June 14-16, 2018

NO RANKINGS WERE DONE IN 2017-18

HSAH BASEBALL HOMEPAGE 

Minnesota High School Baseball videos that are created by high school students and/or cover and promote Minnesota High School Baseball. Submit a video for this playlist

Class A

CLASS A BRACKET

Quarterfinals and Semifinal played at Chaska Athletic Park  |  Consolation games will be played at Jordan Mini Met

Class A Championship

Heritage Christian Academy Over Sleepy Eye 8-0

 

(1) Heritage Christian Academy | Section 4A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team FB  | School FB   CCX Media Video

(1) Heritage Christian Academy | Section 4A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

CCX Media Video

(2) Sleepy Eye | Section 2A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter | School Twitter |  Town Twitter  | Team Facebook |  School FB    KEYC TV Video

(2) Sleepy Eye | Section 2A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Town Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

KEYC TV Video

 

Class A 3rd Place

Parkers Prairie over South Ridge 13-4

(5) Parkers Prairie | Section 6A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  | School Twitter |  Students Twitter  |  Team FB  |  School FB    ECHO Press Story

(5) Parkers Prairie | Section 6A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

ECHO Press Story

(3) South Ridge | Section 7A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team Facebook |  School FB    WDIO TV Video (:43)

(3) South Ridge | Section 7A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

WDIO TV Video (:43)

 

Class A Consolation Championship

Wabasso over Hinckley-Finlayson 7-6

(4) Wabasso | Section 3A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team Facebook |  School Facebook    Marshall Independent Story

(4) Wabasso | Section 3A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School Facebook

Marshall Independent Story

Hinckley-Finlayson | Section 5A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Student Twitter | Team Facebook |  School FB   Local News Story

Hinckley-Finlayson | Section 5A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Student Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

Local News Story

 

State Tournament Qualifiers

Sacred Heart | Section 8A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team Facebook |  School Facebook    WDAZ TV Video

Sacred Heart | Section 8A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School Facebook

WDAZ TV Video

Rushford-Peterson | Section 1A Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team Facebook |  School FB    KAAL TV Video  (1:02) |  Winona Daily News Story  |  Winona Daily News Story 2

Rushford-Peterson | Section 1A Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

KAAL TV Video (1:02) | Winona Daily News Story | Winona Daily News Story 2


CLASS AA

CLASS AA BRACKET

Quarterfinals and Semifinal played at Dick Putz Field, St. Cloud  |  Consolation games will be played at Joe Faber Field, St. Cloud

Class AA Championship

Maple Lake over Marshall School (Duluth) 8-4

(2) Maple Lake | Section 5AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team Facebook |  School FB

(2) Maple Lake | Section 5AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

(1) Marshall School (Duluth)   | Section 7AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team Facebook |  School FB    Duluth News Tribune Story  |  WDIO TV  |  KBJR6 TV Video

(1) Marshall School (Duluth) | Section 7AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

Duluth News Tribune Story | WDIO TV | KBJR6 TV Video

 

Class AA 3rd Place

Caledonia over Jordan 4-2

(5) Caledonia | Section 1AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter |  Team Facebook  |  School FB    KAAL TV Video

(5) Caledonia | Section 1AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

KAAL TV Video

Jordan | Section 2AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team Facebook |  School Facebook    Jordan Independent Story

Jordan | Section 2AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School Facebook

Jordan Independent Story

 

Class AA Consolation Championship

Minnehaha Academy over over Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7-3

(4) Minnehaha Academy | Section 4AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team FB |  School FB

(4) Minnehaha Academy | Section 4AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team FB | School FB

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | Section 8AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team Facebook |  School FB    INFORUM Story  |  WDAY TV Video

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | Section 8AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

INFORUM Story | WDAY TV Video

 

State Tournament Participants

St. Cloud Cathedral | Section 6AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team Facebook |  School FB

St. Cloud Cathedral | Section 6AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

(3) Paynesville | Section 3AA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide   Team Twitter |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team Facebook |  School FB

(3) Paynesville | Section 3AA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB


CLASS AAA

CLASS AAA BRACKET

Quarterfinals and Semifinal played at Siebert Field - U of M  |  Consolation games will be played at University of Northwestern - St. Paul

Class AAA Championship

Mahtomedi over Rocori 5-1

 

Class AAA 3rd place

New Ulm over Alexandria 8-2

(3) New Ulm | Section 2AAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team Facebook |  School FB    New Ulm Journal Story  |  KEYC TV Video

(3) New Ulm | Section 2AAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

New Ulm Journal Story | KEYC TV Video

 

Class AAA Consolation Championship

Red Wing over Willmar 9-6

 

State Tournament Participants


CLASS AAAA

CLASS AAAA BRACKET

Quarterfinals and Semifinal played at CHS Field, St. Paul  |  Consolation games will be played at Hopkins High School

Class AAAA Championship

Stillwater over Minnetonka 4-0  

(2) Stillwater Area | Section 4AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team Facebook |  School FB    VAC TV Video

(2) Stillwater Area | Section 4AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

VAC TV Video

(1) Minnetonka | Section 2AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team Facebook | School Facebook   Chanhassen Villager Story

(1) Minnetonka | Section 2AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School Facebook

Chanhassen Villager Story

 

Class AAA 3rd place

St. Michael-Albertville over Blaine 9-0

(4) St. Michael-Albertville | Section 8AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team Facebook | School FB  Local Story

(4) St. Michael-Albertville | Section 8AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

Local Story

 

Class AAAA Consolation Championship

Lakeville North over Wayzata 8-2

(5) Lakeville North | Section 1AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team Facebook |  School FB   Sun This Week Story

(5) Lakeville North | Section 1AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

Sun This Week Story

Wayzata | Section 6AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  |  Website  |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  | Students Twitter | Team Facebook |  School Facebook    CCX Media Video

Wayzata | Section 6AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School Facebook

CCX Media Video

 

State Tournament Participants

Eastview | Section 3AAAA Champion    Roster / Schedule / Results  | Website |  Media Guide    Team Twitter  |  School Twitter  |  Students Twitter  | Team Facebook |  School FB   Local Story

Eastview | Section 3AAAA Champion

Roster / Schedule / Results | Website | Media Guide

Team Twitter | School Twitter | Students Twitter | Team Facebook | School FB

Local Story