2017-18 TEAM CHAMPION

St. Paul Johnson Governors

  St. Paul Johnson    Team Members:    Photo Credit: Pioneer Press

St. Paul Johnson

Team Members:

Photo Credit: Pioneer Press

 

2017-18 INDIVIDUAL AND DOUBLES CHAMPIONS

 
  Individual Champion    Nou Chee Yang    St. Paul Johnson

Individual Champion

Nou Chee Yang

St. Paul Johnson

  Doubles Champions    Nou Gee Xiong and Josapheena Thao    St. Paul Johnson    Photo Credit: Pioneer Press

Doubles Champions

Nou Gee Xiong and Josapheena Thao

St. Paul Johnson

Photo Credit: Pioneer Press

 

2016-17 TEAM CHAMPIONS

St. Paul Johnson Governors

  Names of Team Members    Photo credit:

Names of Team Members

Photo credit:

 

2016-17 INDIVIDUAL AND DOUBLES CHAMPIONS

 
  Individual Champion    Chusang Nhasang    Bloomington Kennedy

Individual Champion

Chusang Nhasang

Bloomington Kennedy

Doubles Champions

Nou Chee Yang & Bao Nhia Thao

St. Paul Johnson

 

 

2015-16 TEAM CHAMPION

St. Paul Johnson Governors

  Names of Team Members    Photo credit:

Names of Team Members

Photo credit:

 

2015-16 INDIVIDUAL AND DOUBLES CHAMPIONS

 
  Individual Champion    Yer Moua    St. Paul Central   Photo Credit: Pioneer Press

Individual Champion

Yer Moua

St. Paul Central

Photo Credit: Pioneer Press

  Doubles Champions    Mu Law and Mu Soe    St. Paul Washington Technology   Photo Credit: Pioneer Press

Doubles Champions

Mu Law and Mu Soe

St. Paul Washington Technology

Photo Credit: Pioneer Press

 

BADMINTON TEAMS

 Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Kennedy

  Burnsville

Burnsville

 Community of Peace

Community of Peace

  Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie

  Edina

Edina

 FAIR School

FAIR School

 Hiawatha Collegiate

Hiawatha Collegiate

  Hmong Academy

Hmong Academy

 Math & Science Academy

Math & Science Academy

  Minneapolis Edison

Minneapolis Edison

  Minneapolis North

Minneapolis North

  Minneapolis Patrick Henry

Minneapolis Patrick Henry

  Minneapolis Roosevelt

Minneapolis Roosevelt

  Minneapolis South

Minneapolis South

  Minneapolis Southwest

Minneapolis Southwest

  Minneapolis Washburn

Minneapolis Washburn

 Park Center

Park Center

  St. Paul Central

St. Paul Central

  St. Paul Como

St. Paul Como

  St. Paul Harding

St. Paul Harding

  St. Paul Highland Park

St. Paul Highland Park

  St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning

St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning

  St. Paul Johnson

St. Paul Johnson

  St. Paul Washington

St. Paul Washington

 Trinity School

Trinity School