BASEBALL CLASS A

BASEBALL HOME  |  CLASS AA  |  CLASS AAA  |  CLASS AAAA

 

 

Section 1A

Albert Lea

Albert Lea

Bethlehem Academy

Bethlehem Academy

Blooming Prairie

Blooming Prairie

Glenville-Emmons/ Alden-Conger

Glenville-Emmons/ Alden-Conger

Hayfield

Hayfield

Houston

Houston

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton

Lyle/Pacelli

Lyle/Pacelli

Mabel-Canton

Mabel-Canton

Rushford-Peterson

Rushford-Peterson

Schaeffer Academy

Schaeffer Academy

Southland

Southland

Spring Grove

Spring Grove

United South Central

United South Central

Wabasha-Kellogg

Wabasha-Kellogg

 

Section 2A

BOLD

BOLD

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart

Cleveland

Cleveland

Heron Lake-Okabena/ Fulda

Heron Lake-Okabena/ Fulda

Madelia

Madelia

Mankato Loyola

Mankato Loyola

Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/ Truman

Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/ Truman

Minnesota Valley Luthern

Minnesota Valley Luthern

Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey

Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey

New Ulm Cathedral

New Ulm Cathedral

Nicollet

Nicollet

St. Clair

St. Clair

Sleepy Eye

Sleepy Eye

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's

Springfield

Springfield

 

Section 3A

Canby

Canby

Central Minnesota Christian

Central Minnesota Christian

Dawson-Boyd

Dawson-Boyd

Edgerton/SW MN Christian

Edgerton/SW MN Christian

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

Lac qui Parle Valley

Lac qui Parle Valley

Lakeview

Lakeview

MACCRAY

MACCRAY

Minneota

Minneota

Murray County Central

Murray County Central

Red Rock Central/ Westbrook-Walnut Grove

Red Rock Central/ Westbrook-Walnut Grove

Renville County West

Renville County West

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton

Wabasso

Wabasso

Yellow Medicine East

Yellow Medicine East

 

Section 4A

Chesterton Academy/ Groves Academy

Chesterton Academy/ Groves Academy

Christian Life Academy

Christian Life Academy

Cristo Rey Jesuit

Cristo Rey Jesuit

Goodhue

Goodhue

Heritage Christian

Heritage Christian

Lakes International Language

Lakes International Language

Legacy Christian

Legacy Christian

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity

Liberty Classical

Liberty Classical

Mayer Lutheran

Mayer Lutheran

Minnesota Transitions

Minnesota Transitions

North Lakes Academy

North Lakes Academy

Open World Learning

Open World Learning

PACT

PACT

Randolph

Randolph

West Lutheran

West Lutheran

 

Section 5A

Braham

Braham

Cass Lake-Bena

Cass Lake-Bena

East Central

East Central

Hill City/Northland

Hill City/Northland

Hinckley-Finlayson

Hinckley-Finlayson

Isle

Isle

Laporte

Laporte

McGregor/Cromwell-Wright

McGregor/Cromwell-Wright

Menahga

Menahga

Nevis

Nevis

Ogilvie

Ogilvie

Onamia

Onamia

Pine River-Backus

Pine River-Backus

Sebeka

Sebeka

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

 

Section 6A

Ashby

Ashby

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

Border West (Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley/ Wheaton/Herman-Norcross)

Border West (Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley/ Wheaton/Herman-Norcross)

Brandon-Evansville

Brandon-Evansville

Browerville

Browerville

Hancock

Hancock

Hillcrest Lutheran

Hillcrest Lutheran

New York Mills

New York Mills

Ortonville

Ortonville

Parkers Prairie

Parkers Prairie

Pelican Rapids

Pelican Rapids

St. John’s Prep

St. John’s Prep

Upsala/Swanville

Upsala/Swanville

West Central Area

West Central Area

 

Section 7A

Carlton

Carlton

Cherry

Cherry

Chisholm

Chisholm

Cook County

Cook County

Deer River

Deer River

Ely

Ely

Floodwood

Floodwood

Lakeview Christian

Lakeview Christian

Littlefork-Big Falls

Littlefork-Big Falls

Mountain Iron-Buhl

Mountain Iron-Buhl

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Nashwauk-Keewatin

North Woods

North Woods

Northeast Range

Northeast Range

Silver Bay

Silver Bay

South Ridge

South Ridge

Wrenshall

Wrenshall

 

Section 8A

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River

Blackduck

Blackduck

Fertile-Beltrami

Fertile-Beltrami

Fosston

Fosston

Kittson County Central

Kittson County Central

Lake of the Woods

Lake of the Woods

Lake Park-Audubun

Lake Park-Audubun

Mahnomen/Waubun

Mahnomen/Waubun

Marshall County Central/Tri-County

Marshall County Central/Tri-County

Norman County East/ Ulen-Hitterdal

Norman County East/ Ulen-Hitterdal

Northome/Kelliher

Northome/Kelliher

Red Lake

Red Lake

Red Lake County

Red Lake County

Sacred Heart

Sacred Heart

West Marshall

West Marshall

Win-E-Mac

Win-E-Mac