushford-Peterson 63-61

 

Consolation Championship

Hinckley-Finlayson over Rushford-Peterson 56-49

  Hinckley-Finlayson | Section 5A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   WDIO Video

Hinckley-Finlayson | Section 5A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

WDIO Video

  Rushford-Peterson | Section 1A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    KAAL TV Video

Rushford-Peterson | Section 1A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KAAL TV Video

 

STATE TOURNAMENT QUALIFIERS

  Mahnomen/Waubun | Section 6A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter |  Waubun FB  |  Mahnomen FB    INFORUM Story

Mahnomen/Waubun | Section 6A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Waubun FB | Mahnomen FB

INFORUM Story

  Heritage Christian Academy | Section 4A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

Heritage Christian Academy | Section 4A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB


CLASS AA Championship

CLASS AA BRACKET

Minnehaha Academy over Caledonia 73-60

  Minnehaha Academy | Section 4AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB   QF Result: Minnehaha Academy over Jordan 65-45

Minnehaha Academy | Section 4AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

QF Result: Minnehaha Academy over Jordan 65-45

  Caledonia | Section 1AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  |  School FB    KAAL TV Video  |  Post Bulletin Story   QF Result: Caledonia over Minnewaska Area 80-41, SF Result: Caledonia over Brooklyn Center 73-67

Caledonia | Section 1AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KAAL TV Video | Post Bulletin Story

QF Result: Caledonia over Minnewaska Area 80-41, SF Result: Caledonia over Brooklyn Center 73-67

 

3rd Place

St. Cloud Cathedral over Brooklyn Center 75-70

  St. Cloud Cathedral | Section 6AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Athletics FB  |  School FB    St. Cloud Times Story   QF Result: St. Cloud Cathedral over ESKO 64-60 (3OT)

St. Cloud Cathedral | Section 6AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Athletics FB | School FB

St. Cloud Times Story

QF Result: St. Cloud Cathedral over ESKO 64-60 (3OT)

  Brooklyn Center | Section 5AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    CCX Media Video   QF Result: Brooklyn Center over Breckenridge 63-48

Brooklyn Center | Section 5AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

CCX Media Video

QF Result: Brooklyn Center over Breckenridge 63-48

 

Consolation Championship

ESKO over Breckenridge 57-46

  Esko | Section 7AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story   CSF Result: Esko over Jordan 62-59

Esko | Section 7AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story

CSF Result: Esko over Jordan 62-59

  Breckenridge | Section 8AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  School FB  |  Sports FB    DL-Online Story   CSF Result: Breckenridge over Minnewaska Area 72-42

Breckenridge | Section 8AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | School FB | Sports FB

DL-Online Story

CSF Result: Breckenridge over Minnewaska Area 72-42

 

STATE TOURNAMENT QUALIFIERS

  Minnewaska Area | Section 3AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    KMRS Story

Minnewaska Area | Section 3AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

KMRS Story


CLASS AAA Championship

CLASS AAA BRACKET

Delano over Columbia Heights 65-61

  Columbia Heights | Section 4AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Principal Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Alumni FB  |  Boosters FB   QF Result: Columbia Heights over St. Thomas Academy 75-62, SF Result: Columbia Heights over DeLaSalle 71-69

Columbia Heights | Section 4AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Principal Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | Boosters FB

QF Result: Columbia Heights over St. Thomas Academy 75-62, SF Result: Columbia Heights over DeLaSalle 71-69

  Delano | Section 5AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB    Delano Herald Journal Blog   QF Result: Delano over Mankato East 79-64, SF Result: Delano over Austin 80-68

Delano | Section 5AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Delano Herald Journal Blog

QF Result: Delano over Mankato East 79-64, SF Result: Delano over Austin 80-68

 

Third Place

DeLasalle over Austin 82-61

  DeLaSalle | Section 6AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Alum FB  |  School FB   QF Results: DeLaSalle over Hermantown 90-63

DeLaSalle | Section 6AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alum FB | School FB

QF Results: DeLaSalle over Hermantown 90-63

  Austin | Section 1AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    Austin Herald Story   QF Result: Austin over Sauk Rapids-Rice 64-55

Austin | Section 1AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Austin Herald Story

QF Result: Austin over Sauk Rapids-Rice 64-55

 

Consolation Championship

St. Thomas Academy over Mankato East 68-62

  St. Thomas Academy | Section 3AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   CSF Result: St. Thomas Academy over Hermantown 94-63

St. Thomas Academy | Section 3AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

CSF Result: St. Thomas Academy over Hermantown 94-63

  Mankato East | Section 2AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Boosters FB  |  School FB    Mankato Free Press Story   CSF Result: Mankato East over Sauk Rapids-Rice 68-58

Mankato East | Section 2AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Boosters FB | School FB

Mankato Free Press Story

CSF Result: Mankato East over Sauk Rapids-Rice 68-58

 

STATE TOURNAMENT QUALIFIERS

  Hermantown | Section 7AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | School Twitter |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    WDIO Video

Hermantown | Section 7AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

WDIO Video

  Sauk Rapids-Rice | Section 8AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    DL-Online Story

Sauk Rapids-Rice | Section 8AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

DL-Online Story


CLASS AAAA Championship

CLASS AAAA BRACKET

Cretin-Derham Hall Over Apple Valley 79-78

  Cretin-Derham Hall | Section 4AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Alumni FB  |  School FB   QF Result: Cretin-Derham Hall over Wayzata 70-48

Cretin-Derham Hall | Section 4AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Alumni FB | School FB

QF Result: Cretin-Derham Hall over Wayzata 70-48

  Apple Valley | Section 3AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    TwinCities.com Story   QF Result: Apple Valley over Forest Lake 67-60, SF Result: Apple Valley Over Lakeville North 58-45

Apple Valley | Section 3AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

TwinCities.com Story

QF Result: Apple Valley over Forest Lake 67-60, SF Result: Apple Valley Over Lakeville North 58-45

 

3rd Place

Eden Prairie vs Lakeville North

March 24 - 4pm | Concordia University | No TV or Webcast

  Lakeville North | Section 1AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB   QF Result: Lakeville North over Maple Grove 89-71

Lakeville North | Section 1AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

QF Result: Lakeville North over Maple Grove 89-71

 

Consolation Championship

Osseo vs Forest Lake

  Osseo | Section 5AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team FB |  School FB    Section 5AAAA Game on CCX Media   CSF Result: Osseo over Wayzata 48-46

Osseo | Section 5AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Section 5AAAA Game on CCX Media

CSF Result: Osseo over Wayzata 48-46

  Forest Lake | Section 7AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    Forest Lake Times Story   CSF Result: Forest Lake over Maple Grove 68-60

Forest Lake | Section 7AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Forest Lake Times Story

CSF Result: Forest Lake over Maple Grove 68-60

 

STATE TOURNAMENT QUALIFIERS